Mountain Home Games
10 OCT 2015
Mountain Home
Light Men - C (Judge: Justin Mattson)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Philip Sansotta 9 35 - 0.5 42 - 0.5 70 - 1 44 - 5 105 - 11.5 85 - 5 16 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
2 David Culbertson 27 26 - 8 31 - 3 45 - 8 29 - 0.5 70 - 1 53 - 11 15 - 0 18 - 0 12:45
3 William Keeley 29 23 - 8 28 - 1 39 - 11 25 - 9 77 - 4.5 64 - 4.5 11 - 6 20 - 0 12:00
4 Chris Moore 30 23 - 8.5 27 - 9 41 - 7 24 - 8 70 - 3 52 - 8.5 11 - 6 26 - 0 11:30
5 Justin Smart 48 22 - 0 29 - 6.5 34 - 1.5 22 - 0 64 - 5 48 - 10 11 - 6 18 - 0 55 deg
6 Brad May 48 20 - 0.5 24 - 0 35 - 2.5 20 - 0 68 - 9.5 51 - 9.5 9 - 6 20 - 0 02:15
7 Tristan May 63 18 - 4.5 21 - 7.5 26 - 4 16 - 9.5 54 - 6 42 - 6 9 - 6 16 - 0 20 deg

Amateur Men - A (Judge: Chuck McClain)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Todd Asay 13 32 - 4.5 37 - 4.25 64 - 1.5 28 - 7.5 114 - 7 89 - 2 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Joseph Hall 27 31 - 11 40 - 0 58 - 6.75 27 - 3 93 - 4 76 - 11 13 - 0 22 - 0 45 deg
3 Brett Thompson 37 32 - 7.5 39 - 2.5 55 - 11.5 27 - 5.5 82 - 8 64 - 6.25 13 - 0 24 - 0 No Toss
4 Ryan Nielson 37 27 - 8 31 - 6 56 - 4.25 26 - 10.5 86 - 4 67 - 6.5 11 - 0 26 - 0 85 deg
5 Roger Moon 42 26 - 0 30 - 4.5 49 - 2.5 26 - 8 85 - 0 68 - 8 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
6 Rick Morriss 47 24 - 4 30 - 0.5 41 - 3 20 - 9 83 - 5 65 - 10.25 12 - 0 26 - 0 01:00
7 Jay Hagadorn 51 31 - 4.5 37 - 3 50 - 2.25 22 - 10 68 - 6 52 - 8.5 24 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Men - B (Judge: Chuck McClain)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 14 26 - 6 29 - 11 44 - 4 18 - 9 85 - 11 66 - 7 11 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
2 Malloya Mount 22 24 - 3 30 - 5 42 - 8 21 - 1 75 - 3.75 55 - 6.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 David Green 23 24 - 5.5 29 - 10 44 - 7.5 17 - 9 81 - 9 61 - 11 11 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
4 Micheal Clifton 31 24 - 6.5 29 - 5.25 31 - 0.5 19 - 11 67 - 11 53 - 3.5 10 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg

Amateur Men - C (Judge: Justin Mattson)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Dillon Isaacson 12 24 - 0.5 29 - 5 36 - 11 15 - 8 70 - 5 56 - 11 10 - 6 24 - 0 65 deg
2 Cory Swanson 20 20 - 7.5 26 - 4 34 - 5.5 16 - 0 60 - 5 47 - 5.5 9 - 6 18 - 0 35 deg
3 Keaton Hess 23 18 - 3.5 22 - 3 31 - 7.5 15 - 11.5 353 - 2 44 - 0 9 - 6 18 - 0 35 deg
4 Jason Nielson 36 10 - 9.5 13 - 3 13 - 7 9 - 11 43 - 9 33 - 11.5 12 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Ron Campbell)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Sean Smith 11 23 - 4 26 - 11 46 - 8 29 - 10 89 - 11 66 - 10.75 16 - 0 22 - 0 12:15
2 Thomas Rush 23 22 - 7 27 - 9 37 - 11 24 - 11 66 - 9 54 - 3 12 - 0 22 - 0 11:00
3 Cody Knesal 32 20 - 6 24 - 4 37 - 11 22 - 3 60 - 8 51 - 9 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
4 Anthony Woodard 40 21 - 2 24 - 6 32 - 9 21 - 4 63 - 4 45 - 4 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
5 Patrick Ward 51 20 - 1 23 - 0 36 - 4 19 - 4 64 - 10 46 - 11 11 - 0 16 - 0 01:30
6 James Gentry 60 21 - 7 25 - 5 25 - 10 17 - 1 56 - 4 46 - 4 10 - 0 01:30
7 Carlos Boada 64 20 - 4 25 - 10 29 - 10 14 - 1 55 - 11.5 38 - 1 9 - 0 16 - 0 10:00
8 Hugh Stephens 68 17 - 4 20 - 10 24 - 5 18 - 2.5 47 - 4 38 - 6 10 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
9 Brandon Welcome 72 18 - 8.5 24 - 3 24 - 4 18 - 2.5 46 - 11 38 - 0 9 - 0 16 - 0 11:30
10 Lojo Jones 81 53 - 8 36 - 9 9 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
11 Josh Moyer 95 13 - 10.5 17 - 0 20 - 11.5 12 - 7 40 - 6 29 - 3 02:00

Masters Women 40 (Judge: Alan Warnsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Connie Nielson 12 15 - 10.5 19 - 7 38 - 0 25 - 5.5 46 - 1 38 - 8 10 - 0 14 - 0 11:45
2 Michelle Galloway 15 15 - 9 24 - 2 31 - 6 23 - 6 47 - 5 38 - 7 10 - 0 11:30
3 Kathy Sheffield 29 14 - 0.5 16 - 6 18 - 0 17 - 3.5 29 - 10 23 - 2 9 - 0 10 - 0 60 deg
4 Amber Thompson 30 14 - 8 20 - 4 11 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss

Amateur Women - A (Judge: Alan Warnsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Lyman Asay 9 24 - 3 28 - 10.5 60 - 1.5 33 - 1 69 - 7 55 - 4 13 - 0 26 - 0 11:30

Amateur Women - C (Judge: Alan Warnsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Amy Williams 9 20 - 5 25 - 2 40 - 10.5 21 - 4 60 - 6 42 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Elizabeth Zielinski 21 13 - 5 17 - 1 23 - 10 16 - 11 36 - 8 33 - 1.5 9 - 0 14 - 0 20 deg
3 Dawn McClain 24 13 - 3 15 - 9 31 - 4 14 - 4 36 - 11 30 - 11 8 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg

Amateur Women - Novice (Judge: Alan Warnsing)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Carla Houtz 19 18 - 8 22 - 1 29 - 8.5 23 - 4.5 46 - 0 39 - 10 13 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
2 Kara Vallard 24 18 - 10 23 - 7.5 27 - 0 24 - 6 43 - 7 34 - 8 12 - 0 16 - 0 02:00
3 Melanie Barkalow 27 19 - 4.5 22 - 7 31 - 10 23 - 9 42 - 10 34 - 8 10 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
4 Rita Dunno 35 18 - 2.5 20 - 6.5 28 - 0 27 - 7 43 - 9 27 - 7 11 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
5 Tammie Banasiak 41 17 - 1 19 - 0.5 28 - 10 21 - 3 42 - 0 35 - 0 11 - 0 14 - 0 11:45
6 Katie Kern 50 17 - 1 21 - 3 24 - 6.5 22 - 2.5 40 - 2 29 - 0 10 - 0 14 - 0 60 deg
7 Isis Noble 59 15 - 1.5 18 - 5 21 - 5 18 - 8 23 - 9.5 16 - 5 6 - 0 14 - 0 40 deg

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Rich Sykes 12 25 - 10 31 - 2 39 - 6 26 - 1 83 - 7 68 - 11 13 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg
2 Bruce Truett 15 25 - 1.5 28 - 10.5 42 - 4 26 - 4 78 - 1.5 60 - 4 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Jay Nielson 32 17 - 9 20 - 10 35 - 11 24 - 4 64 - 2 50 - 0 11 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
4 Jason Pokorney 36 19 - 6 21 - 3 27 - 2 20 - 0 66 - 11 45 - 10.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
5 David Zielinski 41 16 - 0 19 - 8 31 - 7.5 21 - 10 62 - 6 43 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg

Masters Men - 50+ (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Fred Dimick 9 22 - 0 26 - 9 40 - 0 26 - 3 69 - 3 49 - 8 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Scott Compton 22 17 - 9 21 - 0.5 31 - 7 20 - 10.5 54 - 5 39 - 4.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
3 Val Isaacson 23 18 - 0 21 - 2.5 19 - 8 14 - 2 56 - 6 42 - 5 9 - 0 12 - 0 75 deg

Masters Men - 60+ (Judge: Will Griffith)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Doc Russon 9 27 - 8 35 - 0.5 50 - 5 35 - 7 88 - 3.5 70 - 4 16 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Perren Baker 20 21 - 0 25 - 8.5 36 - 10 25 - 9 59 - 10 44 - 0 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
3 Paul MacLachlan 26 19 - 6 22 - 11.5 29 - 5 19 - 7 59 - 10 41 - 11 12 - 0 16 - 0 11:45