2015 2015 FROZEN STONES
Carl Miller Park
1 JAN 2015
TWIN FALLS, ID

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Will Griffith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Kage Moore 4 12 - 3 16 - 0 39 - 8 9 - 4
2 Tanner Saulls 10 9 - 11 14 - 0 28 - 10 7 - 6
2 Kobe Moore 10 6 - 9 13 - 6 37 - 10 8 - 0

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brett Thompson 8 33 - 1 39 - 6 26 - 9 76 - 5 15 - 0 60 deg
2 William Griffith 11 29 - 7 37 - 10.5 26 - 1 72 - 11 12 - 0 85 deg
3 Nick Ham 17 25 - 8 31 - 10 25 - 8 60 - 11 12 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Keffer 6 27 - 4 34 - 2 19 - 6 56 - 8 10 - 0 45 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Milner 9 26 - 1 32 - 0 20 - 5 57 - 8 12 - 0 10:30
2 Michael Eveleth II 14 23 - 5 30 - 5 20 - 7 52 - 7 10 - 0 12:30
3 Dillon Isaacson 16 23 - 0 29 - 2 16 - 11 56 - 11 11 - 0 12:30
4 Richard Moran 21 21 - 1 28 - 9 18 - 2 54 - 0 11 - 0 25 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 6 25 - 9.75 33 - 7.75 28 - 4.25 53 - 3.5 12 - 0 12:00
2 William Keeley 18 22 - 3.25 28 - 10 19 - 10.5 49 - 0.5 11 - 0 11:00
3 Justin Mattson 20 20 - 9.5 29 - 9.75 25 - 9.5 45 - 10 11 - 0 12:00
4 Chris Moore 22 22 - 1.25 28 - 6.5 24 - 4.5 45 - 2.25 11 - 0 10:30
5 Joseph Lemoine 24 20 - 10.25 27 - 8.5 22 - 2.5 47 - 7.5 11 - 0 55 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jason Mackrill

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Josh Sharette 9 26 - 0.5 31 - 0.75 25 - 1 48 - 3 13 - 0 01:00
2 Travis Saulls 19 21 - 7.5 27 - 8.5 20 - 7.5 44 - 7 11 - 0 12:00
2 Jerad Head 19 21 - 8 28 - 10 16 - 8.75 34 - 6 12 - 0 12:00
4 Cory Swanson 22 19 - 5 26 - 0.5 21 - 7 43 - 1 11 - 0 12:00
5 Chad Gause 29 21 - 3 27 - 4.75 19 - 1.5 40 - 10.5 11 - 0 25 deg
6 Keaton Hess 30 18 - 8.5 25 - 7.5 19 - 10 41 - 8 11 - 0 11:00
7 Joseph Milner 40 19 - 4 23 - 7.75 16 - 5 31 - 7.25 10 - 0 45 deg

Class: Women's Masters 40+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 6 22 - 0 26 - 10.5 23 - 1 42 - 5.5 10 - 0 12:00
2 Amber Thompson 14 17 - 5.5 22 - 11 12 - 11.5 27 - 10 8 - 0 79 deg
3 Gretchen Yoder 16 15 - 5 17 - 8 13 - 11.5 26 - 1 80 deg

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Polly Saulls 7 18 - 11 24 - 0 21 - 2.5 36 - 9 10 - 0 12:00
2 Audrey Ettesvold 13 17 - 6 22 - 11 17 - 11 34 - 2 9 - 0 85 deg
3 Sarah Isaacson 18 19 - 4 22 - 5 11 - 11.5 24 - 4 50 deg
4 Kelsey Isaacson 23 14 - 2.5 19 - 3 13 - 3 18 - 8 40 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan Wernsing

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Ettesvold 7 22 - 10 29 - 9 26 - 7 52 - 4 12 - 0 12:00
2 Jer Hume 11 23 - 6 29 - 3 19 - 7 35 - 8 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan Wernsing

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Fred Dimick 9 17 - 9 20 - 9 23 - 9.5 47 - 5 12 - 0 12:00
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 17 - 9 28 - 8.5 21 - 8 39 - 4 11 - 0 12:00