Kootenai Highland Gathering 2018
21 JUL 2018
Libby
Juniors (Judge: Rolland Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 10# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 10# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf 10' 29# Caber
1 Maddie McClain 14 16 - 2 20 - 10 34 - 11 24 - 7 49 - 6 35 - 1 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Peter Weir 15 18 - 3 24 - 0 32 - 0 20 - 11 47 - 7 33 - 2 11 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
3 Kally O'Neill 26 14 - 2 17 - 0 17 - 7 15 - 10 45 - 10 21 - 5 9 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
4 Sydney Moen 37 13 - 5 16 - 4 20 - 4 13 - 3 32 - 6 13 - 8 7 - 0 50 deg
5 Lauren McClain 43 12 - 0 31 - 10 7 - 0 70 deg

Kids (Judge: Rolland Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 6# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 10# Hv. Wgt. 4# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 8# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 7' 14# Caber
1 Michael Linger 5 17 - 4 19 - 4 52 - 2 18 - 0 12:00
2 Ewan Weir 13 15 - 10.5 15 - 3 47 - 8 14 - 0 11:00
3 Alex Mygland 17 12 - 3 11 - 3 35 - 8 14 - 0 12:30
4 Josie Linger 21 12 - 2 14 - 10 26 - 0 15 - 0 10:00
5 Alex Nelson 26 10 - 0 10 - 8 39 - 4 11 - 0 40 deg
6 Riley Jones 28 12 - 2 9 - 6 25 - 10 10 - 0 10:30
7 Sam Weir 32 8 - 8 7 - 10 26 - 4 10 - 0 50 deg

Men-A (Judge: Ralf Knapp)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 18 90# Caber
1 Justin Jessop 10 36 - 3 40 - 11 62 - 10 32 - 1 109 - 5 90 - 8.5 13 - 0 26 - 0 09:30
2 Cody Jessop 28 30 - 9.5 37 - 5 51 - 10 28 - 9 97 - 8 79 - 10.5 12 - 0 20 - 0 45 deg
3 Evan Ruud 30 32 - 4.25 39 - 10 56 - 9 26 - 0 93 - 6 77 - 8.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 40 deg
4 Jake Jessop 31 30 - 3 38 - 8 55 - 3 26 - 4 94 - 5 76 - 0 11 - 0 20 - 0 65 deg

Men - B (Judge: Ralf Knapp)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 16 85# Caber
1 Chris Jessop 15 28 - 5 36 - 6 54 - 9.5 24 - 8 93 - 10 72 - 11.5 11 - 0 26 - 0 10:30
2 Spencer Jessop 20 31 - 7 41 - 4 46 - 5 21 - 8 86 - 1 67 - 8 10 - 0 20 - 0 45 deg
3 Austin Utley 25 26 - 6 30 - 8.4 44 - 9 19 - 6 81 - 10.5 64 - 7.5 12 - 0 22 - 0 01:30
4 Zac Price 31 29 - 4 36 - 7 31 - 10 15 - 8 67 - 7 50 - 5 11 - 0 16 - 0 35 deg

Men - C (Judge: Bob Manning)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 16.6 70# Caber
1 Justin Clifford 17 26 - 9.5 30 - 9.5 42 - 3 23 - 0 77 - 4 61 - 6 14 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
2 Jon McLaury 22 23 - 0 26 - 5 41 - 1 14 - 1 75 - 1.5 61 - 11 11 - 0 20 - 0 09:45
3 Harold Loraas 23 23 - 11.5 29 - 1.5 40 - 9 20 - 4 75 - 1 58 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 09:45
4 Drew McLaury 36 21 - 1 28 - 8.5 32 - 10.5 16 - 5 62 - 6 50 - 11 10 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg
5 Daniel McLaury 38 20 - 11 22 - 8.5 32 - 2 15 - 5.5 66 - 9 52 - 8 10 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg

Men Light (Judge: Ralf Knapp)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 18 90# Caber
1 Garrett Middleton 14 29 - 6 38 - 5 58 - 1 40 - 6 113 - 6 88 - 1 15 - 0 30 - 0 75 deg

Men - Novice (Judge: Justin Mattson)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 13' 60# Caber
1 Tim Jones 19 20 - 3.5 28 - 11 37 - 0.05 22 - 8.5 60 - 0 53 - 2.5 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
2 Matthew McKenzie 20 20 - 7 26 - 10 35 - 9 20 - 7 68 - 6 51 - 6.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Andy McClain 37 21 - 9 27 - 10.5 26 - 4 19 - 6.5 49 - 0 38 - 1 10 - 0 17 - 0 11:45
4 Danny Lund 38 18 - 9.5 24 - 6 33 - 2 21 - 2 59 - 0 51 - 5.5 10 - 0 12 - 0 11:47
5 Justin Alguist 39 20 - 2 29 - 1 27 - 5.5 17 - 10 56 - 9 42 - 6.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 55 deg
6 Jeremy Nelson 46 22 - 1.5 28 - 1 24 - 7 14 - 9.5 56 - 10 37 - 5 10 - 0 12 - 0 80 deg
7 Chris Alonzo 58 17 - 2 25 - 8.5 17 - 3 48 - 1 35 - 5.5 10 - 0 12 - 0 01:30
8 Kevin Ingram 70 17 - 0.5 21 - 7 19 - 6 11 - 8.5 45 - 11 27 - 0 8 - 0 12 - 0 35 deg

Women - Open (Judge: Travis Saulls)
Place Name Pts. 14.5# Braemar 9# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Natalie Utley 12 22 - 7 29 - 0 37 - 3 21 - 9 61 - 4 43 - 7 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Madalyn Dahl 22 19 - 5 23 - 4 39 - 3 25 - 9 57 - 8 36 - 8 12 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
3 Haven Szambelan 28 19 - 6 23 - 0 36 - 4 19 - 6 51 - 5 36 - 4 10 - 0 14 - 0 50 deg
4 Kyle O'Neill 30 18 - 0 22 - 7 31 - 5 18 - 7 49 - 8 39 - 9 9 - 0 16 - 0 11:30
5 Maria Layton 44 14 - 6 18 - 1 27 - 11 15 - 5 37 - 10 27 - 8 8 - 0 10 - 0 30 deg

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Bob Manning)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 16.6 70# Caber
1 Bruce Truett 10 26 - 5.5 32 - 10 45 - 9 27 - 2.5 80 - 9.5 68 - 4 13 - 0 24 - 0 11:30
2 Bob Brock 21 25 - 8 30 - 0 38 - 3.5 25 - 0 77 - 6 57 - 2 12 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
3 Larry McKenzie 24 22 - 2.5 25 - 7 38 - 5.5 27 - 5 66 - 8.5 54 - 1 11 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
4 Peter Gilbert 40 20 - 7 22 - 10 31 - 10.5 20 - 11.5 56 - 7 46 - 0 10 - 0 12 - 0 60 deg
5 Jay Dinning 42 20 - 5 25 - 5 29 - 2 17 - 5 59 - 2 42 - 3 10 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss

Masters Women (Judge: Travis Saulls)
Place Name Pts. 14.5# Braemar 9# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf 15' 53# Caber
1 Amy Williams 12 22 - 11 30 - 3 46 - 10 32 - 10 66 - 3 54 - 4 14 - 0 24 - 0 70 deg
2 Kimberly O'Neill 17 23 - 9 29 - 8 43 - 10 33 - 2 57 - 8 46 - 0 13 - 0 20 - 0 55 deg
3 Rhonda Miller 25 19 - 4.5 23 - 2 33 - 3 27 - 6 54 - 11 45 - 8 12 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg
4 Mally Brock 36 13 - 9 18 - 0 29 - 3 19 - 1 51 - 7 43 - 5 10 - 0 14 - 0 45 deg