Event Registration

 

Seaside Highland games (Ventura CA)

Description:

ATTENTION: WE ARE NOW IN LATE REGISTRATION MODE WHICH DOES HAVE A $10 HIGHER REGISTRATION FEE.  THERE IS NO GUARANTEE FOR SHIRTS IF YOU REGISTER ON OR AFTER 10/2/17.

Athletic Director: Bill Ballard (wballard001@gmail.com)

Festival URL: Seaside highland Games
Facebook Event Page:

Class Schedule:  All classes require at least 3 pre-registered athletes to be guaranteed an aggregate prize.  Classes that do not meet the minimum size can and will be combined with other classes as appropriate and allowed by SAAA rules.   
Saturday:

Men's A

Men's C

Men's Masters 40, 50, 60, 70+ (Handicapping will not be used)

Men's Lightweights

Sunday:

Women's Open

Women’s Masters

Women’s Lightweights

Novice women please register for your appropriate class: Open, Lightweight (under 150lbs), or Master (over 40 years of age)

Men's B

Men's Novice

There will NOT be a separate Junior (Co-Ed 14-17 years old) class due to lack of interest in previous years.  Juniors will be allowed to throw with the Men's Novice class on Sunday ONLY - Due to legal reasons, junior athletes will have to sign up as non-competitors, as waivers will need to be signed by a parent or guardian who MUST be in attendance and on-site at all times while you are competing.  Please email Bill Ballard after registering to let him know that you wish to compete in the Junior class.

AS A REMINDER: Kilt, Shoes, AND Shirt/Tank Top must be worn on the field at all times.  Any athletes who deviate from the dress code are subject to removal and/or disqualification.

Preregistered athletes:

Attendee Listing For: Seaside Highland games (Ventura CA) -

  1. Brent Abbott
    Men's Masters (50+)

  2. Julio-Elias Alanya
    Men's C

  3. Tiffany Alexander
    Women's Lightweight (Under 150lbs)

  4. Karina B
    Women's Masters (40+)

  5. ryan beckett
    Men's Novice

  6. Eddie Breeden
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  7. Ronald Brooks
    Men's Masters (50+)

  8. Robert Bullock
    Men's Masters (50+)

  9. Erin Burr
    Women's Open

  10. Nelson Buss
    Men's Masters (40+)

  11. Richard Caprinolo
    Men's C

  12. Michael Carter
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  13. MARK CASE
    Men's Masters (40+)

  14. Sheila Collier
    Women's Masters (40+)

  15. Remington Conatser
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  16. Tyler Coons
    Men's C

  17. Kirstie Corder
    Women's Open

  18. Jason Corder
    Men's Masters (40+)

  19. Michelle Crownhart
    Women's Masters (40+)

  20. Fabian Cruz
    Men's C

  21. Debra Danley
    Women's Open

  22. Cheyne Darough
    Men's B

  23. Christopher Doddridge
    Men's Novice

  24. Bobby Douglas
    Men's Masters (50+)

  25. Kyle DuBois
    Men's Novice

  26. eliriubre eliriubre

  27. Steven Elliott
    Men's Masters (60+)

  28. chris faulkner
    Men's Novice

  29. Sean Feitz
    Men's A

  30. James Fraser
    Men's Masters (60+)

  31. Brad Friday
    Men's Novice

  32. Richard Galvan
    Men's Novice

  33. Jackie Gardner
    Women's Open

  34. Joshua Gardner
    Men's C

  35. Carol Gladson
    Women's Masters (40+)

  36. Justin Gomez
    Men's Novice

  37. Maia Gröss
    Women's Open

  38. Dærick Gröss
    Men's Masters (40+)

  39. Ivan Haley
    Men's Novice

  40. Sean Heaton
    Men's Masters (40+)

  41. Alan Hebert
    Men's Masters (60+)

  42. Alisha Hicks
    Women's Open

  43. Matt Hinkley
    Men's C

  44. michael holper
    Men's Novice

  45. Orlyon Hughes
    Men's Novice

  46. Aielo Jimenez
    Men's Novice

  47. McKenna Junius
    Women's Open

  48. Jonathan Kascak
    Men's C

  49. Kuaslkax Kuaslkax
    Men's B

  50. Ryan Kuck
    Men's Masters (40+)

  51. Tim Laube
    Men's C

  52. Jesse Lee
    Men's B

  53. Scott Logan
    Men's Novice

  54. Ken Lowther
    Men's Masters (40+)

  55. Ron Lyons
    Men's C

  56. Rose MacDonald
    Women's Open

  57. Colton MacGregor
    Men's Novice

  58. Liam Martin
    Men's Novice

  59. Paul Martin
    Men's Novice

  60. liam martin
    Men's Novice

  61. Liam Martin
    Men's Novice

  62. Paul Martin
    Men's Novice

  63. Thomas McClain
    Men's Novice

  64. Jennifer McClain
    Women's Open

  65. John McClure
    Men's Masters (50+)

  66. Dan McGrath
    Men's Masters (50+)

  67. Ben Meeker
    Men's Masters (40+)

  68. Steve Mittleman
    Men's Masters (40+)

  69. tony montegna
    Men's Novice

  70. Justin Montegna
    Men's Novice

  71. Robert Muir
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  72. Rick Navarro
    Men's Novice

  73. Martin Nichols
    Men's Masters (60+)

  74. Brett Olsen
    Men's A

  75. Edward O'Neil
    Men's Masters (50+)

  76. Michael Perkins
    Men's Novice

  77. Matthew Perlowski
    Men's C

  78. Joseph Phelan
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  79. Lauren Phelan
    Women's Lightweight (Under 150lbs)

  80. Rogelio Pinedo
    Men's C

  81. Robertmew Robertmew
    Men's B

  82. Kim Ross Pollard
    Women's Masters (40+)

  83. Jarvina Routt
    Women's Lightweight (Under 150lbs)

  84. Stan Routt
    Non-Competitor

  85. Michael Rugh
    Men's Masters (40+)

  86. John Sabay
    Non-Competitor

  87. Nicole Sabay
    Women's Open

  88. Kaleb Salazar
    Men's C

  89. Angelina Salazar
    Women's Open

  90. SandraBag SandraBag
    Non-Competitor

  91. Dustin Scott
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  92. Scottjab Scottjab
    Non-Competitor

  93. Annie Singer
    Women's Open

  94. Bryan Sinklier
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  95. Kyle Skwierczynski
    Men's Novice

  96. Sean Smith
    Men's Masters (40+)

  97. mike stanton
    Non-Competitor

  98. Ryan Stewart
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  99. Jason Swanson
    Men's Masters (40+)

  100. Wesley Tiffany
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  101. travelReall travelReall
    Men's B

  102. travelReall travelReall
    Men's B

  103. Ricky Tristan
    Men's Novice

  104. Candice Tyloch
    Women's Lightweight (Under 150lbs)

  105. Candice Tyloch
    Women's Lightweight (Under 150lbs)

  106. Teague Tyloch
    Men's C

  107. David Valenzuela
    Men's Masters (50+)

  108. Allen Wales
    Men's C

  109. Gary Wales
    Non-Competitor

  110. Linda Wales
    Non-Competitor

  111. Rich Wilson
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  112. Russell Wright
    Men's Lightweight (Under 200lbs)

  113. Garon Yamashita
    Men's C

  114. раскрутка сайта спб раскрутка сайта спб
    Non-Competitor

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.

Network-wide options by YD - Freelance Wordpress Developer