7th Annual Fort Boise Highland Games and Fell Rac
11 MAR 2017
Parma
Light Men - C (Judge: Chris Moore)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Philip Sansotta 11 34 - 11.5 41 - 8.5 57 - 8 36 - 6 97 - 7 76 - 2 16 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 David Culbertson 19 31 - 1 38 - 5 60 - 3 41 - 3.5 88 - 4 67 - 5 15 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
3 William Keeley 27 25 - 1.5 32 - 2.5 49 - 5 34 - 7.5 86 - 3 67 - 11 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Nate Parker 43 22 - 5.5 29 - 9 40 - 2 24 - 2.5 70 - 2.5 57 - 4 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
5 Justin Mattson 44 24 - 10 30 - 7 38 - 6.5 27 - 7.5 61 - 0 45 - 2 12 - 0 20 - 0 10:00
6 Justin Shortt 49 22 - 9 29 - 3 34 - 6 19 - 4 84 - 0 60 - 5.5 12 - 0 14 - 0 65 deg
7 VaughnDavid Gregory 64 18 - 10 23 - 9 27 - 2 18 - 0 66 - 10 50 - 3 9 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg
8 Hunter Stucker 68 20 - 4.5 24 - 0 26 - 6 17 - 0 57 - 11 43 - 6 9 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Men - A (Judge: Perren Baker)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Jessop 9 34 - 25 44 - 10.5 61 - 6 31 - 9 104 - 0 87 - 4 13 - 0 28 - 0 11:55
2 Cody Jessop 21 30 - 1 36 - 4 51 - 10 29 - 4 98 - 4 78 - 3.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 09:15
3 Carl Cassell 24 30 - 2 37 - 6 58 - 0 25 - 11.5 87 - 0 72 - 3.5 11 - 0 22 - 0 45 deg

Amateur Men - B (Judge: Perren Baker)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Mike Lanegan 12 25 - 7.5 32 - 11 45 - 2.5 23 - 11 85 - 10 68 - 5 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Josh Wolfe 22 25 - 11 32 - 7 46 - 8 21 - 3 83 - 9.5 67 - 6 10 - 0 22 - 0 11:55
3 David Green 26 23 - 9.5 32 - 8 53 - 4.5 23 - 3.5 83 - 2.5 65 - 8 10 - 0 18 - 0 02:00
4 Jesse Small 31 23 - 9 31 - 3.5 42 - 7 17 - 11 77 - 6 62 - 0.5 10 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
5 Angus Ryder 45 19 - 1 25 - 3 33 - 0 15 - 1 70 - 0 58 - 1 65 deg

Amateur Men - C (Judge: Alan Wernsing)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jamie Farber 11 20 - 8 29 - 1 42 - 8 19 - 10 72 - 1 61 - 8 11 - 0 20 - 0 11:45
2 Ryan McGrath 22 21 - 7 25 - 6 33 - 3 17 - 6 65 - 4 52 - 4 9 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
3 Cory Swanson 28 20 - 7 25 - 4 32 - 6 15 - 9 65 - 5 51 - 3 9 - 0 20 - 0 01:00
4 Jason Pokorney 38 20 - 4 21 - 7 32 - 5 16 - 8 57 - 0 45 - 10 8 - 0 11:30
4 Jason Nielson 38 16 - 8 22 - 2 26 - 0 19 - 8 48 - 10 37 - 8 10 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 David Jenkins 14 25 - 2 26 - 6.75 30 - 8.5 22 - 10.5 70 - 1.5 53 - 11 10 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
2 Brennon Hayes 20 24 - 3.5 24 - 6 34 - 1.5 19 - 1.5 58 - 3 52 - 1 12 - 6 15 - 0 12:15
3 Justin Burns 30 20 - 0.5 21 - 8.5 32 - 6.5 17 - 8 60 - 8 43 - 8 11 - 6 16 - 0 70 deg
4 Dahlan Silvis 32 22 - 5.5 24 - 4 31 - 1 22 - 2.5 55 - 0 45 - 8 9 - 0 14 - 0 11:30
5 David Peckham 47 16 - 6.5 17 - 4 28 - 6 16 - 10.5 49 - 9.5 35 - 10.5 9 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
6 David Walker 47 18 - 3.5 18 - 10 23 - 2.5 16 - 3 47 - 9 28 - 1 9 - 0 15 - 0 75 deg

Amateur Women - C (Judge: Alan Wernsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Kara Vallard 13 19 - 5 29 - 4 36 - 5 21 - 8 54 - 3 46 - 6 10 - 0 10 - 0 01:30
2 Annie Singer 14 20 - 9 29 - 1 35 - 8 20 - 1 53 - 7 43 - 11 12 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
3 Isis Noble 27 15 - 3 21 - 8 26 - 4 15 - 8 36 - 9 31 - 4 8 - 0 8 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Women - Novice (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Kelsey Mahoney 9 20 - 6.5 21 - 8 38 - 6.5 15 - 3 54 - 4 46 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Katrina Finlinson 18 16 - 0 16 - 11.5 29 - 2.5 12 - 1.5 46 - 2 30 - 8 8 - 0 12 - 0 11:30

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Roger Moon 12 27 - 7 35 - 10 48 - 8 34 - 11 89 - 6 67 - 2 15 - 0 25 - 0 12:00
2 Ryan Nielson 20 25 - 4 31 - 10 49 - 3 33 - 8.5 83 - 4 63 - 7.5 13 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
3 Dan Gregory 33 28 - 4.5 34 - 8.5 41 - 4.5 17 - 3 79 - 10 63 - 5 12 - 0 25 - 0 12:15
4 Bob Brock 38 27 - 4.5 31 - 5 42 - 4 29 - 2.5 73 - 4 56 - 8 12 - 0 20 - 0 10:30
5 Jeremy Campbell 47 23 - 11 29 - 0 37 - 7 16 - 2 65 - 1 52 - 2 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:10
6 Chad Stewart 57 23 - 2.5 28 - 5.5 38 - 5 26 - 11.5 12 - 0 01:15
7 Anthony Woodard 62 19 - 8 27 - 10.5 26 - 7 17 - 8 68 - 2 55 - 7 11 - 0 20 - 0 45 deg
8 Sean Pelfrey 64 21 - 2 27 - 1 35 - 4 24 - 3 59 - 5 47 - 2.5 11 - 0 17 - 0 75 deg
9 Jay Nielson 73 18 - 5 22 - 10.5 35 - 0 20 - 7 56 - 11 45 - 5 10 - 0 17 - 0 75 deg

Masters Men - 50+ (Judge: Rolland Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Fred Dimick 10 22 - 6 30 - 0 37 - 0 25 - 11 73 - 5 56 - 7.5 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Jer Hume 23 23 - 11 29 - 2 26 - 2 17 - 6 61 - 9 45 - 2 10 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
3 Paul MacLachlan 25 19 - 5.5 25 - 1 30 - 7 14 - 6 59 - 8 43 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Scott Compton 32 18 - 11 23 - 4 25 - 8 18 - 2 55 - 7 34 - 11 10 - 0 12 - 0 12:00

Masters Women (Judge: Alan Wernsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 11 21 - 8 30 - 0 50 - 4 36 - 5 54 - 3 44 - 6 13 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
2 Joann Hagadorn 17 19 - 3 25 - 10 43 - 11 31 - 6 52 - 0 35 - 6 14 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
3 Connie Nielson 26 16 - 5 20 - 8 34 - 5 27 - 7 51 - 0 40 - 11 10 - 0 10 - 0 11:30
4 Mally Brock 36 13 - 6 18 - 7 26 - 9 16 - 9 40 - 11 29 - 7 9 - 0 9 - 0 75 deg