2014 2014 FROZEN STONES
Shoshone Falls Park
1 JAN 2014
TWIN FALLS

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 8 31 - 10 29 - 11 72 - 7 13 - 6 10:30
2 Todd Asay 9 32 - 5 25 - 8 81 - 2 12 - 0 01:00
3 Nick Van Sluyters 16 29 - 6.5 29 - 5 65 - 10 12 - 0 85 deg
4 Jason Cordar 17 27 - 9 21 - 7 69 - 10 13 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brett Thompson 10 32 - 2 25 - 8.5 60 - 7 13 - 0 03:00
2 William Griffith 12 27 - 4 27 - 0 70 - 0.5 11 - 0 12:00
3 Phil Zeek 13 27 - 10 20 - 6 70 - 2 12 - 0 80 deg
4 Dan Moore 15 27 - 4.5 23 - 6 57 - 10.5 12 - 0 12:15

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Garth Quigley 11 25 - 9.5 19 - 7 53 - 4 11 - 0 90 deg
2 Luke Loomis 13 21 - 11 16 - 1 61 - 10 10 - 0 11:00
3 Jason Mackrill 17 21 - 5 19 - 9.5 57 - 6.5 9 - 0 85 deg
3 Michael Eveleth II 17 22 - 0 18 - 8 49 - 9 10 - 0 02:30
3 Daniel Keffer 17 24 - 3 18 - 9 54 - 3 10 - 0 80 deg
6 Earl Smith 31 18 - 10.5 14 - 11 47 - 10.5 70 deg
7 Robert York 35 18 - 5.5 12 - 10.5 45 - 6 60 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 5 24 - 4.5 27 - 6.5 52 - 11.5 14 - 0 10:30
2 Chris Moore 10 21 - 1.5 20 - 8.25 39 - 4 10 - 0 85 deg
3 Tom Spencer 15 17 - 3.75 16 - 3 30 - 6 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Milner 7 25 - 2 22 - 11.25 59 - 1 14 - 0 11:00
2 Jon Eccles 12 22 - 3 26 - 3 47 - 11 13 - 0 45 deg
3 Tyler Marshall 16 21 - 6 23 - 1 47 - 2.5 12 - 0 70 deg
4 Dillon Isaacson 18 21 - 6.75 22 - 2.5 52 - 9.5 13 - 0 No Toss
5 Alex Mackrill 25 18 - 5 18 - 11.5 43 - 10 11 - 0 40 deg
6 Matt Mackrill 27 17 - 11 18 - 0 39 - 0 9 - 0 50 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Beth Burton 5 22 - 8.5 42 - 11.5 62 - 7 15 - 0 12:00
2 Ivory Carr 13 21 - 2.5 30 - 7.5 51 - 8.5 13 - 0 12:00
3 Lyman Asay 17 20 - 10.5 31 - 1.5 53 - 4.5 12 - 0 12:00
4 Stephanie Warnock 25 17 - 7.5 22 - 5.5 50 - 0 12 - 0 12:30
5 Angela Shelly 28 18 - 1.25 22 - 1.5 39 - 2 10 - 0 12:00
6 Saige Griffith 32 18 - 4 17 - 4 37 - 2.5 11 - 0 12:00
7 Megan Zefras 34 16 - 1 23 - 6 42 - 0 9 - 0 80 deg
8 Leslie Mattson 37 14 - 0.5 18 - 0 36 - 6 9 - 0 12:00
9 Shannon Hamlyn-Burton 37 14 - 7.5 20 - 4.5 43 - 2 9 - 0 01:30
10 Sonya Del Gallego 48 12 - 5.5 19 - 2.5 30 - 8.5 75 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ryan Nielson 5 25 - 0 31 - 1 59 - 1 13 - 0 12:00
2 Tom Keffer 10 21 - 7.5 24 - 8 56 - 10 13 - 0 11:45
3 Joseph Lemoine 18 20 - 7 21 - 4 49 - 1.5 11 - 0 60 deg
3 Brad Engebretson 18 21 - 6 17 - 4 46 - 2 11 - 0 80 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Alan Wernsing 5 18 - 10 16 - 11 45 - 10.5 10 - 0 80 deg
2 Paul MacLachlan 10 16 - 6.5 16 - 10 39 - 1 10 - 0 65 deg