2013 2013 FROZEN STONES
Shoshone Falls Park
1-1 JAN 2013
TWIN FALLS, ID

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Turner 7 27 - 4 26 - 0.5 74 - 1.75 13 - 0 12:00
2 Todd Asay 9 27 - 1 22 - 9.5 74 - 9.5 13 - 0 45 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brett Thompson 7 26 - 3 26 - 7 74 - 5 11 - 0 01:00
2 William Griffith 9 24 - 11 21 - 2 73 - 4 11 - 0 12:00
3 Kevin Clark 15 22 - 6 19 - 7 55 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Richard Moran 9 20 - 10 19 - 6.5 56 - 11 11 - 0 12:00
2 Michael Eveleth II 10 21 - 4.5 21 - 2 53 - 2 10 - 0 01:00
3 Jon McLaury 14 20 - 4.5 18 - 0 55 - 4.5 11 - 0 45 deg
4 Ryan Watters 17 20 - 1.5 19 - 7.5 49 - 5.5 10 - 0 11:00
5 Cody Gochnor 25 16 - 0 16 - 1.75 38 - 11 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Eric Ettesvold

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 7 29 - 2 26 - 3 72 - 8 16 - 3 12:00
2 Dan Gregory 11 22 - 9 26 - 3 47 - 11 14 - 0 01:30
3 Justin Mattson 13 18 - 1 35 - 2 44 - 10 10 - 0 02:00

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Garth Quigley 8 23 - 4.5 24 - 6 48 - 0 13 - 0 12:15
2 Jason McKinnon 10 21 - 11 25 - 2 54 - 8 12 - 0 03:00
3 Kent Wade 18 21 - 2 23 - 4 44 - 3 13 - 0 65 deg
4 Drew McLaury 21 17 - 10 21 - 7 45 - 10 11 - 0 85 deg
5 Earl Smith 25 17 - 2.5 20 - 2.5 45 - 6.5 11 - 0 69 deg
6 Dan McLaury 29 16 - 9.5 19 - 7 42 - 1 9 - 0 11:30
7 Matt Mackrill 32 18 - 1 17 - 5.5 35 - 9.5 10 - 0 30 deg
8 Greg Josoff 39 14 - 6.5 18 - 6 31 - 2 9 - 0 No Toss
9 Robert York ## 15 - 11.5 17 - 7 45 - 9 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Eric Ettesvold

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Beth Burton 5 20 - 9.5 39 - 0 61 - 10 15 - 0 12:00
2 Lyman Asay 10 19 - 9 28 - 11 52 - 2 12 - 0 12:00
3 Stephanie Warnock 16 14 - 4 25 - 6 45 - 10 11 - 0 80 deg
4 Audrey Ettesvold 22 13 - 7 17 - 7 38 - 5.5 9 - 0 12:30
5 Shannon Hamilyn-Burton 24 13 - 6.5 19 - 3 39 - 1 9 - 0 50 deg
6 Sonya Del Gallego 29 13 - 6.5 8 - 6 24 - 7 55 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jason Mackrill

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Tom Janzen 5 18 - 7 22 - 4 55 - 4 12 - 0 12:00
2 Jay Nielson 10 17 - 0 18 - 11.5 49 - 9 11 - 0 70 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jason Mackrill

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Alan Wernsing 5 17 - 1.5 19 - 2 43 - 2.5 9 - 0 80 deg
2 Paul MacLachlan 11 15 - 2.75 18 - 8 37 - 1 9 - 0 45 deg
3 Steve Rogers 19 14 - 11.5 13 - 9 30 - 3.5 No Toss
4 Jason Nielson ## 12 - 0.5 19 - 1 31 - 1.5 9 - 0 No Toss