2013 2013 GLENNS FERRY
Elmore County Fairgrounds
10 AUG 2013
GLEENS FERRY

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Turner 10 31 - 7.25 36 - 8 59 - 10.75 29 - 10.75 15 - 0 28 - 0 85 deg
2 Phillip Sansotta 11 32 - 6 41 - 2 55 - 10 29 - 6.5 13 - 0 33 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Chuck McClain 10 28 - 1.25 33 - 10.5 47 - 2.5 22 - 8 13 - 0 26 - 0 85 deg
2 William Griffith 11 27 - 9.25 34 - 7.5 52 - 2 23 - 7.25 11 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phil Zeek 8 29 - 9.25 34 - 4.75 49 - 0 20 - 6.75 13 - 0 24 - 0 12:30
2 Michael Eveleth II 14 23 - 9 29 - 6 38 - 9 18 - 10 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
3 Ron Campbell 21 19 - 0 21 - 10.5 31 - 7 15 - 0.25 9 - 0 20 - 0 01:30

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Mattson 7 20 - 4.5 27 - 0.5 32 - 2.5 23 - 2 11 - 0 19 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Carl Cassell 8 31 - 7.25 35 - 8.5 51 - 8.25 29 - 6.25 14 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
2 Troy Ladish 14 23 - 4.5 21 - 10 27 - 6 20 - 5.5 14 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
3 Ben Lehrsch 21 19 - 9 20 - 7.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Joann Hagadorn 9 21 - 0 27 - 3.5 22 - 1 14 - 5 11 - 0 11 - 0 12:30
2 Connie Nielson 13 16 - 0 18 - 3.5 22 - 6 14 - 0 9 - 0 11 - 0 10:00

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jay Hagadorn 10 30 - 7 37 - 0 43 - 5 25 - 0.5 14 - 0 21 - 0 No Toss
2 Tom Keffer 12 22 - 4 29 - 5 43 - 1 25 - 4 13 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
3 Jerry Joslyn 20 19 - 9 23 - 5 27 - 9 16 - 8.5 10 - 0 15 - 0 85 deg

Class: Master's 65+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 7 17 - 10 22 - 1 24 - 7 17 - 7.5 10 - 0 17 - 0 85 deg