Frozen Stones
1-1 JAN 2016
Emmett
Light Men - A (Judge: Justin Mattson)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 William Keeley 8 23 - 0 27 - 0 61 - 1.5 14 - 0 01:00
2 Patrick Ward 10 23 - 6 27 - 9 54 - 3.5 13 - 0 80 deg
3 Justin Smart 15 23 - 8 22 - 10.5 50 - 7.5 12 - 0 80 deg
4 Chris Moore 17 21 - 9.5 24 - 0.25 48 - 5 11 - 0 03:00

Amateur Men - C (Judge: Chuck McClain)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 6 26 - 9 18 - 2.5 60 - 9 11 - 0 11:50
2 Seth Fisher 9 25 - 4 17 - 0 63 - 9 10 - 0 11:00
3 Dillon Isaacson 18 22 - 10 13 - 10.5 55 - 9 10 - 0 80 deg
4 Cory Swanson 20 20 - 9 15 - 0.5 45 - 11 9 - 0 75 deg
5 Travis Saulls 26 20 - 6 11 - 3.5 42 - 5 85 deg
6 Keaton Hess 27 19 - 0.5 14 - 4 42 - 2 9 - 0 30 deg

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Justin Mattson)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Frank McClintick 7 21 - 6 21 - 3 33 - 4 12 - 0 45 deg
2 Jim Lee 12 17 - 2.5 17 - 2 37 - 11 9 - 0 No Toss
2 Daniel Forrester 12 17 - 0.5 16 - 0.5 40 - 7 10 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Women - C (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 6 18 - 8 22 - 1 47 - 2 11 - 0 12:00
2 Polly Saulls 15 14 - 10 19 - 10.5 41 - 7 11 - 0 12:00
3 Carla Houtz 18 16 - 0 20 - 2 39 - 4 10 - 0 12:30
3 Jen Charlesworth 18 15 - 2 20 - 3 37 - 6 10 - 0 12:30
5 Connie Nielson 20 14 - 3 22 - 4 39 - 0 8 - 0 12:30
6 Elizabeth Zielinski 29 12 - 1 15 - 5.5 34 - 10 9 - 0 50 deg

Amateur Women - Novice (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Michelle Galloway 6 15 - 1 29 - 7 34 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
2 Sarah Isaacson 9 16 - 4 15 - 1 24 - 6 9 - 0 12:00
3 Denise Lee 15 8 - 6 12 - 5 11 - 10 20 deg

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jeremy Campbell 7 22 - 8.5 24 - 10 46 - 8.5 11 - 0 11:45
2 Jay Nielson 13 18 - 4 20 - 11.25 45 - 8 11 - 0 65 deg
3 Jason Pokorney 15 19 - 9 22 - 11 44 - 4.5 11 - 0 60 deg
4 Jer Hume 21 23 - 6.25 16 - 8 43 - 3 10 - 0 No Toss
5 David Zielinski 23 16 - 2 19 - 6 46 - 0.25 10 - 0 No Toss
6 Val Isaacson 27 17 - 11 12 - 2 39 - 2 8 - 0 20 deg

Masters Men - 60+ (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Fred Dimick 7 22 - 4.5 27 - 4 52 - 5 12 - 0 85 deg
2 Perren Baker 10 20 - 6.5 20 - 7 44 - 0 10 - 0 02:30
3 Paul MacLachlan 13 19 - 1 18 - 3 42 - 8 10 - 0 88 deg

Class: WM

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
0 Jen Charlesworth 0
0 Connie Nielson 0
0 Angela Shelly 0