2015 2015 FORT BOISE
Ft. Boise
14 MAR 2015
BOISE ID

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cory Frazier 18 37 - 3.5 42 - 9 64 - 4 34 - 3 103 - 6 84 - 10 15 - 0 11:30
2 Todd Asay 19 34 - 10 37 - 6 63 - 6 28 - 0 113 - 9 89 - 10 14 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
3 William Griffith 30 31 - 3.5 34 - 6.5 57 - 3 28 - 6 102 - 10 80 - 9 13 - 0 28 - 0 02:00
4 Brett Thompson 35 34 - 11.5 39 - 3.5 56 - 11.5 26 - 3 91 - 9 82 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg
5 Brett Garrett 45 27 - 10 32 - 1 46 - 2 23 - 1 97 - 4 76 - 7 12 - 0 24 - 0 10:00
6 Phil Zeek 46 28 - 11 32 - 7 50 - 11 24 - 11 90 - 0 65 - 9 13 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg
7 Rick Morriss 61 26 - 4 29 - 5.5 20 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Garth Safford 20 26 - 6.5 32 - 1.5 46 - 5 24 - 3 90 - 6 71 - 9 12 - 0 26 - 0 01:00
2 Kyle Boydstun 20 31 - 8 35 - 11 52 - 5 20 - 6 82 - 10 64 - 3 11 - 0 20 - 0 11:00
3 Roger Moon 22 26 - 2 33 - 5 48 - 9 25 - 10.5 80 - 9.5 69 - 11 12 - 0 12:00
4 Daniel Keffer 34 26 - 8 32 - 3 44 - 7 18 - 8 76 - 10 54 - 4 10 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg
5 David Green 41 24 - 11 28 - 2 46 - 7 19 - 8 72 - 2 49 - 7 10 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dallin Dearing 19 26 - 2 30 - 4 44 - 10 19 - 0 75 - 9 56 - 11 10 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Michael Eveleth II 21 23 - 2 32 - 10.5 47 - 5 22 - 4 72 - 7 60 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 11:30
3 Dillon Isaacson 32 22 - 8 26 - 1 38 - 7 17 - 8 73 - 7.5 60 - 11 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Jamie Farber 33 20 - 2 27 - 10 36 - 10 17 - 8.5 78 - 3 59 - 5.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
5 Tyler Marshall 34 23 - 4.5 29 - 11 43 - 6.5 20 - 2 65 - 11 52 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
6 Jason Wallis 51 20 - 9.5 24 - 2 37 - 1 15 - 2 65 - 3 52 - 11 9 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 9 36 - 10.25 44 - 6.25 63 - 5.75 38 - 7 105 - 11.5 84 - 10 17 - 7 30 - 0 12:00
2 Nigel Anselmi 24 33 - 8.5 38 - 2 52 - 8.5 32 - 4 90 - 6.75 68 - 5 15 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Davin Boydstun 29 31 - 7.5 36 - 8.5 54 - 10.5 35 - 3.5 88 - 5.5 70 - 6.5 15 - 0 20 - 0 12:45
4 Dan Gregory 38 25 - 7.5 30 - 5.5 39 - 7 23 - 0 81 - 2.75 49 - 5 15 - 0 22 - 0 12:15
5 Chris Moore 42 23 - 10.5 30 - 9 38 - 6 25 - 10.5 72 - 1 53 - 10.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
6 Justin Mattson 53 22 - 7.5 28 - 8.5 39 - 1.25 25 - 10 59 - 10 47 - 6.5 12 - 0 20 - 0 02:00
7 William Keeley 62 21 - 7 26 - 8.5 31 - 11 13 - 10 74 - 2 52 - 2 12 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
8 Joseph Lemoine 67 22 - 3.5 28 - 4.25 38 - 9 22 - 3.75 11 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Judah Wilmot 11 25 - 7 33 - 5 41 - 1 27 - 2.5 70 - 11 54 - 11 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Chad Gause 20 21 - 4.5 28 - 4 38 - 7 22 - 3.5 68 - 3 52 - 10 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 Cory Swanson 35 20 - 9 26 - 3 34 - 5 21 - 0 61 - 8 49 - 6 10 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
4 Andrew Helland 36 22 - 7 27 - 6 34 - 4 20 - 11 55 - 5.5 47 - 10 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
5 Travis Saulls 42 21 - 11 27 - 3 33 - 15 19 - 1.5 61 - 0 48 - 5 9 - 0 16 - 0 12:15
6 Keaton Hess 45 19 - 11 23 - 1 29 - 3 21 - 4 56 - 3 48 - 4 12 - 0 14 - 0 12:30

Class: Women's Masters 40+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 9 22 - 2.5 23 - 0 48 - 6 22 - 8.5 52 - 3 54 - 0.5 11 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
2 Connie Nielson 18 15 - 11 16 - 11.5 25 - 5 16 - 6 43 - 0 45 - 9.5 9 - 0 11 - 0 70 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Nielson 4 8 - 10 12 - 4 34 - 7 24 - 6

Class: Women's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Jessie Duke 12 23 - 3 25 - 1 45 - 4 18 - 8 61 - 4.75 64 - 3 10 - 0 15 - 0 11:00
2 Joann Hagadorn 17 20 - 1.75 24 - 6.75 45 - 2.5 19 - 6 48 - 5 52 - 0 11 - 0 13 - 0 01:00
3 Audrey Ettesvold 31 17 - 2 18 - 7 29 - 0.5 19 - 8.5 43 - 7 41 - 1.5 9 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss
4 Jessica Lawson 34 17 - 7.5 17 - 9 29 - 3 16 - 4 33 - 9 41 - 5.5 8 - 0 11 - 0 55 deg
5 Dawn McClain 45 13 - 11 14 - 10 22 - 3 13 - 5.5 41 - 9.5 36 - 8.5 11 - 0 45 deg
6 Isis Noble 51 14 - 11 16 - 2.5 19 - 11 6 - 5 15 - 0.5 14 - 0.5 7 - 3 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Carla Houtz 13 17 - 4.5 19 - 6.75 27 - 9 19 - 3 39 - 11.5 36 - 10 10 - 0 11 - 0 35 deg
2 Tammie Banasiak 19 17 - 8.5 18 - 4 26 - 5 18 - 8.5 37 - 6 35 - 11 9 - 0 11 - 0 45 deg
3 Amber Thompson 22 15 - 11.5 19 - 4 24 - 1 15 - 7 39 - 6.75 44 - 4 8 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Wechter 11 27 - 1 32 - 6.5 59 - 0 36 - 3 89 - 11 69 - 6 15 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
2 Ryan Nielson 17 28 - 8 32 - 6 54 - 10 32 - 3.5 90 - 9 69 - 4 14 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
3 Jeremy Campbell 32 23 - 10 29 - 9 41 - 11 24 - 3 73 - 9 53 - 10 12 - 0 21 - 0 01:00
4 John Irvine 35 25 - 3 29 - 6.5 39 - 7 19 - 10.5 71 - 5 60 - 0.5 13 - 0 17 - 0 02:00
5 Jay Nielson 51 18 - 11.5 26 - 10 35 - 3 22 - 8.5 61 - 6.5 47 - 10 11 - 0 15 - 0 60 deg
6 Jason Pokorney 52 20 - 2 24 - 1 37 - 0 24 - 3.5 60 - 0 47 - 0 11 - 0 80 deg
7 Jason Cook 56 21 - 1.5 26 - 8.5 29 - 11 15 - 11 12 - 0 15 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Ettesvold 14 23 - 6 29 - 0.5 34 - 4 24 - 1 67 - 11 54 - 6 11 - 6 18 - 0 12:00
2 Fred Dimick 15 19 - 9.5 28 - 4 37 - 7 23 - 4 69 - 2.5 52 - 4 10 - 6 20 - 0 12:00
3 Jer Hume 29 23 - 11.5 27 - 3 28 - 4 16 - 1 58 - 0 40 - 5 10 - 0 No Toss
4 Scott Compton 32 17 - 9.5 23 - 6 29 - 2 17 - 4 47 - 8 34 - 7 8 - 0 12 - 0 02:00

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 16 19 - 8 24 - 3 35 - 6 20 - 9 61 - 1.5 48 - 10.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Perren Baker 18 22 - 4 27 - 11 36 - 7 22 - 11 51 - 10.5 42 - 3 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Ken Beck 20 18 - 2 22 - 2.5 36 - 2.5 24 - 7 54 - 5.5 45 - 2 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00