Ft Boise Highland Games
12-12 MAR 2016
Parma
Professional Men (Judge: Kilted Run/Fell Race)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
0 Kylie Powell 0
0 Dallin Powell 0
0 Ashlie Lambrecht 0
0 Jacob Puckett 0
0 Loni Knudsen 0
0 Randy Puckett 0
0 Brian Ewing 0
0 Angela Flynn 0
0 Tyler Flynn 0

Professional Women (Judge: Shelley Smith)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
0 Maddox Swanson 0
0 Zoey Swanson 0
0 Matthew Nielson 0
0 Zowie Nielson 0
0 Ian Powell 0
0 Hannah Totter 0
0 Mika Reasch 0
0 Caleb Puckett 0
0 Hunter Puckett 0
0 Tanner Saulls 0
0 Maddie McClain 0
0 Lauren McClain 0
0 Jake Shelly 0
0 Kage Moore 0
0 Kobe Moore 0
0 Brooklyn Griffith 0
0 Samantha Griffith 0
0 Brylan Moore 0
0 Braya Moore 0
0 Cody Waddington 0
0 Wyatt Shank 0

Light Men - A (Judge: Rolland Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Philip Sansotta 10 36 - 1 42 - 6 70 - 10.5 44 - 1 99 - 7 75 - 3 17 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 William Keeley 25 24 - 6.5 30 - 8.5 45 - 1 30 - 6.5 82 - 9 69 - 6 14 - 0 22 - 0 11:55
3 Chris Moore 36 23 - 11 29 - 3.5 26 - 11 61 - 9 57 - 6.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
4 Justin Smart 38 23 - 8.5 31 - 2 39 - 1 27 - 10.5 68 - 1 50 - 0 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:35
5 Patrick Ward 41 22 - 10.5 24 - 5 46 - 0 26 - 0 66 - 11 54 - 8 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
6 Brad May 53 20 - 6 26 - 3 21 - 7 66 - 0.5 50 - 5 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
7 Justin Mattson 57 20 - 11 29 - 0 37 - 7 22 - 3 59 - 8 46 - 8.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 01:00

Amateur Men - A (Judge: Eric Wechter)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Todd Asay 13 31 - 4 40 - 4 62 - 8 27 - 11 106 - 2.5 83 - 4 14 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Nigel Anselmi 17 35 - 0 42 - 11.75 61 - 9 32 - 2 97 - 0 73 - 10 13 - 6 26 - 0 12:00
3 Brett Garrett 25 29 - 0.5 36 - 7.5 49 - 2 23 - 9 97 - 8 78 - 9 12 - 6 22 - 0 12:15

Amateur Men - B (Judge: Eric Wechter)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 12 27 - 8 31 - 7 48 - 10.5 18 - 4 87 - 11 68 - 5 12 - 0 24 - 0 11:45
2 Shawn Smith 19 19 - 2 24 - 7 43 - 5.5 21 - 2 83 - 3 68 - 5 12 - 6 22 - 0 No Toss
3 David Green 24 24 - 2 30 - 6 40 - 11 17 - 11 73 - 10 55 - 5 18 - 0 40 deg

Amateur Men - C (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Howard Thomas 19 25 - 11.5 28 - 2 42 - 2 18 - 5 92 - 3 74 - 9.5 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Jesse Small 27 26 - 1 29 - 10 40 - 9 17 - 6.5 70 - 5 59 - 7.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Micheal Clifton 28 24 - 6 30 - 2.5 43 - 6 20 - 3 70 - 1.5 53 - 9.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
4 Luke Loomis 33 23 - 2 25 - 4.5 42 - 7 23 - 1 79 - 6.5 62 - 1.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 01:00
5 Jamie Farber 39 23 - 0.5 28 - 7.5 37 - 3 18 - 8 75 - 6.5 57 - 10.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 11:30
6 Kidron Cobb 57 21 - 1.5 26 - 1.5 36 - 3 17 - 0 66 - 0 57 - 6.5 9 - 0 18 - 0 02:30
7 Cory Swanson 64 21 - 0.5 24 - 11.5 33 - 2 16 - 3 64 - 9 53 - 5.5 9 - 0 18 - 0 01:00
7 Travis Saulls 64 21 - 11 26 - 8.5 28 - 11 13 - 10.5 60 - 6 49 - 11 14 - 0 12:00
9 Jason Nielson 75 17 - 4 16 - 5 26 - 1 17 - 8 50 - 9 40 - 9.5 9 - 0 9 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 CJ Betancourt 17 24 - 8.5 25 - 11 45 - 9 30 - 4.5 84 - 3 63 - 4 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Matthew Silva 20 25 - 9 33 - 10 35 - 3 23 - 3.5 86 - 10 60 - 4.5 14 - 0 18 - 0 11:55
3 Nate Parker 35 23 - 8 29 - 0 36 - 11.5 20 - 6.5 66 - 2 53 - 5 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Kelly Halleman 46 23 - 4 28 - 5.5 30 - 8.5 20 - 8 59 - 7.5 50 - 1 13 - 0 12:00
5 Jordan Welcome 47 22 - 9 27 - 8 32 - 2 20 - 4 55 - 9 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
6 Christopher Oderfer 49 20 - 8 24 - 6.5 23 - 11 23 - 9.5 73 - 0 57 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 02:00
7 Brandon Welcome 52 22 - 4.5 25 - 8 34 - 2 21 - 11 57 - 11 45 - 5 10 - 0 18 - 0 11:55
8 Troy McMillan 67 21 - 0 22 - 3 22 - 7 61 - 2.5 41 - 5 10 - 0 No Toss
9 Corbett Stempfley 74 17 - 3 22 - 4.5 23 - 11 12 - 5.5 44 - 3.5 24 - 7 14 - 0 11:50

Amateur Women - A (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Lyman Asay 9 24 - 9 38 - 0 59 - 7 33 - 4.5 73 - 4 59 - 6.5 13 - 0 23 - 0 85 deg

Amateur Women - C (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Tammie Banasiak 12 15 - 7.5 19 - 10 22 - 9 17 - 11.5 40 - 0 33 - 7.5 9 - 0 15 - 0 85 deg
2 Isis Noble 15 15 - 8 21 - 6 23 - 6 16 - 3.5 30 - 4 23 - 1 8 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Women - Novice (Judge: Jason Mackrill)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Andi Neddo 16 24 - 10 26 - 6 35 - 5.75 28 - 5.5 63 - 1 45 - 2.5 12 - 0 12 - 0 12:30
2 Delainy Manker 27 20 - 7.5 23 - 6.75 25 - 6 15 - 10.25 443 - 8 32 - 6.5 10 - 0 10 - 0 12:00
3 Kara Vallard 28 19 - 4 23 - 5.25 26 - 1 18 - 7.75 53 - 6 39 - 9.75 11 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
4 Annie Singer 31 18 - 1.5 22 - 0 24 - 5.75 17 - 10.5 43 - 10.5 31 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
5 Carolie Powell 49 12 - 8.75 15 - 7 23 - 2 19 - 7.5 38 - 11 25 - 0 8 - 0 10 - 0 02:00
6 Winter Pierce 53 16 - 1.75 19 - 2.75 16 - 5.5 13 - 11 47 - 8.75 23 - 1.5 9 - 0 12:00
7 Katie Kern 55 16 - 8 19 - 0.75 22 - 9.75 17 - 2.75 12 - 0 09:30
8 Ashley Eytchison 67 11 - 11.5 15 - 1 18 - 2.75 15 - 1.25 26 - 4 85 deg

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Alan Wernsing)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Ryan Nielson 12 26 - 5 32 - 3 45 - 2 28 - 10 88 - 6 71 - 1 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Rick Morriss 16 26 - 11 30 - 7 49 - 2 27 - 11 74 - 4 63 - 9 15 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
3 Chad Stewart 32 22 - 11 26 - 5 38 - 10 27 - 4.5 68 - 6 57 - 6 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:15
4 Jeremy Campbell 39 22 - 6 26 - 11 38 - 3 23 - 6 67 - 2 56 - 1.5 11 - 0 22 - 0 02:45
5 Sean Pelfrey 47 26 - 3 25 - 10 27 - 0 21 - 8 67 - 10 51 - 8 12 - 0 14 - 0 01:30
6 Jason Pokorney 59 19 - 9 22 - 10 29 - 11 22 - 6 62 - 2 47 - 1 10 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
7 Jay Nielson 65 15 - 5 20 - 1 33 - 8 20 - 7 61 - 3 44 - 10 11 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
8 Johnny Powell 65 18 - 6 22 - 6 29 - 5 17 - 6 58 - 1 43 - 6 12 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
9 Randy Puckett 72 20 - 3 24 - 0 29 - 1 15 - 11 44 - 8 34 - 5 9 - 0 60 deg

Masters Men - 50+ (Judge: Rolland Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Fred Dimick 12 21 - 5 28 - 8 38 - 10.5 25 - 0 67 - 1 56 - 3 12 - 0 19 - 0 11:55
2 Perren Baker 16 21 - 8 28 - 6 37 - 3 23 - 7.5 52 - 9 44 - 10 11 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
3 Paul MacLachlan 27 19 - 4 25 - 6 31 - 7 17 - 9 57 - 8 43 - 2 11 - 0 19 - 0 01:00
4 Scott Compton 39 17 - 8.75 22 - 2 21 - 2 19 - 2.5 47 - 2 28 - 8 9 - 0 14 - 0 46 deg
5 Daniel Pokorney 42 14 - 10 17 - 8 22 - 2.5 12 - 5.5 47 - 5 32 - 8 9 - 0 14 - 0 15 deg

Masters Women (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Michelle Galloway 11 19 - 6 26 - 3 40 - 7.5 31 - 10 54 - 5 45 - 0 12 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
2 Connie Nielson 21 16 - 1 21 - 3.5 35 - 7 25 - 6 52 - 10 41 - 10 10 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss