2014 2014 HAMILTON MT GAMES
Marcus Daly Mansion
23 AUG 2014
HAMILTON MT

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan Warnsing

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Jessop 11 35 - 3 41 - 2.5 55 - 6.5 28 - 3 97 - 5 78 - 1.5 11 - 0 26 - 0 75 deg
2 Josh Wiggins 16 26 - 9 31 - 11 26 - 8 82 - 2 69 - 2 12 - 0 16 - 0 11:30

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan Warnsing

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cody Jessop 9 30 - 11 36 - 5 48 - 4 25 - 10 84 - 5 71 - 1.5 13 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan Warnsing

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jake Jessop 14 26 - 10.5 33 - 1.5 46 - 6 21 - 10 74 - 2.5 60 - 5 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
2 Jon McLaury 22 23 - 10.5 27 - 1.5 42 - 0 19 - 5 72 - 6.5 61 - 9 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Ike Jessop 34 24 - 7.5 29 - 9 43 - 5 17 - 4 59 - 8 46 - 4.5 9 - 0 16 - 0 12:15
4 Jason Wallis 38 23 - 0 25 - 11 37 - 7 17 - 1 70 - 10 58 - 2 10 - 0 09:30
5 Drew McLaury 43 21 - 4.5 27 - 9.5 29 - 1.5 17 - 4 62 - 9 50 - 1 9 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
6 Henry Edwards 52 21 - 5 25 - 2 33 - 5 14 - 0 61 - 9 48 - 9 16 - 0 80 deg
6 Dan McLaury 52 19 - 1.5 26 - 0 29 - 3 15 - 5 66 - 0 50 - 6.5 8 - 0 55 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Garrett Middleton 9 31 - 0.75 41 - 1 54 - 10.5 38 - 1.5 104 - 0.5 79 - 7 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Mark Jessop 24 23 - 8.25 32 - 3 35 - 9.5 26 - 8 68 - 3 56 - 9 12 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
3 Monty Jessop 29 23 - 9 31 - 7 40 - 10 23 - 7 71 - 5 59 - 5 11 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
4 Justin Mattson 33 21 - 3.5 27 - 5.5 41 - 5 24 - 9.75 62 - 7 49 - 6 11 - 0 16 - 0 02:00
5 Steven Jessop 47 19 - 9.5 29 - 2.75 32 - 0.5 22 - 2.5 62 - 0.5 42 - 8.5 10 - 0 12 - 0 55 deg
5 Scott Rudolph 47 18 - 0.5 23 - 11 25 - 11.5 17 - 5 63 - 11 45 - 9 11 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Bridger 15 22 - 9.5 28 - 10 30 - 1.5 19 - 0 63 - 8 47 - 0 10 - 0 14 - 0 01:00
2 Daniel Daly 23 18 - 9.5 22 - 11 27 - 3.5 21 - 11.5 60 - 6 46 - 9 10 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
3 Timothy Winegart 26 19 - 9.5 23 - 10 26 - 8.75 18 - 8.75 65 - 0.5 45 - 3 11 - 0 14 - 0 65 deg
4 Spencer Jessop 34 20 - 5 25 - 6 28 - 4.5 19 - 0 40 - 6.5 38 - 10.5 9 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
5 David Zielinski 39 16 - 3 20 - 3.75 26 - 7.5 18 - 10.75 52 - 3.5 43 - 5 9 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg

Class: Women's Masters 40+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Bud Campbell

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Jennifer Burdette 10 16 - 1 23 - 5 34 - 5.5 11 - 11 52 - 8 42 - 3.5 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
2 Molly Drury 17 15 - 2 20 - 10 33 - 4 18 - 5 38 - 8 35 - 6 7 - 0 10 - 0 01:00

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Bud Campbell

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Amy Williams 11 18 - 1 26 - 6 31 - 9 17 - 8.5 49 - 6 46 - 0.5 9 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
2 Rhonda Miller 16 16 - 6 23 - 6 29 - 3 16 - 8 52 - 8 36 - 8 10 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
3 Elizabeth Zielinski 27 14 - 0 17 - 8 18 - 10 15 - 0 35 - 8 32 - 6 7 - 0 8 - 0 60 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Stephen Crass 10 23 - 10.75 28 - 6 44 - 3 24 - 8 80 - 0 59 - 4 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Brian Dixon 24 20 - 8.5 27 - 3 33 - 11 24 - 6 73 - 8 58 - 11.75 12 - 0 16 - 0 11:00
3 Bruce Truett 26 22 - 8.5 28 - 6 37 - 2.75 21 - 3.5 73 - 11 57 - 9 12 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg
4 Sean Pelfrey 41 21 - 0.5 25 - 11 31 - 10.5 21 - 9.75 64 - 5 53 - 5.25 11 - 0 70 deg
5 Nicholas Hunter 47 16 - 7 19 - 4 26 - 11.25 22 - 8.5 65 - 8 47 - 11 10 - 0 02:00
6 Andy Nelson 48 18 - 7 24 - 1 22 - 5.5 21 - 8.5 67 - 0.5 51 - 7.5 11 - 0 No Toss
7 RC Wise 58 17 - 2 14 - 10 21 - 8.25 15 - 6.5 57 - 4 47 - 8 14 - 0 50 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Steven Elliott 13 24 - 1 30 - 9 37 - 2 25 - 3 73 - 10.5 58 - 9.5 14 - 6 16 - 0 09:00
2 John Springer 14 22 - 11 29 - 5 42 - 5 28 - 6.25 71 - 4 56 - 10 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00