2014 COSTA MESA
Orange County Fairgrounds
24-25 MAY 2014
COSTA MESA, CA

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Steve Ullom/J White

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 18'10", 130# Caber
1 Matt Vincent 14 40 - 7 61 - 8.75 81 - 3.5 42 - 10.75 136 - 8.5 108 - 6.75 17 - 0 30 - 0 12:05
2 Jake Sullivan 30 37 - 11 50 - 8 79 - 11.5 38 - 11.5 128 - 2 116 - 6 16 - 0 27 - 0 10:30
3 Dan Williams 33 40 - 3.75 52 - 1 77 - 0 46 - 2.5 117 - 0 104 - 7 15 - 0 27 - 0 10:30
4 Jon O'Neil 36 41 - 3 52 - 3.25 73 - 11 36 - 2.75 114 - 11 97 - 5.5 17 - 0 30 - 0 60 deg
5 Ryan Stewart 38 36 - 9.75 45 - 4.5 79 - 0 41 - 11.5 116 - 6 100 - 0 16 - 0 30 - 0 02:15
6 Nick Kahanic 47 39 - 9.25 54 - 5 75 - 3.5 35 - 11 109 - 6.5 97 - 9.5 15 - 0 27 - 0 45 deg
7 Rusty Price 55 36 - 11.5 47 - 10.5 71 - 3 36 - 10 108 - 3 92 - 6 15 - 0 27 - 0 65 deg

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Roger Saunders

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Mike Baltren 14 29 - 10 42 - 7.5 60 - 2 27 - 0 100 - 11 81 - 11 15 - 0 20 - 0 89 deg
2 Jim Perondi 22 30 - 4 41 - 10.75 51 - 5 26 - 11.5 96 - 6 76 - 4 12 - 0 23 - 0 89 deg
3 West Imboden 26 27 - 11 32 - 4 64 - 5.5 33 - 5.5 98 - 8 81 - 9 12 - 0 20 - 0 75 deg
4 Brian Crilly 29 28 - 5.25 36 - 2.5 47 - 3 19 - 2 85 - 7 70 - 1 14 - 0 23 - 0 80 deg
5 Jacob Nicol ## 31 - 4.75 45 - 0 69 - 8.75 47 - 0 109 - 8 90 - 4 19 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
5 Lance Creed ## 27 - 4.5 38 - 1 59 - 4.25 37 - 7 88 - 2.5 72 - 4 15 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
5 Max Shank ## 29 - 10.5 43 - 5 54 - 4 38 - 8.5 107 - 10 86 - 0 14 - 0 20 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Michelle Crownhart

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Derek McCracken 15 34 - 1.5 37 - 5.5 47 - 9 25 - 6 103 - 9 71 - 10.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 80 deg
2 Eric Clark 32 30 - 6.5 35 - 2 26 - 4.5 28 - 3.5 89 - 9 65 - 11 13 - 0 20 - 0 40 deg
3 Jason Swanson 32 24 - 4.5 28 - 8 53 - 3.5 27 - 9 88 - 4.5 78 - 11.5 13 - 0 14 - 0 60 deg
4 Derek Ditmer 33 31 - 10 34 - 5 55 - 11 22 - 4.5 92 - 5 72 - 11 11 - 0 14 - 0 20 deg
5 Jacob Kehrberg 41 25 - 6 29 - 10 42 - 1.5 21 - 9.5 81 - 2 68 - 5.5 13 - 0 17 - 0 45 deg
6 Andrew Acevedo 49 25 - 1 25 - 4 41 - 3.5 22 - 3.5 84 - 1 65 - 0.5 11 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg
7 Jeff Lockett 51 22 - 1.5 26 - 11 42 - 5.5 22 - 7 70 - 7 57 - 7 10 - 0 14 - 0 50 deg
8 Andy Wooster ## 27 - 11 30 - 9.5 53 - 8 29 - 6 95 - 3.5 70 - 5 12 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Roger Saunders

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brandon Kessler 18 29 - 0 34 - 8 39 - 8 20 - 6 81 - 6.5 67 - 9 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Harry Gahagen Jr 28 26 - 0 39 - 0 43 - 9 21 - 2.5 67 - 3 50 - 0 9 - 0 18 - 0 12:15
3 Thomas Mulhearn 31 25 - 2 32 - 11 48 - 10 24 - 4 76 - 1 56 - 6 11 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
4 Marco San Antonio 35 25 - 5.5 39 - 0 37 - 7.5 18 - 10 73 - 1.5 57 - 8 10 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
5 Stephen Davidson 44 22 - 10 31 - 3 42 - 7 16 - 3 79 - 5 64 - 1.5 16 - 0 12:30
6 James Shahan 53 22 - 9.5 30 - 8 36 - 3 18 - 8 66 - 10 49 - 10 9 - 0 12:00
7 Michael Duncan 62 21 - 9 29 - 0.5 44 - 7 14 - 11 49 - 3 56 - 5 11:30
8 Travis Miller 66 23 - 11 33 - 4.5 33 - 3 16 - 2.5 50 - 10 44 - 9 8 - 0 40 deg
9 Shawn Simpson 75 18 - 10 25 - 5 33 - 1 14 - 6 59 - 0 47 - 5 8 - 0 75 deg
10 Nathan Melancon 84 19 - 5 23 - 10.5 31 - 7 50 - 8 43 - 1 60 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Kibbey 15 27 - 8.5 36 - 9 49 - 11 29 - 5 81 - 0 64 - 6 15 - 0 28 - 0 12:05
2 Rich Wilson 21 26 - 10 34 - 3 51 - 4 35 - 1 76 - 11 62 - 0 15 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
3 Dustin Scott 25 27 - 0.5 35 - 0 29 - 3 24 - 1 84 - 4 64 - 6 15 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
4 Bryan Haske 39 23 - 9.5 30 - 8 42 - 0.5 29 - 0 70 - 11 53 - 1.5 13 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
5 Ross Morrow 53 22 - 10.5 27 - 10 31 - 1 16 - 9 71 - 9 56 - 9 12 - 0 12:30
6 Roy Chung 57 21 - 7 23 - 0 36 - 9 25 - 3 66 - 0 51 - 8 12 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
7 Benjamin Cooke 59 21 - 8 23 - 5.5 29 - 2 20 - 1 74 - 1 58 - 11 10 - 0 80 deg
8 Sharkey Neil 71 19 - 0 24 - 9 28 - 5 18 - 1 63 - 10 49 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
9 Anthony Ennen 76 19 - 9.5 24 - 5 30 - 3 16 - 10 57 - 7 39 - 4 45 deg
10 Nate McTaggart 81 18 - 11 23 - 0 23 - 0 16 - 9 55 - 6 47 - 4 10 - 0 45 deg
11 Scott Muller ## 21 - 4 26 - 11 26 - 2 16 - 9 59 - 8 48 - 3 12 - 0 16 - 0 30 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Imboden MacDonald

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Julian Wruck 10 37 - 10.5 51 - 8.5 74 - 5.5 39 - 10 113 - 95 87 - 8.5 20 - 0 12:00
2 Travis Whitlock 27 29 - 7.5 35 - 2 45 - 0.5 30 - 0 80 - 1 69 - 11 13 - 0 11:30
3 Daniel Cook 42 24 - 11.5 32 - 2 39 - 6 23 - 0 72 - 0 57 - 11 12 - 0 12:00
3 Derek Linck 42 27 - 5 27 - 2.5 46 - 9 25 - 9.5 71 - 9 56 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
5 Nole Lilley 51 23 - 8 29 - 10.5 35 - 0 26 - 3.5 80 - 9 65 - 5 12 - 0 01:15
6 Kevin Welsh 66 21 - 6.5 25 - 11 34 - 4 22 - 11 73 - 4 52 - 11 12 - 0 12:00
7 Tony Margano 66 23 - 8 30 - 0 29 - 11.5 20 - 8.5 77 - 1 60 - 10.5 10 - 0 12:00
8 Daniel Carmichael 70 21 - 11.5 28 - 0 35 - 6 23 - 3.5 61 - 3 54 - 11 12 - 0 11:00
9 Brock Bardeen 72 24 - 5.5 28 - 3 27 - 8 25 - 4.5 67 - 10 45 - 4 13 - 0 50 deg
10 Ian Greenhalgh 76 25 - 4 31 - 3.5 33 - 11 26 - 2.5 12 - 0 11:00
11 Cameron Hansen 86 21 - 2 25 - 7.5 32 - 1 21 - 5 58 - 11 45 - 8.5 12 - 0 12:00
12 Jeff Belanger 86 22 - 5.5 25 - 5 36 - 6 22 - 10.5 58 - 9.5 47 - 10.5 10 - 0 12:15
13 Luke Eisenhardt 89 22 - 5.5 28 - 5 33 - 9 20 - 9 54 - 6.5 40 - 11.5 10 - 0 12:00
14 Edward Smith ## 19 - 5 24 - 10 31 - 10.5 20 - 8.5 58 - 2 43 - 8 11 - 0 12:00
15 Andrew Lockett ## 21 - 1 27 - 9 28 - 0 16 - 0 61 - 11 38 - 0 10 - 0 45 deg
16 David Baerveldt ## 20 - 1 24 - 3 32 - 0.5 19 - 1 59 - 11.5 40 - 10 9 - 0 30 deg
17 Senna Burns ## 18 - 1.5 25 - 10 29 - 0 18 - 9 54 - 5 39 - 8.5 40 deg
18 Elliott Wu ## 19 - 10 25 - 9 27 - 4 14 - 2 60 - 9 34 - 8 10 - 0 30 deg
19 Daniel Smith ## 17 - 10 23 - 1 23 - 10 16 - 6 53 - 0 35 - 2 10 - 0 15 deg
20 John Hansen ## 17 - 10.5 21 - 7 27 - 2 14 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss
21 Miran Park ## 14 - 7.5 18 - 8 18 - 8.5 12 - 6.5 21 - 7 No Toss
21 Ryan Weir ## 22 - 11 29 - 11 40 - 6 24 - 7 65 - 9.5 39 - 4 11 - 0 12:05

Class: Women's Masters Open (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Molohon

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Michelle Crownhart 9 19 - 5 22 - 9.5 39 - 10.5 29 - 10 63 - 8.25 49 - 10 13 - 6 15 - 0 12:00
2 Claire Morrison 19 14 - 7 16 - 8 30 - 8 21 - 6.5 53 - 10 42 - 9.5 12 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
3 June Leos 28 12 - 2.5 16 - 9.5 29 - 6 18 - 1.5 41 - 0 29 - 10.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 35 deg
4 Carol Gladson 34 12 - 8 14 - 6 26 - 11 18 - 9.5 38 - 8 27 - 1 8 - 0 8 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Heather MacDonald 10 27 - 1 33 - 2 66 - 8 37 - 7.5 85 - 0.5 69 - 3 15 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
2 Felicia Fischer 19 24 - 6 30 - 5 48 - 2 33 - 10 74 - 8.5 45 - 8 15 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
3 Heather Seddon 25 24 - 5.5 27 - 8 35 - 1.5 18 - 5 61 - 8 59 - 1 13 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg

Class: Women Open (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Tiffany Alexander 20 20 - 4.5 23 - 3.5 26 - 11 17 - 5.5 53 - 9 42 - 5 10 - 0 10 - 0 75 deg
2 Leeta Latham 28 17 - 8 20 - 5 35 - 7 16 - 1 49 - 3 36 - 6.5 9 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg
3 Heidi Hansen 28 17 - 10 20 - 10.5 35 - 9 16 - 9.5 36 - 4 33 - 9.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
4 Maurissa Duncan 33 18 - 0 20 - 6 32 - 9 16 - 1 47 - 6 37 - 5 9 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
5 Sheila Hopkins 34 15 - 8 20 - 1 27 - 5 20 - 6 46 - 3 42 - 3 9 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
6 Alexis Acosta 48 13 - 4 14 - 8.5 33 - 3.5 11 - 8 36 - 7 19 - 1 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Molohon

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Rachel Smith 9 21 - 4 23 - 3.5 40 - 1 23 - 1 45 - 11 36 - 9 15 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
2 Liann Jimmons 20 17 - 8 19 - 10 30 - 11 19 - 2 40 - 10 34 - 9.5 10 - 0 55 deg
3 Stacey Indes 25 12 - 9 18 - 3.5 32 - 7.5 15 - 5 40 - 9 30 - 6 9 - 0 10 - 0 40 deg

Class: Masters 40+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Molohon

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Brian Austin 12 31 - 7 38 - 6 59 - 4 41 - 10 103 - 5 87 - 87 15 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
2 Joe Bailey 20 32 - 9 36 - 8 52 - 1.5 37 - 5 102 - 2 79 - 11.5 15 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
3 Ray Harper 28 28 - 3.5 32 - 2 50 - 2 31 - 0 90 - 6 73 - 8 15 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
4 Steve Mittleman 32 27 - 7 29 - 2 52 - 4 34 - 0 82 - 3 65 - 3 14 - 0 24 - 0 02:00
5 Dave Garman 52 21 - 2.5 24 - 8 37 - 1 26 - 0 72 - 5.5 60 - 6 12 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
6 Darrell Linklater 53 23 - 2.25 24 - 5 37 - 10.5 27 - 4.5 68 - 9 50 - 5.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 65 deg
7 Robert Brown 59 21 - 9.5 23 - 5.25 32 - 7 23 - 7.5 67 - 5 51 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 50 deg
8 Jim Morrison 69 19 - 3.75 22 - 9.75 29 - 6 20 - 6.5 63 - 4 51 - 1 14 - 0 55 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jose McKinney

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Roger Saunders 13 27 - 2 39 - 6 49 - 7 34 - 0 90 - 3 71 - 6.5 15 - 0 26 - 0 11:30
2 Robert (Bull) Bullock 16 24 - 5.5 32 - 9.5 55 - 2.5 36 - 6 73 - 5 60 - 3.5 15 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
3 Alan Hebert 25 22 - 9 31 - 1 47 - 0.5 29 - 6.5 81 - 11 63 - 4 14 - 0 22 - 0 10:00
4 Steve Belanger 44 20 - 5.5 28 - 11 39 - 7 26 - 7.5 61 - 6 51 - 4 11 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg
5 Phil Templeton 45 22 - 2 28 - 8 28 - 0 21 - 1.5 63 - 10 53 - 7 11 - 0 20 - 0 45 deg
6 Doug Ralston 51 18 - 2.5 24 - 7 32 - 5.5 20 - 7.5 62 - 9 57 - 4.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
7 Jim Fox 66 17 - 9 23 - 0 28 - 8 14 - 9 38 - 11 34 - 0 10 - 0 14 - 0 40 deg
8 Jim Cunningham 67 18 - 5.5 25 - 10 24 - 10 14 - 9 44 - 3 34 - 3 No Toss
9 William Parsons 79 12 - 8 16 - 9.5 16 - 10 10 - 6 36 - 7.5 29 - 1 30 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jose McKinney

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 James Fraser 15 20 - 11 27 - 7.5 41 - 11 27 - 4.5 65 - 1 54 - 3 12 - 0 16 - 0 11:00
2 Daniel Valko 17 21 - 11.5 28 - 8 37 - 9.5 25 - 8 70 - 3 55 - 5 11 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
3 Bill Wisslead 23 23 - 1 31 - 6.5 26 - 4.5 22 - 6 60 - 7 47 - 2 11 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Super A (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Roger Saunders

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Hutchison 18 34 - 2 50 - 3 79 - 0 39 - 2.5 116 - 3 95 - 0 15 - 0 28 - 0 85 deg
2 Edward Brown 22 39 - 10.75 49 - 11.5 70 - 3.5 37 - 7.25 115 - 6 91 - 4 15 - 0 26 - 5 85 deg
3 Adam Brezina 22 36 - 3 46 - 5 67 - 3.25 35 - 0 123 - 0 96 - 9 16 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
4 Karl Gehrke 29 34 - 9.75 52 - 5.25 68 - 9 36 - 10 95 - 8 75 - 9 15 - 0 23 - 0 No Toss