Costa Mesa
23-24 MAY 2015
Costa Mesa, Ca
Professional Men (Judge: Jose McKinney)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 17'4" 125# Caber
1 Matt Vincent 20 39 - 6.5 57 - 10 84 - 3 42 - 1.5 125 - 10 100 - 2 16 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 Nick Kahanic 28 41 - 9 55 - 2.5 81 - 9 40 - 0 114 - 2 89 - 1 16 - 0 30 - 0 11:55
3 Andy Vincent 31 42 - 3 53 - 3.5 77 - 7 40 - 11 109 - 8 94 - 2 17 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
4 Ryan Stewart 32 36 - 10.5 46 - 4 79 - 10 43 - 6 112 - 8 100 - 3 16 - 0 30 - 0 11:45
5 Jake Sullivan 35 36 - 6 49 - 8 80 - 2 42 - 2 135 - 10 109 - 11 15 - 0 27 - 0 80 deg
6 Jon O'Neil 51 39 - 4 47 - 11 70 - 8 34 - 9 105 - 11 83 - 1 16 - 0 27 - 0 80 deg
7 Dan Williams 57 34 - 6 44 - 9 62 - 1 38 - 5.5 80 - 11 64 - 7 15 - 0 30 - 0 01:35

Light Men - A (Judge: William Ballard)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Kibbey 14 28 - 4 36 - 3 50 - 0 32 - 1.5 82 - 6 62 - 1 13 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
2 Matt McCorkle 16 29 - 6 36 - 9.5 47 - 10 29 - 11 79 - 10 60 - 8.5 13 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
3 Benjamin Cooke 32 23 - 8.5 29 - 8 37 - 4 23 - 4.5 69 - 0 56 - 8 13 - 0 18 - 0 55 deg
4 Tyler Valenica 42 25 - 2 30 - 11.75 41 - 5 28 - 2 64 - 9 50 - 0.75 11 - 0 14 - 0 45 deg
5 Cameron Hansen 43 25 - 0 29 - 5 34 - 10.5 23 - 0.5 65 - 11 53 - 7 11 - 0 16 - 0 88 deg
6 Neil Sharkey 58 20 - 1.75 24 - 9.5 32 - 10.75 18 - 10.5 67 - 2.5 47 - 10 9 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
7 Scott Muller 60 21 - 6.5 27 - 2.75 30 - 8 14 - 6 52 - 4 45 - 9.75 10 - 0 18 - 0 40 deg
8 Nate McTaggart 62 20 - 3 24 - 10 29 - 1.5 15 - 6 55 - 3 43 - 0 11 - 0 14 - 0 50 deg

Amateur Men - A (Judge: Matt McCorlke)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Edward Brown 14 41 - 11 48 - 6.5 71 - 4 37 - 9 115 - 8 91 - 7 15 - 0 26 - 0 01:15
2 Scott Hutchison 19 37 - 4 45 - 6 79 - 1 35 - 9 115 - 2 93 - 9 14 - 0 31 - 0 03:00
3 Ken Lowther 26 38 - 3.5 43 - 6 66 - 3 34 - 3 114 - 2 97 - 10 14 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
4 Matthew Steele 39 37 - 7.5 43 - 7 67 - 3 32 - 1 102 - 5 83 - 10 14 - 0 23 - 0 50 deg
5 Kegan Dillon 50 31 - 3 39 - 9 69 - 3 33 - 1 83 - 7 62 - 3.5 14 - 0 23 - 0 40 deg
6 Mike Baltren 52 27 - 10 39 - 10 65 - 9 31 - 5 93 - 0 75 - 1 14 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
7 Bradley Hutton 61 28 - 9 33 - 4 53 - 7 27 - 0 83 - 0 62 - 9 14 - 0 17 - 0 30 deg
8 Jason Swanson 64 26 - 7 32 - 0 53 - 0 28 - 2 86 - 3.5 76 - 6 12 - 0 17 - 0 40 deg

Amateur Men - B (Judge: West Imboden)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Sean Smith 9 33 - 6 41 - 4 57 - 8.5 26 - 7.5 95 - 6.5 78 - 1 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Brendan Ter Wee 24 31 - 8.5 38 - 11 52 - 1.25 24 - 5 80 - 2.5 65 - 10.25 11 - 0 18 - 0 01:00
3 Chris Burke 31 28 - 3.25 35 - 2.5 45 - 8 21 - 1.5 76 - 5 58 - 11 12 - 0 18 - 0 65 deg
4 Andrew MacKay 35 27 - 1 37 - 3 44 - 11 19 - 9.5 81 - 6 52 - 10.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 50 deg
5 Phillip Fry 45 26 - 6 33 - 2 44 - 0 20 - 3 63 - 7.5 52 - 10.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
6 Michael Lee 46 23 - 11.5 29 - 1 35 - 11 16 - 7 64 - 2 50 - 8 9 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
7 Casey Garrison 64 34 - 7 40 - 0.05 55 - 9 28 - 7 100 - 11 77 - 9.5 15 - 0 26 - 0 12:30
8 Rich Wilson 73 28 - 4.5 35 - 4 51 - 0.5 24 - 8.5 80 - 2 61 - 7 12 - 0 20 - 0 65 deg

Amateur Men - C (Judge: West Imboden)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jesse Lee 28 25 - 7.5 30 - 3 42 - 7 23 - 2 82 - 0 63 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:15
2 Bryan Haske 31 25 - 1 32 - 5 46 - 11 22 - 8 74 - 7 61 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 Ray McNeil 33 25 - 4 32 - 7 52 - 2 23 - 0 74 - 0 59 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Patrick Johnson 36 26 - 2 33 - 7.75 50 - 1 21 - 7 74 - 6 55 - 2 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
5 Timothy Ott 41 25 - 4.5 29 - 8.5 40 - 3 24 - 0 63 - 5 57 - 10 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
6 Rudy Shoultz 42 24 - 4 32 - 8.5 50 - 9 25 - 8 74 - 6 58 - 9 11 - 0 10:00
7 John Manus 67 23 - 9 29 - 5.75 35 - 7 19 - 0 68 - 0 53 - 0 9 - 0 16 - 0 12:30
8 Patrick O'Donnell 79 23 - 1.5 26 - 11 37 - 10 17 - 2 57 - 2 51 - 7 10 - 0 14 - 0 02:00
9 Alex Pakalniskis 81 25 - 3 31 - 6.5 11 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
10 Michael Duncan 82 22 - 5 27 - 4 40 - 9 14 - 5.5 60 - 9 47 - 4 8 - 0 12:30
11 Nathan Melancon 90 20 - 4.75 24 - 2 32 - 1 14 - 6.5 53 - 0 44 - 9 8 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
12 Dave Ehl 96 18 - 9.5 23 - 0 38 - 6.5 15 - 4 56 - 2 42 - 4 50 deg

Amateur Men - Novice (Judge: Rick LaVallee)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf Caber
1 Dwayne McGee 16 24 - 9 29 - 11 46 - 5 31 - 0 75 - 3 49 - 0 13 - 0 65 deg
2 Cheyne Darough 26 23 - 10 27 - 4 40 - 10 24 - 4 68 - 11 53 - 6 12 - 0 65 deg
3 Andrew McGregor 38 23 - 7 23 - 10 40 - 8 24 - 2 69 - 7 56 - 5 11 - 0 No Toss
4 Bill Brummel 41 23 - 5 28 - 11 30 - 7 19 - 2 69 - 4 42 - 8 10 - 0 70 deg
5 Sean Heaton 49 23 - 2 30 - 0 30 - 8 19 - 8 57 - 2 43 - 2 10 - 0 22 deg
6 Luke Eisenhardt 50 23 - 0 27 - 10 28 - 10 18 - 2 57 - 9 38 - 7 10 - 0 72 deg
7 Eric Du 52 26 - 2 36 - 3 31 - 2 12 - 8 57 - 6 36 - 8 11 - 0 No Toss
8 Andy Anderson 55 19 - 10 22 - 10 34 - 2 19 - 3 53 - 11 41 - 1 11 - 0 40 deg
9 Colin Campbell 58 21 - 0 25 - 8 31 - 4 15 - 1 52 - 5 39 - 5 11 - 0 35 deg
10 Brian Stairs 73 20 - 4 24 - 3 24 - 6 16 - 9 43 - 5 38 - 4 9 - 0 45 deg
11 Jacob Hesbol 83 19 - 0 22 - 9 11 - 7 49 - 10 32 - 6 8 - 0 68 deg
12 Chuck Anderson 86 18 - 3 21 - 9 19 - 10 12 - 7 48 - 8 34 - 1 9 - 0 42 deg

Amateur Women - A (Judge: Jim Morrison)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf 16'0" 55# Caber
1 Beth Burton 11 26 - 3 33 - 6.5 65 - 10 44 - 5 81 - 0.75 67 - 11.5 14 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
2 Felicia Fischer 17 24 - 7.75 32 - 0.5 65 - 8 35 - 8.5 83 - 2.5 66 - 9 13 - 0 23 - 0 01:00
3 Shannon Hamlyn-Burton 27 17 - 8 22 - 4.75 42 - 0 20 - 7.5 58 - 2 41 - 4 10 - 0 50 deg

Amateur Women - B (Judge: Jim Morrison)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 0# Sheaf 14' 0" 40# Caber
1 Tara Neal 15 18 - 8 21 - 10.75 41 - 9.5 23 - 1 55 - 2 41 - 11 9 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
2 Heidi Hansen 20 19 - 9.25 23 - 11 40 - 0 21 - 7.5 57 - 10 42 - 0 50 deg
3 Maurissa Duncan 24 18 - 6.75 22 - 11 37 - 11 21 - 0 47 - 8.5 39 - 8.5 9 - 0 10 - 0 75 deg
4 Angela McNeil 35 15 - 2.5 18 - 9.25 26 - 1.25 16 - 11 44 - 8.5 35 - 11 9 - 0 13 - 0 40 deg
5 Tayla Diri 42 17 - 10 21 - 10.5 23 - 7.5 13 - 11 38 - 2 21 - 2.5 20 deg

Amateur Women - Light (Judge: William Ballard)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Holly Mersy 12 19 - 7 26 - 1.5 43 - 5.25 30 - 8.25 55 - 10 42 - 0.5 13 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
2 Katrina Parsons 21 20 - 5 27 - 9.25 19 - 11.5 17 - 8 44 - 10 36 - 6.5 14 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Tiffany Alexander 23 18 - 9.5 23 - 0.5 35 - 4.25 25 - 6 49 - 1.5 38 - 4.25 11 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
4 Alexis Acosta 34 13 - 9 17 - 2.75 31 - 7 19 - 3.25 41 - 4 29 - 4.25 9 - 0 12 - 0 20 deg

Masters Men - 40+ (Judge: Beth Burton)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 16'2" 65# Caber
1 Brian Austin 11 32 - 9 41 - 9.5 66 - 11 47 - 3 105 - 4 84 - 3 16 - 0 29 - 0 65 deg
2 Ray Harper 22 29 - 10.5 33 - 6 51 - 6 35 - 8 96 - 4.5 72 - 11.5 17 - 6 24 - 0 10:00
3 Lance Creed 24 29 - 2 36 - 5 62 - 1 44 - 7.5 94 - 5.5 72 - 8 15 - 0 29 - 0 50 deg
4 Steve Mittleman 38 25 - 5 30 - 1 43 - 9 27 - 10 78 - 2.5 59 - 9.5 13 - 0 24 - 0 55 deg
5 John Eccles 42 23 - 10 34 - 2 43 - 9 31 - 3 76 - 5.5 58 - 4 15 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
6 Jim Morrison 53 20 - 4 22 - 10 38 - 2 24 - 9.5 63 - 7 53 - 0 11 - 0 45 deg

Masters Men - 50+ (Judge: Beth Burton)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 16'2" 65# Caber
1 Richard Campbell 10 30 - 11.5 38 - 10 45 - 4 35 - 4 93 - 5 70 - 4 15 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 Alan Hebert 20 25 - 3 30 - 10 21 - 0 31 - 8 81 - 6 62 - 1.5 13 - 0 21 - 0 11:45
3 Phil Templeton 30 20 - 10 25 - 6 29 - 1 19 - 11 62 - 6 50 - 9 11 - 0 60 deg
4 Mike Tedesco 38 19 - 5 21 - 9 19 - 9 15 - 3 36 - 5.5 28 - 4 18 - 0 65 deg
5 Timothy Jones 38 15 - 6 17 - 7 55 - 0 49 - 6 34 - 10 40 deg

Masters Men - 60+ (Judge: Claire Morrison)
Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 16'2" 63# Caber
1 James Fraser 21 21 - 9 27 - 4.5 34 - 6.5 25 - 7 63 - 3.5 50 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Vern Alexander 23 19 - 10.5 22 - 7.5 42 - 8 26 - 6.5 74 - 1.5 54 - 7 11 - 0 16 - 0 11:55
3 Bill Wisslead 24 22 - 10.5 29 - 5.5 40 - 4 27 - 3 60 - 10.5 47 - 10 11 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
4 Daniel Valko 29 21 - 3.5 24 - 10.5 35 - 6.25 24 - 3 67 - 9 51 - 7.5 11 - 0 10:30
5 Ken Beck 40 18 - 9.5 22 - 10.5 35 - 3 22 - 10 52 - 6 42 - 4 11 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg

Masters Women (Judge: William Ballard)
Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 21# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Rachel Smith 15 21 - 4.25 26 - 0.5 49 - 10 34 - 2.25 47 - 6.5 39 - 7 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Erin Carraway 20 24 - 2 29 - 8 28 - 7 58 - 11.75 46 - 5 13 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Claire Morrison 25 15 - 4 19 - 7.25 34 - 1 24 - 4.5 50 - 0 40 - 6 11 - 0 12 - 0 02:00
4 Stacey Indes 36 13 - 10 18 - 7.25 32 - 4 20 - 4 39 - 10.5 27 - 10 9 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg
5 Carol Gladson 40 12 - 1.75 16 - 1.5 28 - 7.25 21 - 0.5 32 - 8.5 24 - 8 8 - 0 10 - 0 12:00