2013 2013 HAMILTON MT GAMES
DAILY MANSION
24 AUG 2013
HAMILTON, MT

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 18'6" 95# Caber
1 Garrett Middleton 9 31 - 3 42 - 6 57 - 6 28 - 0 104 - 0 86 - 0 11 - 0 26 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 18'6" 95# Caber
1 Cody Jessop 13 29 - 9 40 - 4 55 - 2.5 30 - 5.5 82 - 1 72 - 1.5 13 - 6 30 - 0 01:30
2 William Griffith 14 28 - 5 36 - 4.5 55 - 9 22 - 8 83 - 10 75 - 4 11 - 0 28 - 0 11:30

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 14' 96# Caber
1 Jake Jessop 11 26 - 6.5 33 - 6 48 - 0.5 23 - 1 76 - 6.5 60 - 5.5 10 - 0 24 - 0 01:00
2 Ike Jessop 21 26 - 1 32 - 9.5 42 - 5.5 18 - 6.5 61 - 2.5 51 - 7 9 - 0 20 - 0 11:30
3 Jon McLaury 24 22 - 7 28 - 0 34 - 3 18 - 4 70 - 8 57 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 03:00
4 Drew McLaury 35 20 - 5 26 - 5.5 28 - 2.5 17 - 2.5 60 - 6 49 - 3 9 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
5 Earl Smith 44 19 - 7.5 23 - 0 31 - 10.5 11 - 9 58 - 7 46 - 10 8 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Kevin Halsey 12 23 - 6.5 30 - 11.5 41 - 0 30 - 6.5 76 - 0 54 - 3 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Mark Jessop 16 23 - 5 32 - 9.5 41 - 5 27 - 11 74 - 4 57 - 2 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Monty Jessop 32 23 - 1.5 29 - 5.5 33 - 2 22 - 10.5 63 - 7.5 45 - 10 10 - 0 20 - 0 50 deg
4 Justin Mattson 33 19 - 9 27 - 4 38 - 6 25 - 1 60 - 6 47 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
5 Steven Jessop 42 22 - 0 28 - 1 29 - 8 18 - 1 57 - 2.5 45 - 7.5 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Stephen Crass 19 26 - 6 29 - 5 38 - 10 25 - 9.5 76 - 4 58 - 3 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Andrew Gingrich 26 28 - 6.75 32 - 11.75 30 - 0.25 29 - 11.75 79 - 4.5 57 - 11 15 - 0 24 - 0 75 deg
3 Michael Greer 43 22 - 3.25 26 - 10.25 34 - 2 30 - 10.5 64 - 4.75 55 - 6 10 - 0 24 - 0 89 deg
4 Jason Wallis 44 23 - 0 26 - 3 36 - 10 25 - 9.5 69 - 10.25 53 - 8 11 - 0 22 - 0 09:30
5 Justin Campbell 46 23 - 9.5 29 - 8 33 - 9 27 - 1 71 - 10 53 - 5 13 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
6 Harold Loraas 57 22 - 3.25 26 - 5.5 37 - 2.5 24 - 0.75 63 - 7.5 47 - 1.75 12 - 0 20 - 0 10:00
7 Dan McLaury 75 19 - 9.5 22 - 11 25 - 7 20 - 3 67 - 11 48 - 6.75 11 - 0 20 - 0 10:00
8 Henry Edwards 79 20 - 5.5 24 - 8 34 - 0.25 20 - 4 64 - 10 50 - 4.75 10 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg
9 RC Wise 86 17 - 10 22 - 11 27 - 6 19 - 6.5 65 - 3.5 50 - 6.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
10 Scott Rudolph 95 18 - 6 23 - 1 28 - 0.5 21 - 5 62 - 0.25 43 - 2 10 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
11 John Greer 98 17 - 3 23 - 9.75 29 - 9 22 - 7.75 58 - 7 47 - 4 11 - 0 No Toss
12 Conner Menahan 99 19 - 3 25 - 2 25 - 9.25 14 - 9.5 65 - 8 54 - 0 50 deg
13 Timothy Winegart ## 19 - 3 23 - 2 27 - 3.75 18 - 4.25 58 - 0 47 - 8 9 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
14 Marcus Westberry ## 18 - 6 21 - 3 29 - 8.25 13 - 6 55 - 10.5 41 - 10.5 20 - 0 60 deg
15 Joshua Eamon ## 16 - 11 20 - 2 28 - 0.25 19 - 0 46 - 8.75 34 - 11.75 9 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
16 Matthew Gostenskyh ## 52 - 4 41 - 9 10 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss
17 Larry Nametieff ## 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's Masters 40+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: wm

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 21# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Leslie Schwab 20 20 - 4 25 - 0 35 - 4 27 - 2 52 - 7 40 - 3 11 - 0 11 - 0 12:00
2 Leslie Mattson 21 15 - 11 21 - 1 35 - 9 26 - 10 52 - 0 40 - 7 12 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
2 Victoria Wechter 21 16 - 9 22 - 5.5 37 - 6.5 25 - 5 53 - 0 39 - 8 11 - 0 11 - 0 12:00
4 Kenna Halsey 29 16 - 7.5 18 - 8 29 - 0 21 - 6 48 - 1 35 - 8 11 - 0 13 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Ivory Carr 9 29 - 0 34 - 0 52 - 6 32 - 1 78 - 4 65 - 10 13 - 0 17 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 10# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Amy Williams 14 23 - 5.5 30 - 8 41 - 2 20 - 6 55 - 6 43 - 10.5 9 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
1 Sage Atkinson 14 23 - 8.5 31 - 1 38 - 1 18 - 0 57 - 9 38 - 11 10 - 0 15 - 0 12:15
3 Winter Wise 26 18 - 5 20 - 7.5 29 - 0 13 - 6 35 - 1 22 - 3 8 - 0 9 - 0 12:00

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 16.1# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf 23' 110# Caber
1 Mark Wechter 10 32 - 1.5 48 - 11 70 - 10.5 54 - 1 116 - 0 92 - 4 17 - 0 37 - 1 12:00
2 Rob Hatch 21 31 - 5 44 - 2 59 - 6 42 - 7 24 - 0 77 - 7 18 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
3 Bruce Truett 35 23 - 7 37 - 2 34 - 7.5 22 - 10 79 - 8 57 - 6 12 - 0 19 - 0 02:00
4 Andy Nelson 41 19 - 3.5 29 - 3.5 38 - 9 30 - 3 70 - 9 56 - 11 12 - 0 12 - 0 11:30
4 Brad Engebretson 41 21 - 6 35 - 2 33 - 4 22 - 0 66 - 7 43 - 3 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
4 Sean Pelfrey 41 21 - 7 31 - 11 37 - 3 26 - 10 67 - 4 53 - 4 12 - 0 16 - 0 01:30

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Perren Baker 9 20 - 2.5 26 - 9 36 - 7 36 - 7 57 - 1.5 42 - 10 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00