Queen Mary
18-19 FEB 2017
Long Beach
Light Men - A (Judge: Eddie Woodard)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 15'7" 80# Caber
0 Sean Heaton 0
0 Chris Faulkner 0
3 Jon Dahlin 19 32 - 7 36 - 10 52 - 2 36 - 4.5 93 - 5.5 74 - 1 12:00
4 Kody Robison 24 31 - 2 35 - 9.5 59 - 5 34 - 7 109 - 4.5 79 - 10 No Toss
5 Tyler Valenica 26 29 - 1.5 34 - 9.5 52 - 7 32 - 10 96 - 4 76 - 11 12:00
6 Brandon Chisolm 39 27 - 4.5 36 - 4.5 53 - 0 32 - 8 82 - 11 60 - 4.5 12:15
7 David Schafer 39 26 - 6 32 - 11 48 - 6.5 33 - 9.5 89 - 2 74 - 8 12:00
8 Joseph (Joe) Phelan 40 27 - 8.5 34 - 0 54 - 6.5 35 - 10 79 - 4.5 60 - 4.5 40 deg
9 Rudy Shoultz 45 26 - 11 32 - 1 52 - 5.5 28 - 8 78 - 11.5 65 - 2 12:00
10 Patrick Barnes 47 23 - 1 29 - 11.5 55 - 1 36 - 6 72 - 1 60 - 5 12:15
11 Rich Wilson 53 27 - 8.5 33 - 11.5 47 - 2 31 - 5 71 - 0.5 58 - 4 11:45
12 Frank Cracchiolo 70 26 - 8 31 - 7.5 44 - 10 25 - 10.5 72 - 2.5 53 - 4 50 deg
13 Bryan Haske 71 24 - 4.5 28 - 9 40 - 1 26 - 10 73 - 2.5 56 - 10.5 80 deg
14 Ray McNeil 74 23 - 7 28 - 1.5 45 - 5.5 29 - 2 65 - 8.5 44 - 6.5 10:00

Amateur Men - A (Judge: Joe White)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 14'5" 110# Caber
1 Colin Dunbar 12 41 - 2.5 52 - 5 71 - 7 38 - 6.25 127 - 11 106 - 7 16 - 0 11:55
2 Ben Stamps 29 30 - 8 40 - 1.5 71 - 9 32 - 1.5 104 - 6.5 83 - 1 14 - 0 12:00
3 John Anthony 32 37 - 2 43 - 11 56 - 5 31 - 10.5 108 - 3.5 83 - 6 13 - 0 12:05
4 Sean Smith 35 33 - 4 42 - 5 63 - 8 28 - 1 111 - 11 87 - 1.5 13 - 0 11:55
5 Carl Gurke 41 32 - 4.5 42 - 8 62 - 6.25 31 - 2.5 94 - 0.5 76 - 10 14 - 0 12:05
6 Bryan Staggs 44 31 - 4 41 - 4.5 61 - 11.75 28 - 10.5 96 - 2.5 73 - 3.5 13 - 0 12:00
7 Mike Baltren 44 29 - 3.5 37 - 2 66 - 0.5 31 - 2.5 100 - 9 79 - 4.5 14 - 0 12:45
8 Jason Spraggins 52 30 - 9.5 39 - 2 60 - 10 31 - 2.5 90 - 7.5 73 - 0 12 - 0 12:00

Amateur Men - B (Judge: Joe White)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 16'6" 65# Caber
1 Sean Feitz 17 31 - 10.25 38 - 10 53 - 5 28 - 3.5 98 - 3 77 - 7 13 - 6 11:55
2 Jon (Kaleb) Barter 18 28 - 1.25 36 - 1.75 57 - 10.5 29 - 8.5 89 - 11 71 - 5 14 - 0 12:00
3 Andy Wooster 24 26 - 2 32 - 0 60 - 11 28 - 5 90 - 0 78 - 9 10 - 0 01:30
4 Jesse Lee 34 24 - 5.5 30 - 3.5 50 - 1.25 22 - 10 86 - 7.5 71 - 7 13 - 0 12:05
5 Andrew MacKay 36 27 - 2 38 - 5.75 49 - 8 21 - 9 82 - 5.5 64 - 9.25 12:00
6 Eddie Woodard 39 2 - 8.5 31 - 2.5 49 - 6 25 - 5.5 84 - 7 71 - 10 12 - 0 89 deg

Amateur Men - C (Judge: Doug Mostyn)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 15'6" 60# Caber
1 Chase Dambski 8 24 - 6 30 - 4 56 - 5 33 - 0 81 - 8 61 - 8 12:00
2 Javier Cerda 19 25 - 0 28 - 0 42 - 8 24 - 5 70 - 10 57 - 0 55 deg
3 Ryan Kidder 24 22 - 6 28 - 9 41 - 1 28 - 9 70 - 8 59 - 4 40 deg
4 Teague Tyloch 27 23 - 10 28 - 0 41 - 6 23 - 5 66 - 5 45 - 0 75 deg
5 Tim Laube 30 22 - 0 25 - 5 41 - 4 25 - 5 75 - 10 50 - 3 No Toss
6 Allen Wales 42 19 - 10 25 - 0 33 - 2 18 - 7 59 - 5 43 - 9 45 deg
7 Martin Gillette 47 20 - 0 25 - 1 29 - 0 17 - 3 48 - 7 25 - 0 No Toss
8 Jacob W Darling 56 22 - 6 27 - 10 73 - 7 65 - 0 89 deg

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Doug/Morrison)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 14'3" 60# Caber
1 Kaleb Salazar 23 28 - 1 31 - 6 46 - 10 31 - 2.25 48 - 11 12 - 0 12:00
2 Kyle Mclay/Foley 27 24 - 1 32 - 10 43 - 3 29 - 9 59 - 3 14 - 0 11:55
3 Brandon Rankins 31 24 - 3 30 - 7.25 45 - 5.5 30 - 1.5 58 - 8 12 - 0 12:05
4 Brian Kirkconnell 48 25 - 1.5 28 - 9 36 - 7.5 22 - 1 52 - 2 12 - 0 11:55
5 Justin Gomez 57 23 - 7 27 - 3 38 - 6 26 - 10 54 - 5 10 - 0 12:05
6 Julio-Elias Alanya 61 26 - 11 30 - 6.25 27 - 9.75 27 - 11.5 49 - 5.5 12 - 0 11:00
7 Tony Margano 63 20 - 6 26 - 0 37 - 10.5 26 - 6.25 60 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
8 Michael Carter 64 22 - 3 27 - 6 35 - 9.5 27 - 8 50 - 7 12 - 0 12:10
9 Raymond Coburn 66 26 - 9 33 - 11.5 42 - 2 20 - 9.5 32 - 10 12 - 0 12:15
10 Gino Petrelli 69 22 - 0.5 29 - 2.25 31 - 10 21 - 5.5 51 - 5 12 - 0 11:50
11 Garon Yamashita 74 24 - 8 30 - 4 32 - 8 21 - 7 46 - 2 10 - 0 11:55
12 Scott Logan 77 22 - 3 27 - 4.25 38 - 2 23 - 4 37 - 5 10 - 0 12:00
13 Joshua Mathieson 84 22 - 4.5 27 - 8.25 38 - 0.5 24 - 10 47 - 10 10 - 0 85 deg
14 Wiliam McConnaughy 90 21 - 10.5 27 - 3.5 27 - 1.5 53 - 7 10 - 0 10:30
15 Joshua Mathieson Jr. 93 21 - 7.5 28 - 6.25 35 - 8.5 25 - 4.25 40 - 4 10 - 0 30 deg
16 Aileo Jimenez 101 21 - 10 25 - 10.25 35 - 6.5 19 - 7 36 - 11 12 - 0 70 deg
17 Richard Caprinolo 105 20 - 5 28 - 1.25 28 - 6 20 - 9 48 - 0 10 - 0 80 deg
17 Dustin Dager 105 21 - 6 26 - 2.5 21 - 7 13 - 2.5 62 - 5 10 - 0 55 deg
19 Tony Smith 116 21 - 1.5 22 - 10.25 35 - 0 21 - 9.5 40 - 4 8 - 0 80 deg
20 Michael Prestridge 127 20 - 0.5 23 - 3 28 - 3.5 17 - 10 48 - 0 8 - 0 40 deg
21 Jim Niedzialkowski 141 18 - 9 22 - 0 24 - 2 16 - 4 34 - 9 10 - 0 No Toss
22 Jason Swanson 156 27 - 5.5 33 - 3.5 53 - 2.25 38 - 7.5 76 - 10 12:10
23 Daniel Godar 162 22 - 4 30 - 0 36 - 5.5 22 - 5 12 - 0 No Toss
24 Jacob Hesbol 165 19 - 9.5 24 - 6 17 - 8.5 15 - 2 39 - 5.5 8 - 0 45 deg

Amateur Women - A (Judge: Beth Burton)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf 14'3" HAF Caber
1 Felicia Baker 11 27 - 6 33 - 8 70 - 0 39 - 5 90 - 6 69 - 1 14 - 0 65 deg
2 Jarvina Routt 18 30 - 2 35 - 0 68 - 3 37 - 2 80 - 0 57 - 10 13 - 0 60 deg
3 Heather MacDonald 22 26 - 3 31 - 5 63 - 0 33 - 6 82 - 6 61 - 6 12 - 0 70 deg
4 Mikaela Lovato 36 22 - 11 28 - 7 55 - 1 27 - 9 76 - 2 58 - 5 12 - 0 45 deg
5 Annikki Chamberlain 37 23 - 6 33 - 0 54 - 6 29 - 3 70 - 7 49 - 3 11 - 0 60 deg
6 Stephanie Woodard 44 20 - 11 29 - 0 42 - 3 28 - 0 65 - 6 51 - 9 12 - 0 40 deg
7 Rose MacDonald 56 18 - 11 22 - 1 31 - 1 15 - 0 60 - 6 42 - 10 9 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Women - B (Judge: Jason Swanson)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 12'7" 45# Caber
1 AJ Daniels 9 22 - 7 29 - 0 49 - 3 23 - 4.5 76 - 0 58 - 4.5 12:00
2 Kara Bonham 20 22 - 0 27 - 4 44 - 11 20 - 1 64 - 11 48 - 8 09:30
3 Natassia Servais 28 19 - 1 22 - 9.5 51 - 3 26 - 7 64 - 8 52 - 4 20 deg
4 Jessica Smith 37 19 - 11 20 - 5.5 37 - 1 15 - 6 51 - 7 43 - 0 65 deg
5 Jennifer McClain 40 21 - 5 28 - 4 44 - 7 19 - 4.5 49 - 4.5 40 - 1 5 deg
6 Rachel Goldbery 42 21 - 9.5 27 - 11.5 30 - 8.5 19 - 0 50 - 3 39 - 0 25 deg
7 Tara Neal 42 17 - 4 20 - 1 43 - 2 20 - 7.5 50 - 2.5 41 - 2 45 deg
8 Erin Burr 53 15 - 5 15 - 9 34 - 1 12 - 5.5 50 - 6 42 - 10.5 50 deg
9 Megan Parkis 54 16 - 9 23 - 7 30 - 4 15 - 1 46 - 10 39 - 0 55 deg
10 Angela McNeil 64 14 - 5 18 - 4 30 - 3 17 - 2 48 - 4 36 - 8 20 deg
11 Crystal Long 75 12 - 8 16 - 9 23 - 6 14 - 6 36 - 5 28 - 4 No Toss

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Heather MacDonald)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 16'6" 65# Caber
1 John Eccles 18 28 - 2 34 - 3.5 56 - 11 37 - 3.5 78 - 6 61 - 9.5 17 - 0 12:00
2 Ben Meeker 20 30 - 1.5 37 - 1 52 - 4 36 - 8 78 - 8 65 - 5.5 14 - 0 85 deg
3 Troy Wallen 20 25 - 1 32 - 5 47 - 4.5 36 - 7.5 96 - 6 70 - 0.5 15 - 0 12:00
4 Steve Mittleman 23 25 - 3 32 - 4 52 - 1 34 - 5 79 - 10.5 63 - 4 14 - 0 12:00
5 Sean Heaton 48 23 - 11 30 - 0 40 - 8.5 27 - 5 66 - 5 51 - 9 12 - 0 89 deg
6 Jason Robinson 51 22 - 9 30 - 10.5 46 - 6 28 - 8 65 - 6 55 - 3 12 - 0 70 deg
7 Nelson Buss 62 23 - 3 27 - 2 34 - 1 24 - 5 65 - 6 48 - 10 12 - 0 45 deg
8 Chris Faulkner 67 20 - 8 28 - 0.5 33 - 4 22 - 2 58 - 2 43 - 9 13 - 0 60 deg
9 Daerick Gross 68 21 - 8 26 - 0 30 - 2 16 - 6 66 - 9 53 - 2 12 - 0 50 deg
10 Kevin Guymon 76 23 - 2.5 28 - 9 27 - 3 19 - 2 45 - 8.5 35 - 6.5 11 - 0 40 deg
11 Justin Gibbs 83 22 - 6.5 28 - 4.5 29 - 3 17 - 9 48 - 3 32 - 2 10 - 0 No Toss
12 Jon Dimaya 98 20 - 9 26 - 9.5 25 - 4 15 - 7 39 - 10 30 - 1.5 No Toss
13 Thomas Gibbs 98 18 - 11.5 25 - 4 25 - 1 17 - 5 41 - 0.5 29 - 5 11 - 0 No Toss
14 Russ Livingston 111 25 - 11 35 - 10.5 36 - 5 26 - 4 13 - 0 No Toss

Masters Men - 50+ (Judge: Rachel Smith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 14'6" 110# Caber
1 John McClure 10 27 - 4 31 - 2 47 - 7 36 - 4.5 79 - 3.5 65 - 8 14 - 0 85 deg
2 Bobby Douglas 14 25 - 11 32 - 8 43 - 10.5 29 - 6 74 - 2.5 65 - 5.5 14 - 0 89 deg
3 Tim Timm 34 20 - 7 25 - 0.5 37 - 7.5 20 - 11.5 58 - 9.5 49 - 3 10 - 0 40 deg
4 Phil Strong 38 20 - 6 24 - 4.5 36 - 6.5 23 - 5 64 - 3 49 - 4.5 10 - 0 No Toss
5 Dave Valenzula 39 21 - 4 24 - 10 24 - 6.5 13 - 8 61 - 5 48 - 7.5 11 - 0 20 deg
6 Michael Littlejohn 44 17 - 2.5 25 - 0.5 28 - 7 17 - 5.5 58 - 5 47 - 3.5 11 - 0 No Toss
7 Phil Templeton 47 19 - 5 25 - 11 23 - 9.5 15 - 10 54 - 9 41 - 8.5 10 - 0 20 deg
8 Larry Coburn 63 45 - 7 37 - 10.5 No Toss

Masters Men - 60+ (Judge: Beth Burton)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 16'6" 65# Caber
1 Larry Sisseck 12 27 - 6 34 - 4 39 - 4 25 - 1 70 - 0 55 - 3 10 - 6 85 deg
2 James Fraser 18 24 - 5 29 - 1.5 37 - 11 26 - 8 62 - 5 49 - 1 12 - 0 11:45
3 Vern Alexander 23 22 - 0 26 - 9 38 - 4 24 - 7 68 - 9 54 - 4 10 - 6 70 deg
4 Daniel Valko 28 23 - 9 28 - 11 36 - 2 22 - 8 63 - 7 49 - 4 9 - 6 65 deg
5 Gary Wales 40 19 - 5 24 - 4.5 22 - 7 16 - 0 49 - 7 39 - 8 45 deg

Masters Women (Judge: Claire Morrison)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 12'1" 46# Caber
1 Rachel Smith 10 19 - 2 23 - 8 45 - 0 28 - 9 65 - 2 51 - 3 12:00
2 Kimberly O'Neill 11 22 - 10 29 - 5 42 - 11.5 31 - 8.5 56 - 6 49 - 7 85 deg
3 Kristina Vetter 23 16 - 10 20 - 10.5 34 - 4.5 26 - 0 48 - 2 34 - 6 40 deg
4 Kellie Black 29 15 - 1.5 20 - 8 21 - 10 17 - 1.5 43 - 10 34 - 6 40 deg
5 Jennifer Miescher-Vandevrugt 32 16 - 10.5 18 - 8 12 - 4 20 - 7.5 42 - 10 29 - 6 No Toss
6 Tamara Kidd 42 16 - 3 20 - 9 28 - 5.5 21 - 9 49 - 0 36 - 8.5 30 deg