Event Registration

 

3rd Annual Fort Boise Highland games and Fell race

Description:

St. Patrick's Day Weekend Highland games

Beth Schmidt Memorial 5K kilted Fell race

Registration will include a tee shirt for Runners or Heavy Event Athletes, and Prizes for top performers in each category.

Kids events to include Wee highland games competition and an obstacle course. Preregistered kids will receive a tee shirt. The kids events are FREE! The preregistration cost of $10.00 covers the tee shirt.

Kilt rental is available for this event while supplies last. This will be on a first come first serve bases. Kilts are adjustable for multiple waist widths, but bringing a belt will help insure a snug fit.

Fell Race to start at 9:00 AM Awards for top Male and Female runners provided by Shu's Idaho Running Company and the SAAA
Highland Games to start at 10:00 AM Awards provided to top competitors in each class provided by the SAAA.

Preregistered athletes:

Attendee Listing For: 3rd Annual Fort Boise Highland games and Fell race -

  1. Alcotscoalf Alcotscoalf
    Men-C

  2. AliceHub AliceHub
    Scottish-Football

  3. Caleb Anderson
    Kilted Run

  4. Todd Asay
    Men-A

  5. Lyman Asay
    Women-A

  6. Perren Baker
    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  7. Belayayaa Belayayaa
    Shinty

  8. Manuel Berain

  9. Calseperspine Calseperspine
    Women-Lightweight-C

  10. Ivory Carr
    Kilted Run

  11. Ivory Carr

  12. Ivory Carr

  13. Brad Chisholm
    Men-Novice

  14. CorsDiergeord CorsDiergeord

  15. Kate Curry
    N/A

  16. Trini DeMarco
    Kilted Run

  17. Ben Dimon
    Kilted Run

  18. Alice Eberharter
    Kilted Run

  19. Lori Eberharter
    Kilted Run

  20. Alice Eberharter
    Kilted Run

  21. Erm3 Erm3

  22. Audrey Ettesvold
    Women-C

  23. Jamie Farber
    Men-C

  24. FeelaPhes FeelaPhes

  25. William Fisher
    Kids

  26. Tony Fitzpatrick
    Kilted Run

  27. Tony Fitzpatrick
    Kilted Run

  28. Tony Fitzpatrick
    Kilted Run

  29. Fleencevern Fleencevern

  30. foffDebra foffDebra
    Scottish-Football

  31. cory Frazier
    Men-A

  32. Sharon Goff
    Women-A

  33. Damion Goodheart
    Men-A

  34. Jennifer Goodheart
    Women-A

  35. Andrew Greenwalt
    Lightweight-B

  36. Taylor Gregory
    N/A

  37. Dan Gregory

  38. Rob Hatch
    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  39. Lyman Holyoak
    Kilted Run

  40. william keeley
    Men-Novice

  41. Tom Keffer
    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  42. Sarah Kling
    Kilted Run

  43. Shasta Kling
    Kilted Run

  44. Brennan Larson
    Kids

  45. Bailey Larson
    Kids

  46. Brennan Larson
    Kids

  47. Bailey Larson
    Kids

  48. Brennan Larson
    Kids

  49. Bailey Larson
    Kids

  50. Brennan Larson
    Kids

  51. Bailey Larson
    Kids

  52. Brennan Larson
    Kids

  53. Bailey Larson
    Kids

  54. Brennan Larson
    Kids

  55. Bailey Larson
    Kids

  56. Matthew Leverknight
    N/A

  57. Eve Leverknight
    N/A

  58. luke lomsdalen
    Lightweight-A

  59. Paul MacLachlan
    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  60. Maro6 Maro6

  61. Justin Mattson
    Lightweight-C

  62. Leslie Mattson
    Women-Novice

  63. Justin Mattson
    Lightweight-C

  64. Leslie Mattson
    Women-C

  65. Leslie Mattson
    Kilted Run

  66. Leslie Mattson
    Women-C

  67. Justin Mattson
    Lightweight-C

  68. Leslie Mattson
    Women-C

  69. Justin Mattson
    Lightweight-C

  70. Jason McKinnon
    Men-C

  71. casey monroe
    Men-B

  72. Roger Moon
    Men-C

  73. Richard Moran
    Men-C

  74. nicksyqrh nicksyqrh

  75. Ryan Nielson
    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  76. Matt Palocsay
    Men-Novice

  77. Matt Palocsay
    Men-Novice

  78. Sean Pelfrey
    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  79. qboojyld35 qboojyld35
    Women-Lightweight-Novice

  80. RamDauptSat RamDauptSat
    Lightweight-A

  81. rorlienemom rorlienemom
    Women-B

  82. Angela Shelly
    Women-C

  83. Earl Smith
    Men-Novice

  84. Specrerweno Specrerweno
    Women-Lightweight-C

  85. Daniel Turner
    Men-A

  86. Unreliedgenry Unreliedgenry
    Men-A

  87. Maisie Walters
    Kilted Run

  88. maisie walters
    Kilted Run

  89. Eric Wechter
    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  90. Eric Wechter
    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  91. Alan Wernsing
    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  92. Julie Wipper
    Kilted Run

  93. David Wipper
    Men-Master(50+)

  94. David Wipper
    Men-Master(50+)

  95. wmguzhlamr wmguzhlamr
    Lightweight-A

  96. Phil Zeek
    Men-Novice

  97. Amanda Zent
    Kilted Run

  98. Amanda Zent
    Kilted Run

  99. zoozysetteRed zoozysetteRed
    Scottish-Wrestling

  100. ZowMooriTrerm ZowMooriTrerm
    Women-B

  101. ZowMooriTrerm ZowMooriTrerm

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.