2012 2012 HAMILTON GAMES
DAILY MANSION
25-25 AUG 2012
HMILTON, MT

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Gene Flynn 9 35 - 0 41 - 0 73 - 1 48 - 9 114 - 7 101 - 7 18 - 0 35 - 0 12:00
2 Michael Dickens 19 34 - 3 38 - 3 69 - 8 47 - 4.5 114 - 4 93 - 0.5 17 - 0 33 - 0 85 deg
3 Shawn Baker 33 31 - 0 35 - 2 62 - 0 41 - 8 92 - 7 76 - 1 16 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
4 Dale Gehman 33 27 - 9 33 - 2 58 - 4 40 - 1 99 - 8 81 - 10 16 - 0 29 - 0 85 deg
5 Dennis Schlutz 42 29 - 10 33 - 9 50 - 2 28 - 7 89 - 10.5 78 - 0 14 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Jessop 12 34 - 1.5 40 - 3 53 - 1 27 - 0 97 - 0 84 - 7.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Garrett Middleton 15 31 - 5 38 - 1 59 - 0.5 30 - 0.5 103 - 11.5 84 - 6 11 - 0 24 - 0 11:30

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cody Jessop 14 29 - 7 35 - 0 52 - 3 27 - 6 85 - 11.5 69 - 2 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 William Griffith 15 28 - 5 34 - 0.5 54 - 4 24 - 0 98 - 4 76 - 10.5 11 - 0 26 - 0 01:00
3 Jimmy Henderson 25 28 - 9 31 - 2.5 52 - 6 23 - 11.5 80 - 1 63 - 11.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jeremy Campbell 14 25 - 1 28 - 10.5 42 - 8 19 - 4 78 - 0 65 - 11.5 10 - 3 20 - 0 89 deg
2 Jake Jessop 17 27 - 7.5 32 - 9.5 47 - 11 21 - 6 82 - 0 65 - 7 9 - 0 18 - 0 65 deg
3 Phil Kohler 29 24 - 5 27 - 9.5 38 - 1.5 16 - 9.5 70 - 1 53 - 8.5 9 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
4 Eric Veca 31 23 - 5 27 - 2 35 - 7 18 - 7 62 - 5.5 60 - 10 10 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 10 31 - 7.5 40 - 3 58 - 5.5 36 - 6.5 91 - 9.5 73 - 1.5 14 - 6 25 - 0 85 deg
2 Justin Mattson 17 20 - 2 26 - 6.75 38 - 9 19 - 5 55 - 10 45 - 8 10 - 6 20 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon McLaury 25 22 - 0 26 - 10 31 - 7.75 24 - 2.25 77 - 6 53 - 6 12 - 0 16 - 0 10:30
2 Mark Jessop 30 22 - 10 29 - 5 42 - 4 27 - 7.75 63 - 10 49 - 6.5 9 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
3 David Engebretson 41 22 - 3.75 31 - 3 30 - 8 18 - 1.5 71 - 2.75 45 - 2.5 16 - 0 01:00
4 Nicholas Hunter 42 20 - 10.25 22 - 5.75 29 - 0.5 18 - 7.75 58 - 10 46 - 2 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
5 Drew McLaury 44 19 - 5.75 23 - 1 31 - 0.25 21 - 11 65 - 4 51 - 2.75 10 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg
6 Luke Gibson 45 22 - 4.25 27 - 6 30 - 4.75 18 - 6.25 58 - 3 45 - 3 11 - 0 14 - 0 10:15
7 Alex Gostevskyh 66 18 - 10 24 - 5.5 23 - 10 17 - 6 55 - 5 34 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
8 Earl Smith 67 19 - 8.5 22 - 2.5 20 - 5 58 - 10 29 - 8.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
8 John Greer 67 18 - 1.25 23 - 0.5 30 - 4.75 17 - 4.25 50 - 11.5 44 - 1.25 18 - 0 40 deg
10 Timothy Winegart 70 17 - 7.75 22 - 8.5 27 - 3 18 - 1 57 - 7 41 - 4.75 8 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Vanessa Gunnell 9 16 - 9 19 - 3 26 - 0 13 - 1 39 - 5 29 - 5 8 - 0 10 - 0 03:00

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Sean Pelfrey 10 20 - 10.5 26 - 8 32 - 4 23 - 3 59 - 0.5 47 - 11.5 11 - 0 17 - 0 02:00
2 Brad Engebretson 17 19 - 0.5 24 - 2 26 - 2 19 - 10.5 56 - 9 46 - 4 11 - 0 15 - 0 10:30

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Steven Elliott 9 24 - 11 31 - 8 39 - 10 29 - 6 68 - 4 60 - 10 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Perren Baker 18 20 - 9 26 - 3 31 - 9 18 - 7.5 56 - 10 44 - 3 10 - 0 14 - 0 09:00

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 18 - 1 22 - 4 30 - 1 18 - 5.25 52 - 5 40 - 7.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
2 Patrick Durnin 18 8 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss