2013 2013 NORTHWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Emmett Sports Complex
12-13 OCT 2013
EMMETT ID

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Men Open

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 12 31 - 0 36 - 10.5 60 - 9.5 26 - 9 108 - 0.5 85 - 10 12 - 2 28 - 0 12:30
2 Daniel Turner 15 29 - 2 33 - 6 61 - 7.5 30 - 1.5 88 - 11 72 - 7 13 - 1 24 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Men Open

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 William Griffith 19 27 - 8.5 34 - 6.5 53 - 5 21 - 11 96 - 7.5 77 - 7 11 - 0 26 - 0 80 deg
2 Chuck McClain 21 27 - 9 33 - 8.5 44 - 8.5 23 - 9 84 - 0 71 - 1 12 - 0 28 - 0 75 deg
3 Phil Zeek 24 28 - 10 33 - 4.5 51 - 2.5 14 - 10 94 - 11 76 - 2 12 - 0 22 - 0 45 deg
4 Rick Morriss 27 24 - 9 28 - 8.5 46 - 3.5 24 - 3.5 74 - 10 63 - 11 11 - 0 26 - 0 01:30

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Men Open

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Keffer 16 26 - 8 30 - 10.5 44 - 6 19 - 6.5 67 - 0 57 - 10 9 - 0 22 - 0 09:00
1 Jason Mackrill 16 22 - 0 25 - 9 43 - 2 20 - 4.5 76 - 4 56 - 2 9 - 0 20 - 0 02:00
3 Jon McLaury 29 19 - 3 23 - 11 31 - 3.5 18 - 11 76 - 0 50 - 11 10 - 0 14 - 0 09:30
4 Drew McLaury 36 20 - 6 25 - 2.5 29 - 2 16 - 7.5 58 - 5 47 - 4.5 9 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
5 Earl Smith 42 18 - 9.5 21 - 10 32 - 4.5 16 - 3 57 - 8 47 - 8 16 - 0 85 deg
6 Dan McLaury 51 17 - 11 21 - 8 25 - 8 14 - 1.5 57 - 2 43 - 9 14 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Men Lighweight

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan Gregory 14 25 - 4 29 - 0 37 - 2 25 - 5 65 - 9 50 - 7 14 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
2 Justin Mattson 21 19 - 8.5 26 - 0 41 - 0 24 - 0.5 58 - 5 50 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
3 Chris Moore 26 19 - 9.5 22 - 5 27 - 3 17 - 11 60 - 0 43 - 9 10 - 0 18 - 0 40 deg
4 William Keeley 30 20 - 6.5 26 - 0 25 - 6 13 - 1 59 - 10 43 - 3 9 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Men Novice

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Wallis 10 22 - 10 27 - 6 35 - 7 27 - 4.5 70 - 11 54 - 7 12 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
2 Isaacson Dillon 18 20 - 11 25 - 9 30 - 8 21 - 1.5 70 - 11 46 - 4.5 12 - 0 14 - 0 35 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Women Open

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Angela Shelly 16 18 - 9 24 - 10 51 - 10.5 25 - 8.5 57 - 5.5 42 - 9.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
2 Saige Griffith 21 17 - 1 23 - 3.5 42 - 10 17 - 8.5 52 - 0 36 - 11 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 Audrey Ettesvold 31 15 - 4.5 19 - 3.5 31 - 8 16 - 11.5 58 - 7.5 43 - 2 9 - 0 12 - 0 75 deg
4 Regina Wechter 32 14 - 10.5 18 - 8 40 - 4 22 - 1 49 - 9.5 38 - 11 9 - 0 10 - 0 12:00
5 Leslie Mattson 36 14 - 9.5 18 - 1.5 38 - 4 15 - 5.5 50 - 10.5 38 - 2 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:45

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Master Open

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Wechter 9 27 - 4.5 31 - 9.5 59 - 4.5 39 - 11.5 91 - 7.75 73 - 8.25 16 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
2 Ryan Nielson 20 26 - 3.5 31 - 4.5 52 - 11 31 - 9.25 83 - 7.25 67 - 8.5 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:30
3 Tom Keffer 30 23 - 8.75 29 - 2.75 43 - 0.5 26 - 7.75 78 - 10 64 - 6.5 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
4 Tom Janzen 41 20 - 11.75 27 - 8.5 31 - 6.5 24 - 4.5 77 - 9 63 - 10 20 - 0 12:00
5 John Irvine 42 24 - 2 30 - 5.75 38 - 3.5 22 - 1.5 72 - 4.25 57 - 5.25 12 - 0 65 deg
6 Joseph Lemoine 47 20 - 11 26 - 5.25 40 - 7 26 - 11.5 68 - 5 54 - 8.75 11 - 0 20 - 0 45 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Master Open

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Ettesvold 9 23 - 4.25 28 - 8 39 - 7.25 29 - 5.5 66 - 6.5 55 - 8.75 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Jerry Joslyn 18 19 - 8.75 23 - 4.5 30 - 10.75 18 - 9 58 - 11.5 48 - 9.25 9 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Master Open

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Alan Wernsing 11 19 - 2.75 23 - 7 28 - 9.5 19 - 10.25 63 - 5.75 49 - 11 9 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
2 Paul MacLachlan 16 16 - 8.75 21 - 10.5 28 - 8.25 18 - 9 51 - 6.5 41 - 2 10 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg