2015 2015 KOOTENAI HIGHLAND GAMES
Libby
18 JUL 2015
LIBBY MONTANA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Jessop 10 36 - 7.25 43 - 6 56 - 0 28 - 0.75 99 - 5 84 - 11.75 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Cody Jessop 17 29 - 9.25 36 - 1.25 55 - 4 29 - 6 84 - 9 73 - 1 12 - 0 22 - 0 11:40

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jake Jessop 9 28 - 7.25 38 - 1.25 53 - 0 26 - 5.5 89 - 3 71 - 3.5 11 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Ike Jessop 21 25 - 4 31 - 8.5 41 - 10.5 18 - 4.25 60 - 0 49 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:20
3 Gordy Jessop 25 25 - 3 31 - 8.5 32 - 4 15 - 8 68 - 8 55 - 5.25 9 - 0 18 - 0 10:30

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon McLaury 9 23 - 4 27 - 6.25 38 - 0 20 - 0.5 79 - 0 58 - 0 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:20
2 Drew McLaury 23 20 - 2.5 26 - 10.5 32 - 1 16 - 11 67 - 5 57 - 3 9 - 0 18 - 0 55 deg
3 Jason Wallis 26 19 - 10.5 24 - 6.5 34 - 1 14 - 11 70 - 4 54 - 11.5 9 - 0 16 - 0 87 deg
4 Dan McLaury 33 19 - 10 23 - 1 31 - 7 16 - 0.25 61 - 7 48 - 7 16 - 0 02:30

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
0 Chris Jones 0
0 Justin Mattson 0

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Garret Middelton

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Grant Tribble 21 24 - 5 28 - 2 39 - 0 27 - 5 73 - 9 51 - 3.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Robert Viergutz 23 23 - 5 28 - 3 36 - 9 23 - 0 70 - 11 55 - 1 13 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
3 Bartlett Heard 24 27 - 0 34 - 8.5 36 - 6 22 - 3 60 - 0 48 - 9.5 13 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
4 Spencer Jessop 27 25 - 9 32 - 7 40 - 4 18 - 8 68 - 5 55 - 6 10 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
5 Phil McAleer 41 20 - 10 30 - 4 33 - 7 20 - 9 58 - 3.5 41 - 0 10 - 0 16 - 0 40 deg
6 William Mitchell 54 14 - 1 16 - 5 19 - 10 13 - 5 35 - 4 24 - 2 No Toss

Class: Women's Masters 40+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Mattson

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Rhonda Miller 12 17 - 6.5 22 - 0 30 - 0.5 24 - 4 58 - 1 43 - 0 12 - 0 12 - 0
2 Molly Drury 15 17 - 8 19 - 11 39 - 9.5 27 - 5 46 - 9.5 36 - 5 11 - 0 10 - 0
3 Deo Peppersack 21 17 - 6 20 - 1.5 27 - 6 22 - 4.5 43 - 0 35 - 0 11 - 0 12 - 0
4 Kaylin Gunderson 32 16 - 6.5 19 - 7.5 22 - 6 17 - 10.5 36 - 7 29 - 4.5 10 - 0 10 - 0
5 Shannon Brown 40 12 - 9.5 13 - 9.5 18 - 10 12 - 10.5 19 - 4 19 - 3

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Mattson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Bruce Truett 13 24 - 9 31 - 4 35 - 6.5 22 - 8 82 - 2.5 58 - 5 12 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
2 Sean Pelfrey 16 22 - 5.5 28 - 0 36 - 1.5 23 - 10.5 64 - 2 52 - 7 11 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
3 Jon Hauge 25 20 - 0.5 27 - 9 34 - 1.5 14 - 11 62 - 9 48 - 6.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 11:30

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Mattson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Kevin Halsey 10 23 - 8 29 - 11 42 - 8.5 25 - 1 77 - 1.5 58 - 3 12 - 6 24 - 0 12:00
2 Randy Peppersack 20 21 - 0 26 - 2.5 33 - 2 21 - 8.5 64 - 2 51 - 2 13 - 0 18 - 0 75 deg
3 Larry McKenzie 27 20 - 1 26 - 10 26 - 6.5 19 - 0.5 66 - 9 51 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
4 Brian Dinsmore 33 20 - 0.5 23 - 7.5 31 - 8 19 - 9.5 58 - 0 43 - 8.5 9 - 0 14 - 0 60 deg