2012 IRISH FAIRE
Fairplex, Pomona,CA
10-11 MAR 2012
POMONA, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon O'Neil 11 43 - 11.5 52 - 5 86 - 5 38 - 7 122 - 4 100 - 8 16 - 0 28 - 0 85 deg
2 Scott Hutchison 16 37 - 8 45 - 6.5 73 - 2.5 37 - 0.5 124 - 3 98 - 10.5 14 - 0 28 - 0 80 deg
3 Ed Green 32 31 - 7 38 - 5 62 - 5 31 - 9 94 - 10 78 - 10 24 - 0 60 deg
3 Brian Austin 32 31 - 3 41 - 2.5 33 - 6 101 - 0 84 - 7 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 20' 8" Caber
1 David Biro 19 32 - 8.5 41 - 8.5 50 - 7.5 23 - 10 90 - 7 71 - 0 13 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
2 Jason Corder 25 28 - 3.5 35 - 5.5 52 - 4 23 - 3 88 - 3 72 - 2.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 65 deg
3 Jonathan Low 26 27 - 9 34 - 1 51 - 2.5 25 - 4.5 87 - 6.5 70 - 6 11 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
4 Douglas Harrington 36 27 - 9 32 - 4.5 45 - 11 25 - 7.5 84 - 3 71 - 7.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
5 Brian Tuck 39 26 - 8.5 32 - 5.5 48 - 9 26 - 6 84 - 8 67 - 8 11 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
6 Jacob W Darling 46 27 - 5 32 - 5 51 - 10 20 - 5.5 82 - 2 64 - 0.5 18 - 0 60 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ralston

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Aidan Rector 9 23 - 3.5 29 - 6.5 36 - 8 14 - 1.5 64 - 11 55 - 0 9 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ralston

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jeff Goodman 11 26 - 2 32 - 3.5 48 - 8.5 30 - 2 79 - 0 61 - 8 12 - 6 21 - 0 12:00
2 Russell Wright 16 26 - 4 33 - 11 36 - 5.5 16 - 8 70 - 0.5 49 - 7 12 - 6 10:30

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Russell Wright 9 25 - 3.5 30 - 4.5 35 - 0 15 - 6 62 - 11 51 - 0 12 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
2 Jeff Goodman ## 25 - 6 30 - 11.5 48 - 0.5 24 - 9 77 - 5 61 - 0 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:15
2 Dave Waldman ## 24 - 7.5 29 - 11.5 42 - 9 26 - 0 82 - 8.5 65 - 2 14 - 0 22 - 0 12:05
2 Doug Ralston ## 19 - 10 23 - 4 34 - 4 22 - 5 55 - 11 47 - 8.5 18 - 0 60 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Michele Green 8 20 - 7.5 23 - 6.5 54 - 5 28 - 4 69 - 11.5 59 - 1.5 18 - 0 02:45

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ralston

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Richard Campbell 9 29 - 9 36 - 11 55 - 11.5 36 - 2 84 - 7 66 - 10 14 - 6 26 - 0 12:00
2 Dave Molohon 18 26 - 4 33 - 4.5 45 - 11 27 - 10 76 - 0.5 56 - 10.5 14 - 6 22 - 0 01:00

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ralston

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 James Fraser 10 25 - 2.5 29 - 8.5 41 - 2 29 - 3.5 62 - 3.5 54 - 2.5 12 - 0 12:00
2 Steve Belanger 14 23 - 1.5 28 - 9 42 - 7.5 29 - 1 63 - 7.5 52 - 0 11 - 0 02:00