2013 2013 FT BOISE GAMES
McDevitt Youth Sports Complex
15 MAR 2013
BOISE, ID

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Todd Asay 15 31 - 9 37 - 0 55 - 2 25 - 6 108 - 6.5 83 - 3.5 13 - 0 28 - 0 12:15
2 Daniel Turner 17 31 - 5 38 - 2 58 - 6.5 28 - 11 103 - 4 81 - 10.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg
3 Cory Frazier 22 31 - 0 38 - 6.5 53 - 9 23 - 5.5 91 - 8.5 73 - 2 11 - 0 27 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 William Griffith 9 27 - 5.5 33 - 5.5 56 - 11.5 24 - 3 95 - 5 78 - 8 10 - 0 25 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Roger Moon 11 25 - 2.5 31 - 11 43 - 8 19 - 9 88 - 6.5 67 - 3 11 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
2 Jeremy Campbell 26 24 - 2 30 - 2 35 - 3 16 - 10.5 81 - 9 62 - 10 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Richard Moran 29 23 - 4 27 - 5 43 - 6 20 - 2 77 - 4.5 58 - 2 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:30
4 Jason McKinnon 34 25 - 1 28 - 10.5 42 - 1 16 - 9 75 - 2 53 - 7 18 - 0 11:45
5 Jamie Farber 36 21 - 0.5 27 - 1.5 35 - 11 19 - 6 83 - 1.5 57 - 7 10 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 9 31 - 2 37 - 8 60 - 9 34 - 7 94 - 4 69 - 4 15 - 0 32 - 0 12:00
2 Andrew Greenwalt 19 25 - 11 31 - 7 39 - 8 26 - 9 73 - 1 60 - 9 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
3 Justin Mattson 26 21 - 2.5 26 - 2 38 - 0 24 - 5 57 - 2 45 - 0 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Jason Nielson 36 11 - 11 16 - 4 30 - 4.5 15 - 3 51 - 6 34 - 4 8 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Phil Zeek 16 29 - 2 37 - 5 47 - 5 28 - 0 78 - 8 56 - 0 15 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
2 Alex Kopp 19 24 - 1 29 - 10 43 - 4 30 - 0 85 - 5 62 - 2.5 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
3 Chris Chambers 33 23 - 4 27 - 3 38 - 4 24 - 4 68 - 10 56 - 7 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
4 Derek Waters 40 23 - 3 28 - 7.5 27 - 3 26 - 3.5 78 - 0 57 - 5.5 14 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
5 Chad Stewart 47 21 - 8 28 - 6.5 33 - 8 26 - 0.75 66 - 7 53 - 4 18 - 0 12:00
6 Brad Chisholm 50 23 - 8 27 - 9 32 - 7.5 16 - 3.5 56 - 8 38 - 4.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 01:15
7 Rob Chambers 56 21 - 3.5 25 - 1 37 - 4.5 21 - 7 69 - 6 52 - 7 10 - 0 01:00
8 William Keeley 74 20 - 2 26 - 10 22 - 1.75 13 - 9 49 - 3 35 - 2 8 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
9 Robert York 78 18 - 1 22 - 10 24 - 4 15 - 8.5 45 - 6 35 - 2 8 - 0 14 - 0 45 deg
10 Damion Goodheart 83 24 - 0 10 - 3.5 55 - 10 40 - 10 12 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Lyman Asay 9 25 - 0 34 - 10 58 - 7 30 - 5.5 67 - 6 55 - 3 10 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Ivory Carr 14 23 - 11 35 - 0 36 - 0 23 - 5.5 62 - 7 57 - 4 12 - 0 18 - 0 09:00
2 Angela Shelly 24 20 - 9 29 - 10 41 - 3 21 - 5 47 - 9 36 - 0 8 - 0 18 - 0 11:00
3 Sage Atkinson 29 18 - 9 26 - 5 35 - 5 17 - 1 44 - 5 31 - 3 9 - 0 12 - 0 12:30
4 Leslie Mattson 32 13 - 2 17 - 0 33 - 9.5 16 - 5.5 49 - 5 36 - 7 10 - 0 10 - 0 11:00
5 Audrey Ettesvold 37 17 - 3 21 - 8 31 - 4.5 16 - 1 52 - 5 38 - 6 8 - 0 10 - 0 50 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Wechter 13 27 - 1.5 32 - 10 58 - 11 38 - 9 93 - 9 74 - 4 16 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
2 Rob Hatch 14 32 - 2 35 - 4 56 - 1 34 - 8 106 - 8 76 - 0 15 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
3 Ryan Nielson 28 24 - 2 30 - 3 52 - 4 33 - 4 85 - 8 61 - 0 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
4 Tom Keffer 40 22 - 3.5 25 - 2 38 - 10 25 - 11 81 - 10 58 - 8 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
5 Sean Pelfrey 47 22 - 5 26 - 3.5 35 - 4 27 - 5 63 - 8 51 - 5 11 - 0 17 - 0 12:30
5 Eric Ettesvold 47 23 - 2 28 - 8 37 - 1 25 - 9 66 - 10 53 - 3 10 - 0 15 - 0 01:15

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Perren Baker 14 19 - 6 25 - 7 32 - 1 21 - 10 58 - 8 41 - 9 11 - 0 17 - 0 11:00
2 Alan Wernsing 19 17 - 7 21 - 1 27 - 0 17 - 8 65 - 8 49 - 6 10 - 0 17 - 0 01:00
3 Paul MacLachlan 21 20 - 7 23 - 5 29 - 0 19 - 10.5 49 - 5 38 - 2 10 - 0 15 - 0 75 deg