Event Registration

 

8th Annual Frozen Stones Highland Challenge 2016

Description:

8th Annual Frozen Stones Highland Games Competition

NOTE: Venue has changed this year to Emmett Idaho Gem Island Sports Complex

Sponsors:
Hanigan Auto Sales

Cost: FREE FOR SPECTATORS! COME ONE COME ALL!
$35.00 (+ 3.5% electronic fee) for Athletes that register before Dec 5th. This price includes a coveted Frozen Stones sweatshirt!

Come join us at America’s first Scottish Highland Games event of the year January 1, 2016!


Athletics begins at 11 A.M.
Warm beverages, food, and fire pits will be available to enjoy while watching feats of strength!


Preregistered athletes:

Attendee Listing For: 8th Annual Frozen Stones Highland Challenge 2016 -

  1. Perren Baker

    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  2. Ron Campbell

    N/A

  3. Rolland Campbell

    N/A

  4. Jen Charlesworth

    Women-Junior-Master(40+)

  5. Jen Charlesworth

    Women-Junior-Master(40+)

  6. Jen Charlesworth

    Women-Junior-Master(40+)

  7. Michael clifton

    Men-C

  8. Fred Dimick

    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  9. Seth Fisher

    Men-B

  10. Daniel Forrester

    Men-Novice

  11. Michelle Galloway

    Women-Master(50+)

  12. Jen Gempler

    N/A

  13. Dan Gregory

    Men-B

  14. Will Griffith

    N/A

  15. Keaton Hess

    Men-C

  16. Carla Houtz

    Women-C

  17. Jer Hume

    Men-Master(50+)

  18. Dillon Isaacson

    Men-C

  19. Val Isaacson

    Men-Master(50+)

  20. Sarah Isaacson

    Women-Novice

  21. William keeley

    Lightweight-B

  22. Nancy Knapp

    Women-Novice

  23. Ralph Knapp

    N/A

  24. Jim Lee

    Men-Novice

  25. Denise Lee

    Women-Novice

  26. Paul MacLachlan

    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  27. Justin Mattson

    N/A

  28. Chuck McClain

    N/A

  29. Chuck McClain

    N/A

  30. Frank McClintick

    Men-Novice

  31. Roger Moon

    N/A

  32. Chris Moore

    Lightweight-B

  33. Connie Nielson

    Women-Junior-Master(40+)

  34. Jay Nielson

    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  35. Jason Nielson

    Men-C

  36. Jason Pokorney

    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

  37. Polly Saulls

    N/A

  38. Travis Saulls

    Men-C

  39. Angela Shelly

    Women-Lightweight-A

  40. JUSTIN SMART

    Lightweight-C

  41. Shelley Smith

    N/A

  42. Cory Swanson

    Men-C

  43. Alan Wernsing

    Men-Senior-Master(60+)

  44. Elizabeth S. Zielinski

    Women-C

  45. David Zielinski

    Men-Junior-Master(40+)

We are sorry but registration for this event is now closed.

Please contact us if you would like to know if spaces are still available.

Network-wide options by YD - Freelance Wordpress Developer