2014 2014 FORT BOISE
Ft. Boise
15 MAR 2014
BOISE ID

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Nielson 7 11 - 7 14 - 4 23 - 3 17 - 6 39 - 6 37 - 4 9 - 0

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 17 33 - 4 46 - 5.5 61 - 5 28 - 10 106 - 11 80 - 0 14 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 Cory Frazier 18 35 - 6 39 - 3 59 - 9 28 - 2 101 - 9.5 84 - 8.5 14 - 0 33 - 0 11:00
3 Justin Jessop 25 34 - 11 46 - 3 52 - 6 26 - 7 99 - 5 77 - 5 12 - 0 33 - 0 70 deg
4 Daniel Turner 31 32 - 6 46 - 5.5 32 - 3.5 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cody Jessop 18 29 - 4 36 - 6.5 53 - 7 29 - 3.5 79 - 4 68 - 0 13 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Phil Zeek 22 26 - 2.5 36 - 4 61 - 1.5 26 - 4.5 90 - 4 71 - 4 12 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
3 William Griffith 26 28 - 0 33 - 11.5 51 - 1 23 - 7 95 - 5 73 - 6 11 - 6 24 - 0 11:30
4 Rick Morriss 31 26 - 2 30 - 3 45 - 3 24 - 0 76 - 10 63 - 3 11 - 9 26 - 0 12:30
5 Richard Moran 38 23 - 9 28 - 11.5 40 - 5.5 20 - 1 77 - 9 61 - 2 11 - 0 26 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jamie Farber 14 21 - 1 29 - 7 37 - 9 18 - 1 71 - 5 58 - 0 11 - 0 18 - 0 75 deg
2 Chad Stewart 16 24 - 1 30 - 10 38 - 7.5 17 - 1 67 - 11 52 - 1 9 - 0 14 - 0 02:00
3 Jason Pokorney 26 19 - 9 26 - 2 25 - 5 15 - 8.5 64 - 10 49 - 7 9 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
4 Robert York 34 18 - 2.5 25 - 4.5 23 - 6 14 - 3 61 - 8 46 - 4 8 - 0 16 - 0 65 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 16 24 - 7 30 - 1.5 41 - 9 29 - 2.5 66 - 6 52 - 8 14 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
2 Joe Lemoine 26 21 - 8 29 - 10 38 - 1.5 25 - 11 69 - 9 53 - 6 11 - 0 21 - 6 70 deg
3 Justin Mattson 28 21 - 8 29 - 10 41 - 9 24 - 7.5 63 - 2 50 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 01:00
4 Chris Moore 34 22 - 4 27 - 6 36 - 4 18 - 3 64 - 8 48 - 3 11 - 0 21 - 6 12:00
5 Jeffrey Boles 46 18 - 8 27 - 2 30 - 10 20 - 8.5 65 - 2 49 - 9 11 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
6 William Keeley 48 21 - 0 24 - 6 29 - 0 17 - 11 65 - 10 44 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 89 deg
7 Teige Neill 56 19 - 1 26 - 0 32 - 1 19 - 2 57 - 1 47 - 0 10 - 0 16 - 0 45 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brian Crist 12 23 - 4 28 - 1 33 - 4 22 - 6.5 76 - 0 57 - 4 13 - 0 16 - 0 02:00
2 Cully Neill 17 21 - 5 28 - 0 36 - 6 27 - 7 64 - 8 49 - 0 12 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
3 Christopher Beltran 26 22 - 6 26 - 6 27 - 0 21 - 1 56 - 9 46 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Ivory Carr 9 24 - 6 34 - 4 55 - 0 28 - 8.5 71 - 4.5 58 - 4 13 - 0 20 - 0 11:45

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Alan

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Brandi Neill 16 22 - 2 27 - 9.5 44 - 7 20 - 6 61 - 6 53 - 11 12 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
2 Angela Shelly 22 19 - 11 28 - 7 50 - 6 23 - 4 53 - 0 45 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Saige Atkinson 29 20 - 8 30 - 7.5 38 - 8 17 - 5 47 - 8 36 - 9 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
4 Leslie Mattson 36 15 - 1 21 - 1 36 - 7 18 - 6 56 - 0.5 42 - 11 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:30
5 Martie Penick 41 20 - 0.5 29 - 11.5 36 - 9 17 - 8 44 - 1 36 - 0 9 - 0 12 - 0 11:30
6 Audrey Ettesvold 48 16 - 3.5 23 - 0 32 - 3 16 - 3.5 55 - 0 38 - 4.5 9 - 0 12 - 0 80 deg
7 Connie Nielson 61 15 - 2.5 18 - 3.5 26 - 11 16 - 4 41 - 8.5 32 - 1 8 - 0 70 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Wechter 9 26 - 6 33 - 4.5 57 - 0 37 - 2 84 - 3 71 - 0.5 15 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
2 John Irvine 25 23 - 1.5 31 - 10 38 - 8 23 - 8 83 - 7 66 - 3.5 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
3 Ryan Nielson 26 24 - 8.5 33 - 2.5 48 - 0 31 - 3 78 - 7.5 58 - 6 13 - 0 18 - 0 01:00
4 Tom Keffer 31 21 - 3 29 - 8.5 39 - 9 24 - 10 77 - 4 62 - 11.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
5 Jay Nielson 45 19 - 7.25 24 - 5.5 34 - 10 23 - 7 61 - 6 48 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Ettesvold 9 22 - 9.25 28 - 7 41 - 0 28 - 11 66 - 5 53 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Perren Baker 9 20 - 9 26 - 9.75 35 - 4.5 21 - 1 57 - 9.5 46 - 10 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00

Class: Master's 65+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 17 - 8 24 - 5.5 29 - 1.5 17 - 10.5 53 - 11.5 41 - 3.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00