Frozen Stones
1 JAN 2017
Emmett
Light Men - C (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Chris Moore 7 22 - 1 26 - 10.5 51 - 1 11 - 0
2 David Culbertson 8 28 - 0 36 - 1 65 - 8
3 Patrick Ward 13 19 - 1 22 - 6 43 - 5.5 10 - 0
4 Justin Mattson 14 20 - 8 21 - 2 42 - 9.5 9 - 0
5 VaughnDavid Gregory 18 20 - 1.5 15 - 0 41 - 5 8 - 0

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Mike Lanegan 14 24 - 9.5 63 - 1 12 - 5 50 deg
2 Max Noll 14 21 - 2 64 - 11 11 - 5 60 deg
3 William Keeley 18 19 - 8.5 62 - 0 10 - 5 75 deg
4 Dan Gregory 20 17 - 9.5 59 - 11.5 9 - 5 87 deg
5 Jason Pokorney 24 14 - 4 49 - 8.5 8 - 5 25 deg
6 Tristan Nowlin 28 13 - 10.5 49 - 1 11 - 5 20 deg
7 Daniel McLaury 29 15 - 11.5 40 - 3 8 - 5 50 deg

Amateur Women - Light (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 7 18 - 6 33 - 5.75 42 - 9.25 13 - 0 10:00
2 Rhonda Miller 9 15 - 7.5 25 - 11 43 - 1 13 - 0 70 deg
3 Kelsey Mahoney 16 16 - 2 25 - 3 42 - 1 12 - 0 No Toss
4 Elizabeth Zielinski 20 13 - 10 22 - 10 33 - 7 10 - 0 45 deg
5 Mally Brock 24 13 - 1.5 13 - 4 33 - 0.75 10 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Women - Novice (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Kelsey Mahoney 3 15 - 3.5 25 - 3 42 - 1

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Charles Thacker 6 23 - 0 29 - 10 58 - 2 12 - 5 12:00
2 Bob Brock 9 24 - 3 22 - 11 50 - 1 11 - 5 12:30
3 Abram Grisham 15 22 - 6 18 - 3 48 - 2 10 - 5 12:30

Masters Men - 45+ (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Charles Thacker 6 23 - 0 29 - 10 58 - 2 12 - 5 12:00
2 Bob Brock 13 24 - 3 22 - 11 50 - 1 11 - 5 12:30
3 Fred Dimick 17 21 - 3 24 - 3 51 - 11 .5 - 0 12:00
4 Perren Baker 20 19 - 9.5 20 - 0 44 - 3 10 - 5 12:00
5 Abram Grisham 21 22 - 6 18 - 3 48 - 2 10 - 5 12:30
6 Paul MacLachlan 29 17 - 9.5 16 - 5 39 - 3 9 - 5 02:00

Masters Men - 60+ (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Fred Dimick 6 21 - 3 24 - 3 51 - 11 .5 - 0 12:00
2 Perren Baker 9 19 - 9.5 20 - 0 44 - 3 10 - 5 12:00
3 Paul MacLachlan 15 17 - 9.5 .5 - 0 39 - 3 .5 - 0 02:00

Masters Women (Judge: )
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 6 18 - 6 33 - 5.75 43 - 8.25 13 - 0 10:00
2 Rhonda Miller 10 15 - 7.5 25 - 11 43 - 0.75 13 - 0 70 deg
3 Elizabeth Zielinski 16 13 - 10 22 - 10 33 - 7 10 - 0 45 deg
4 Mally Brock 20 13 - 1.5 13 - 4 33 - 0.75 10 - 0 No Toss