Bitterroot Celtic Games & Gathering
20-21 AUG 2016
Hamilton
Professional Women (Judge: Alan Wernsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Maisie Walters 9 24 - 10 28 - 5.5 49 - 6 24 - 1 69 - 4 52 - 6 13 - 0 24 - 0 11:30
2 Katie Landis 21 23 - 7 28 - 4 41 - 5 18 - 0 60 - 7 46 - 5 No Toss
3 Elora Dover 24 15 - 6 19 - 7 24 - 7 14 - 0 48 - 6 38 - 6 8 - 0 11 - 0 80 deg

Light Men - A (Judge: Mark Jessop)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Garrett Middleton 9 32 - 1 42 - 2 65 - 5 40 - 7 113 - 6 92 - 8 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00

Light Men - B (Judge: Mark Jessop)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Chris Moore 13 26 - 2 30 - 0 46 - 1 25 - 8 79 - 4 60 - 10 12 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
2 Monty Jessop 20 26 - 11 32 - 9 39 - 0 25 - 6 76 - 8 63 - 5 11 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
3 Justin Mattson 21 22 - 9 27 - 9 39 - 7 27 - 2 63 - 1 47 - 7 12 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg

Light Men - C (Judge: Mark Jessop)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Timothy Winegart 9 32 - 1 26 - 10 30 - 6 22 - 0 69 - 1 55 - 8 11 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg

Amateur Men - A (Judge: Bud Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Nathaniel Cook 14 31 - 4.5 39 - 8 57 - 3 30 - 5 99 - 7.5 83 - 4.5 13 - 0 30 - 0 12:15
2 Cody Jessop 17 30 - 8.5 37 - 4 60 - 3 29 - 8 102 - 6.5 82 - 5.5 13 - 0 28 - 0 11:30
3 Jake Jessop 24 31 - 7 38 - 2 56 - 4 25 - 5 95 - 10 65 - 3 11 - 0 24 - 0 10:30

Amateur Men - B (Judge: Bud Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Chris Jessop 15 29 - 0.5 34 - 10 49 - 1 22 - 3 87 - 8 67 - 9.5 11 - 0 24 - 0 02:00
2 Justin Bridger 19 27 - 1 35 - 2 45 - 3 20 - 0 87 - 10 68 - 2 11 - 0 02:30
3 Austin Utley 21 24 - 10.5 31 - 5 46 - 8 21 - 9 73 - 8 60 - 5 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:00

Amateur Men - C (Judge: Molly Drury)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Greg Johnson 14 30 - 0 39 - 4.5 41 - 9 24 - 11 97 - 9 70 - 0 13 - 0 21 - 0 75 deg
2 Jon McLaury 26 23 - 1 27 - 8 38 - 0.5 19 - 2 82 - 1.5 65 - 0 11 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
3 Harold Loraas 29 24 - 0 27 - 2 43 - 0 18 - 0 71 - 9 56 - 8 10 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
4 Jeremy Bowles 35 25 - 0 30 - 11 36 - 7 16 - 8 67 - 8.5 54 - 11 10 - 0 19 - 0 70 deg
5 Drew McLaury 36 22 - 10 28 - 10 34 - 5 17 - 11 67 - 4 54 - 6 10 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
6 Daniel McLaury 50 19 - 9 24 - 1 30 - 9.5 17 - 3 63 - 4 50 - 8 9 - 0 17 - 0 12:00

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Sean Pelfrey)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Brad Tudahl 21 24 - 4 31 - 6 39 - 4 26 - 4 77 - 2.5 54 - 6 13 - 0 18 - 0 11:30
2 Seth Troutt 29 23 - 8 30 - 4 37 - 5 27 - 1 77 - 10 47 - 0 12 - 0 23 - 0 01:30
3 Tucker Jessop 30 27 - 7 33 - 3 36 - 11 21 - 10 74 - 0 52 - 8 13 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
4 Alex Ostler 36 22 - 9 26 - 11 36 - 8 24 - 9 71 - 10 55 - 9 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:30
5 Christian Beach 40 20 - 8 26 - 7 38 - 4.5 24 - 1 67 - 0 53 - 7 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
6 Shane Troutt 51 22 - 1 27 - 7 34 - 11 23 - 8 54 - 6.5 37 - 0 12 - 0 18 - 0 11:30
7 Marcus Westberry 62 20 - 4 24 - 7 28 - 0 23 - 7 65 - 0 49 - 8 10 - 0 16 - 0 11:30
8 Bruce Thomas 63 22 - 2 23 - 4 26 - 0 21 - 5 62 - 0 44 - 4 11 - 0 16 - 0 11:30
9 Tim McCutcheon 77 19 - 4 23 - 5 30 - 0 20 - 6 58 - 9 43 - 9 8 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg
10 Nikolas Asmussen 90 16 - 11 20 - 4 22 - 0 10 - 0 44 - 0 31 - 7 8 - 0 20 deg

Masters Women 40 (Judge: Alan Wernsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Amy Williams 14 23 - 0.5 28 - 2 48 - 3 31 - 4 70 - 3 49 - 7.5 15 - 6 21 - 0 80 deg
2 Kimberly O'Neill 21 24 - 8.5 30 - 2 46 - 3.5 33 - 7 59 - 9 46 - 8 13 - 0 19 - 0 65 deg
3 Michelle Galloway 23 19 - 10 26 - 3 41 - 8 32 - 3 63 - 10 51 - 0 13 - 0 13 - 0 75 deg
4 Rhonda Miller 34 19 - 0.5 23 - 10 35 - 10 24 - 4 60 - 1 47 - 7 12 - 0 15 - 0 60 deg
5 Elizabeth Zielinski 45 14 - 10 19 - 3 35 - 6 24 - 4 52 - 0 41 - 3 11 - 0 13 - 0 50 deg
6 Mally Brock 53 14 - 11 17 - 11 18 - 6 14 - 4 39 - 9 37 - 1 10 - 0 11 - 0 45 deg

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Earl Smith Jr)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Chuck McClain 12 27 - 5.25 33 - 2.25 46 - 1 34 - 7 94 - 9.5 73 - 0 17 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Bruce Truett 21 24 - 11 33 - 3 50 - 7.5 28 - 2 90 - 7.5 66 - 8 13 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
3 Stephen Crass 30 27 - 3 32 - 4 36 - 6 27 - 3 85 - 6 62 - 8 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
4 Jason Wallis 34 22 - 1 27 - 9 40 - 2.75 27 - 9 84 - 4 65 - 8 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:30
5 Bob Brock 39 25 - 4 31 - 5.5 38 - 1 28 - 2 78 - 0 60 - 2 11 - 0 22 - 0 02:00
6 David Zielinski 60 14 - 7 18 - 6 25 - 9 18 - 9 65 - 2.5 51 - 7.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
7 Brian Byrnes 62 19 - 2 24 - 2.5 27 - 7 20 - 8 60 - 1 39 - 5 10 - 0 14 - 0 45 deg
8 Joel Williams 68 16 - 5.5 20 - 8 23 - 1 17 - 7.25 61 - 5 50 - 10 9 - 0 14 - 0 30 deg

Masters Men - 50+ (Judge: Polly Saulls)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Kevin Halsey 11 25 - 1.5 30 - 6 45 - 0.5 26 - 1.5 82 - 10.5 63 - 8.5 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Fred Dimick 20 23 - 6 30 - 1.5 43 - 6.5 27 - 6 72 - 2.5 57 - 4 12 - 0 20 - 0 60 deg
3 Larry McKenzie 24 22 - 8.5 27 - 6.5 38 - 11 24 - 7 75 - 11 58 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
4 Paul MacLachlan 36 20 - 2 25 - 3 33 - 6 19 - 5 59 - 2.5 44 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 50 deg