2015 MCDEVITT BLACK SHEEP
McDevitt Youth Sports Complex
16-16 MAY 2015
BOISE

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dan Gregory

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 William Griffith 17 27 - 3.5 32 - 0 52 - 5.25 25 - 5 92 - 4.5 76 - 6.5 12 - 0 28 - 0 12:05
2 Ryan Nielson 20 27 - 6 31 - 8 55 - 6 37 - 2 86 - 0 63 - 5 14 - 6 26 - 0 11:50
3 Chris HAYMAN 21 32 - 7.5 38 - 7 49 - 4.5 22 - 6.75 88 - 4.5 72 - 8 13 - 0 22 - 0 11:50
4 David Green 37 23 - 0.5 27 - 0 43 - 6 18 - 3 74 - 0 56 - 4 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
5 Mike Clifton 51 22 - 2 29 - 1 34 - 5 15 - 0 61 - 4 55 - 8 10 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
6 Cory Swanson 52 19 - 11 23 - 9 35 - 2.5 16 - 3.25 65 - 9 52 - 3.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
7 Jay Nielson 55 16 - 11.5 20 - 7.5 35 - 2.25 24 - 2.75 58 - 2.5 49 - 5 11 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
8 Jason Nielson 73 10 - 8.5 12 - 9 27 - 8 12 - 11 34 - 2 17 - 0 8 - 0 No Toss
9 Chris Moore 80 No Toss

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Perren Baker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 8 35 - 10.5 42 - 4.5 57 - 5.5 37 - 8 101 - 11 80 - 4 17 - 9 30 - 0 No Toss
2 Justin Mattson 16 23 - 5 29 - 7 40 - 11 25 - 4 60 - 11 49 - 4 13 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Perren Baker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Nate Parker 27 24 - 0 28 - 2 35 - 5.5 16 - 3 66 - 11.5 53 - 7.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Nate Hladkey 28 22 - 0 26 - 6 30 - 0.5 22 - 5 71 - 10 54 - 6.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 KJ Keights 31 21 - 7.5 30 - 5 32 - 4.5 23 - 3 62 - 0 47 - 7 12 - 0 14 - 0 11:57
4 Travis Saulls 37 21 - 7.5 27 - 10.5 31 - 1 15 - 7.5 70 - 11 50 - 4 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
5 Shawn Smith 44 19 - 6 25 - 3.5 43 - 7 25 - 11 15 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss
6 J Baker 50 22 - 7.5 26 - 9 25 - 8.5 16 - 11 60 - 3.5 41 - 5.5 11 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
7 Marcus Pollard 51 21 - 7.5 27 - 4 29 - 10.5 19 - 10 59 - 3.5 43 - 2 11 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
8 Van David Gregory 73 13 - 7 18 - 0 25 - 0 15 - 8 37 - 10 21 - 1 10 - 0 No Toss
9 Jake Shelly 78 11 - 6 14 - 7 7 - 5 12 - 0 No Toss
10 John Foster 79 17 - 2.5 18 - 7 23 - 10 15 - 0 8 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Polly Saulls 13 18 - 3 24 - 11.5 34 - 6.5 22 - 5 50 - 3.75 43 - 1 10 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
2 Connie Nielson 18 16 - 1 20 - 3 36 - 8 20 - 3 47 - 8.5 43 - 11 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
3 Melanie Barkalow 23 16 - 11.5 23 - 4.5 29 - 5.5 16 - 4 39 - 2 37 - 5 11 - 0 12 - 0 01:00
4 Kaitlyn Shelly 36 12 - 4.5 19 - 2 21 - 11 11 - 11 23 - 7.5 21 - 0.5 10 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dan Gregory

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 19 - 3 22 - 10 32 - 5.5 21 - 0 60 - 3 45 - 7 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:10