2012 LAS VEGAS
Floyd Lamb State Park
14-15 APR 2012
LAS VEGAS, NEVADA

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Matt Vincent 18 43 - 7.75 60 - 5 85 - 9 45 - 6 130 - 3 106 - 11 16 - 0 25 - 0 85 deg
2 Dan Williams 28 40 - 0.75 48 - 3 76 - 4.5 45 - 1.5 114 - 8 95 - 5 17 - 0 29 - 0 11:00
3 Rusty Price 29 41 - 9.25 53 - 11.5 77 - 0 40 - 8.5 121 - 9 100 - 10 16 - 0 27 - 0 85 deg
4 John Odden 44 37 - 8.75 47 - 2.75 72 - 2.5 37 - 4 121 - 9 97 - 5 16 - 0 25 - 0 75 deg
5 Chad Gustin 46 34 - 9 46 - 0.75 79 - 2 43 - 1.5 107 - 9 85 - 2 13 - 0 25 - 0 11:10
6 Ryan Stewart 47 36 - 3 42 - 5 73 - 7.5 42 - 1 120 - 2 94 - 4 16 - 0 27 - 0 No Toss
7 Greg Bell 49 36 - 11.5 48 - 4.75 69 - 11.5 39 - 3 118 - 11 98 - 8 10:30
8 Darius Slowik 70 36 - 5 45 - 4.5 62 - 4.5 26 - 2 105 - 8 77 - 7 13 - 0 35 deg
9 Doug Steiger 75 33 - 5.5 37 - 8 53 - 5.5 29 - 2 99 - 6 80 - 5 13 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Eric Ettesvold

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 17' 120# Caber
1 Jake Sullivan 13 36 - 10 43 - 6 74 - 1.5 38 - 5 117 - 8 97 - 0 14 - 0 26 - 0 85 deg
2 Scott Hutchison 20 35 - 6.5 40 - 4.5 67 - 9.5 34 - 4 115 - 1 92 - 3 13 - 0 28 - 0 02:00
3 Adam Breznia 27 34 - 2 39 - 7.5 62 - 4 34 - 4.5 103 - 9 85 - 6 14 - 0 22 - 0 02:30
4 Alex Nobles 38 32 - 1 36 - 1 59 - 5.5 29 - 9.5 104 - 11 81 - 9 13 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
5 West Imboden 49 29 - 8.5 34 - 11 62 - 6 33 - 6 96 - 0.5 80 - 1 13 - 0 75 deg
6 Steve Ullom 52 29 - 5 34 - 0.5 61 - 8 37 - 10 89 - 6 72 - 3 13 - 0 20 - 0 45 deg
7 Jason Kleymann 54 28 - 8.5 35 - 5.5 48 - 6 22 - 7.5 96 - 2 79 - 11.5 20 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Rosa

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Farr 23 35 - 9 47 - 4 64 - 7 27 - 6.5 96 - 10 68 - 2 13 - 0 30 - 0 10:30
2 David Durrant 41 30 - 4 41 - 9 52 - 6 27 - 1.25 87 - 3.25 71 - 8.5 13 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
3 Joel Sim 43 29 - 0 38 - 7 56 - 10 27 - 5 87 - 11 67 - 9.25 12 - 0 22 - 0 11:45
4 Jose McKinney 45 36 - 4.5 48 - 10 57 - 3 23 - 4 99 - 2.5 76 - 5 13 - 0 16 - 0 65 deg
5 David Schafer 56 28 - 2 37 - 7.5 54 - 9.5 24 - 7 96 - 9 76 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
6 William Griffith 61 29 - 10.5 35 - 1 51 - 8 22 - 9 88 - 2.5 68 - 6.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
7 Andy Wooster 63 29 - 11 34 - 1 48 - 3 25 - 9 102 - 8 79 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 75 deg
8 Terrance Henderson 68 30 - 4 38 - 10 55 - 6.5 74 - 1 65 - 1.75 13 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
9 Brandon Lewis 84 28 - 8.5 37 - 10 49 - 8.5 23 - 0 87 - 2 66 - 11 10 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
10 Jason Corder 92 28 - 8.5 35 - 6 52 - 11 20 - 7 86 - 3.5 68 - 5.5 12 - 0 16 - 0 45 deg
11 Lance Creed 96 29 - 9 38 - 3 28 - 1 19 - 6 74 - 11 62 - 10 11 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
12 Jacob W Darling ## 26 - 9 33 - 4 50 - 4.5 20 - 0 89 - 2 66 - 5.5 20 - 0 85 deg
13 Steve Mittleman ## 27 - 4 31 - 7 51 - 2.5 22 - 1 77 - 1.5 62 - 2.5 10 - 0 20 - 0 75 deg
14 Rick Estrada ## 23 - 2 29 - 2 44 - 4.5 20 - 3 77 - 11 57 - 11 10 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
15 Mark Scott ## 23 - 8 31 - 6 31 - 7.5 76 - 1 61 - 2.5 18 - 0 75 deg
16 Miguel Del Gallego ## 23 - 10 33 - 10 40 - 5.5 16 - 11.5 70 - 11 50 - 8 70 deg
17 Douglas Harrington ## 30 - 3 13 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
18 Jonathan Hendeerson ## 22 - 0 29 - 10 36 - 11 18 - 8.5 65 - 9 50 - 6 18 - 0 50 deg
19 Brian Tuck ## 33 - 2 10 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Darvez Ballew 21 29 - 2 37 - 3 42 - 1 19 - 6 89 - 6 67 - 3 13 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
2 Patrick Corry 29 26 - 10 38 - 9 45 - 5 23 - 10 77 - 7 60 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
3 Kevin McCarthy 34 24 - 9.5 35 - 7 42 - 4 23 - 5 77 - 11 61 - 6.5 10 - 0 20 - 0 75 deg
4 Jason Swanson 36 24 - 0.5 30 - 9 39 - 10 19 - 5 82 - 9 70 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 11:00
5 Adrian Corzine 38 25 - 5 36 - 5 36 - 10 17 - 0 83 - 6.5 62 - 0 10 - 0 18 - 0 10:00
6 Mikey Eveleth 55 23 - 5 34 - 9 41 - 6 18 - 9.5 74 - 2 57 - 10 9 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
7 Ryan MacLean 74 21 - 2 28 - 9 35 - 4 17 - 3 69 - 9 53 - 11 35 deg
8 Christopher Fletcher 76 21 - 11 32 - 7.5 28 - 9 16 - 2.5 58 - 0 47 - 0.5 14 - 0 60 deg
9 John Enzenauer ## 26 - 7 40 - 10.5 54 - 2 28 - 8 89 - 11 70 - 0 14 - 0 23 - 0 11:45

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Tom Janzen

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jacob Nicol 9 36 - 5.5 48 - 0.75 63 - 11.5 41 - 5 95 - 8 73 - 0 14 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
2 Brandon Chisholm 18 31 - 9.5 40 - 10 52 - 2.5 39 - 8 85 - 8.5 64 - 4 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
3 Adrian Corzine 32 26 - 0 32 - 8 38 - 7 26 - 8 84 - 1 60 - 2 11 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
4 Kris Silva 35 25 - 4 31 - 8.5 42 - 0 26 - 2 67 - 6 52 - 0 11 - 0 85 deg
5 Russell Wright 42 24 - 6.5 28 - 10 32 - 7 25 - 5 66 - 7.5 43 - 9.5 12 - 0 80 deg
6 Cory O'Harrow 53 19 - 11 23 - 5.5 31 - 4 15 - 9 53 - 3.5 40 - 4 9 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jake Darling

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul Filomena 21 27 - 6.5 37 - 5 33 - 7 22 - 9 70 - 11.5 50 - 3 13 - 0 22 - 0 03:00
1 Alex Leuthauser 21 24 - 9 35 - 3.5 38 - 5.5 25 - 5 73 - 3.5 58 - 7 13 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
3 Kurt Christoffersen 22 26 - 8 36 - 10 34 - 7 25 - 10 69 - 11.5 48 - 9 13 - 0 22 - 0 70 deg
4 Todd Arthur 32 23 - 10.5 34 - 7 33 - 1 24 - 3 70 - 11.5 52 - 4 13 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg
5 Michael McCawley 52 20 - 11.5 29 - 3.5 29 - 9 22 - 7.5 55 - 3 47 - 6.5 12 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
6 Cody Demas 55 23 - 9 26 - 10 25 - 3 16 - 1 51 - 2 47 - 0 13 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
7 Jeramiah Wisdom 58 23 - 9 32 - 5 25 - 0 19 - 3 50 - 9 45 - 2.5 11 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg
8 Michael Fletcher 64 18 - 10 30 - 8.5 21 - 4 21 - 8 54 - 4 28 - 3 14 - 0 55 deg

Class: Women's Open (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: West Imboden

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Heather MacDonald 12 24 - 7 32 - 7.5 67 - 11.5 34 - 11 75 - 11.5 62 - 0 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Laura Reusser 16 24 - 11.5 32 - 4.5 60 - 7.5 37 - 1.5 68 - 6 59 - 7 12 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Mandy Keefer 26 19 - 7 23 - 7 48 - 7 22 - 11 68 - 3.5 55 - 9.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 75 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: West Imboden

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Lyndsey Henderson 9 22 - 5 29 - 0 43 - 6.5 28 - 1.5 63 - 2 42 - 8.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 65 deg
2 Vanessa Mullen 25 19 - 6 23 - 9.5 33 - 9 19 - 2.5 58 - 3.5 38 - 9 14 - 0 60 deg
3 Sonya Del Gallego 34 16 - 1 18 - 5.5 35 - 1 17 - 4.25 42 - 3 30 - 10.5 14 - 0 60 deg
4 Geerah Theroux 35 15 - 11.5 19 - 1.5 28 - 10.5 12 - 10 49 - 11.5 41 - 0 10 - 0 10 - 0 30 deg
5 Claire Morrison 37 14 - 11.5 17 - 1 30 - 7.5 18 - 5.5 51 - 8 42 - 6 8 - 0 10 - 0 25 deg
6 Jessica Jones 50 13 - 6.5 18 - 4.5 22 - 8 9 - 4.5 41 - 11 27 - 0.5 35 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jim Garrick 16 29 - 4 36 - 4 57 - 8 41 - 2 83 - 3 69 - 6 14 - 6 24 - 0 12:10
2 Raymond Mabey 21 27 - 10 33 - 1 52 - 4 34 - 8 95 - 5 72 - 0 13 - 0 28 - 0 01:15
3 Richard Campbell 30 28 - 4.5 31 - 3 52 - 5 34 - 9 74 - 3 58 - 8 14 - 0 26 - 0 85 deg
4 Steve Mittleman 39 25 - 2.5 32 - 5.5 50 - 11 33 - 3 80 - 4 64 - 6 12 - 0 24 - 0 75 deg
5 Dave Molly 46 23 - 3 30 - 1.5 39 - 11 29 - 4 80 - 11 55 - 11 15 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg
6 Dave Waldman 51 24 - 0.25 29 - 2 35 - 5 26 - 5 75 - 6 60 - 8 14 - 6 20 - 0 70 deg
7 Ray Harper 52 25 - 5 29 - 9 41 - 6 25 - 11 64 - 6 49 - 6 13 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
8 Jim Morrison 71 19 - 3.5 23 - 1.5 38 - 2 25 - 5 59 - 7 48 - 8 45 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Steve Russon 13 28 - 11 34 - 10 49 - 3 35 - 2 85 - 11 68 - 4 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Al Stagner 16 30 - 3.5 33 - 7.5 48 - 9 33 - 3 89 - 5 76 - 3 14 - 0 24 - 0 11:45
3 Larry Sisseck 26 26 - 7 29 - 11.5 43 - 6 28 - 9 70 - 6 56 - 8.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 James Fraser 35 24 - 4 28 - 4 39 - 4 27 - 9 65 - 8 55 - 6 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 John Waugh 12 22 - 3 27 - 9.5 38 - 1 23 - 9 68 - 8 55 - 0 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Ken Beck 17 20 - 0 23 - 9 39 - 2 26 - 0 59 - 8 45 - 1 12 - 0 16 - 0 02:00
3 Alan Wernsing 25 18 - 9 23 - 10.5 23 - 11.5 15 - 11 58 - 2 43 - 8.5 12 - 0 12:00