2014 2014 MOUNTAIN HOME HIGHLAND GAMES
Carl Miller Park
27 SEP 2014
MOUNTAIN HOME ID

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Roger Moon 11 25 - 10.5 31 - 7.5 47 - 1 24 - 11 83 - 5.25 70 - 10 12 - 0 27 - 0 89 deg
2 Rick Morriss 18 25 - 8 28 - 8 51 - 8 24 - 1 78 - 10 58 - 10.5 12 - 0 22 - 0 11:55
3 Daniel Keffer 25 25 - 5 31 - 1.5 45 - 4 17 - 9 75 - 9 63 - 7 10 - 0 18 - 0 40 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dallin Dearing 9 27 - 0 32 - 1.5 45 - 7 18 - 11 79 - 4 51 - 11 12 - 0 20 - 0 40 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Garrett Middleton 10 30 - 9.5 41 - 2.5 60 - 9.5 41 - 1.5 101 - 8 83 - 4 15 - 6 26 - 0 12:00
2 Chris Moore 23 23 - 1.25 28 - 1 38 - 11 25 - 10.5 69 - 9 52 - 10 11 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
3 William Keeley 31 21 - 0.75 26 - 2 35 - 0.5 18 - 0.5 75 - 4 59 - 6.75 13 - 0 18 - 0 10:00
4 Robert May 32 23 - 2.25 28 - 11.5 33 - 1.25 23 - 6 56 - 4 46 - 8.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 02:00
5 Brad May 39 19 - 6 23 - 11.5 34 - 9 20 - 6.5 67 - 5.5 48 - 1 11 - 0 23 - 0 89 deg
6 Tristian May 54 17 - 2 20 - 5.5 27 - 0 16 - 2.25 48 - 0.5 39 - 9 9 - 0 16 - 0 20 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Rich Sykes 14 24 - 8.5 29 - 1.5 37 - 7 20 - 9.5 64 - 3 47 - 7 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Dillon Isaacson 15 22 - 3.5 27 - 5 40 - 4 27 - 0 75 - 10 61 - 5 12 - 0 18 - 0 11:55
3 Dalvin Webb 32 21 - 10.5 28 - 2 29 - 10.5 19 - 8 63 - 5.5 41 - 7 11 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
4 Leland Mashak 38 19 - 5.5 25 - 4 27 - 0 17 - 5.5 59 - 2.5 42 - 5 10 - 0 14 - 0 10:00
5 Keaton Hess 47 19 - 2 23 - 9.5 26 - 2 13 - 8 54 - 1 35 - 8 11 - 0 35 deg
6 Derek Tibbs 53 17 - 10 21 - 2 24 - 1 16 - 1 49 - 4 32 - 3 9 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
7 Jon Rojan 54 16 - 2 20 - 4.5 26 - 4 17 - 11 45 - 3 28 - 4.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Jessie Duke 12 21 - 1 31 - 5 51 - 4.25 26 - 1.5 61 - 10.5 48 - 9 11 - 0 14 - 0 01:00
2 Jennifer Beaucher 15 20 - 3 30 - 3 39 - 1.25 19 - 6.5 50 - 8 47 - 5 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
3 Jennifer Keffer 29 17 - 10 24 - 7.25 23 - 8 18 - 11.5 44 - 9.5 31 - 8 9 - 0 10 - 0 60 deg
4 Dawn McClain 34 12 - 9 15 - 2.5 32 - 5 12 - 11.5 41 - 9 29 - 8 8 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ryan Nielson 10 27 - 9.5 33 - 9.75 52 - 3.5 35 - 8.25 86 - 0.5 62 - 6 14 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 Tom Keffer 18 21 - 4 28 - 4 34 - 3.5 23 - 9 74 - 10.5 56 - 0 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
3 Jason Pokorney 27 20 - 8.5 24 - 5 32 - 1 24 - 10.75 64 - 0 49 - 8 10 - 0 14 - 0 01:00
4 Paul Pfeiffer 35 18 - 9 22 - 7.5 16 - 5.5 12 - 9 51 - 3 39 - 3 10 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jer Hume 12 22 - 2.25 29 - 2.5 28 - 0.25 12 - 9 57 - 0 37 - 3.25 10 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
2 Scott Compton 15 16 - 5.5 22 - 2.25 25 - 6.5 14 - 5 47 - 7.75 31 - 3.25 9 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 17 - 4.5 2 - 2.5 32 - 9.75 20 - 1.5 53 - 5 39 - 9 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00