2012 BLAINE COUNTY HIGHLAND GAMES 2012
Blaine County Fairgrounds
16-16 JUN 2012
HAILEY ID

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Justin Jessop 14 35 - 0 39 - 3.5 56 - 3 26 - 1.5 100 - 0 74 - 11.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Daniel Turner 16 32 - 9 39 - 2 62 - 6 30 - 9 90 - 9.5 66 - 10 14 - 9 20 - 0 12:00
3 Josh Nelson 24 27 - 2 34 - 10 53 - 7 26 - 4 90 - 8 76 - 10.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 William Griffith 11 28 - 0 32 - 5.5 52 - 6 20 - 7.5 87 - 4.5 72 - 11.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
2 Ryan Nielson 16 26 - 8 29 - 4.5 49 - 10.5 23 - 9.5 83 - 0 60 - 5 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cody Jessop 11 28 - 7.5 34 - 11 48 - 3 26 - 4 71 - 10.5 64 - 3 10 - 0 22 - 0 12:30
2 Michael Eveleth II 17 23 - 0 29 - 6.5 39 - 9 20 - 8 72 - 1.5 52 - 11.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Doyal Bennett 27 18 - 3 25 - 0 37 - 0 18 - 4 64 - 1.5 51 - 8.5 16 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Phillip Sansotta 10 30 - 0 37 - 10 58 - 8 34 - 11.5 85 - 0 64 - 1 15 - 0 27 - 3 01:00
2 Dan Gregory 19 23 - 6 28 - 1 30 - 6 25 - 7 59 - 7 45 - 2 12 - 0 16 - 0 12:30
3 Justin Mattson 26 19 - 10 24 - 1 32 - 9.5 21 - 5.5 51 - 5 43 - 8 9 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ryan Watters 12 23 - 7 30 - 4 47 - 0 23 - 11 77 - 2 56 - 0 12 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
2 Brian Corpita 18 23 - 9 29 - 1 38 - 5 21 - 5.5 67 - 6 46 - 3 12 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
3 Don Ashley 25 24 - 2 29 - 7 33 - 3 21 - 2 56 - 8 43 - 3 10 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
4 Tom Spencer 41 17 - 10 23 - 0 20 - 5 16 - 0 40 - 2 26 - 4 14 - 0 11:30
5 Chad Schiermeier 46 50 - 0 42 - 5 21 - 0 No Toss
6 Ian Mantz 47 15 - 9 18 - 10 26 - 9.5 15 - 1.5 37 - 3 24 - 9 13 - 0 01:00

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 12# Sheaf Caber
1 Kristen Halse 11 17 - 8 23 - 6 36 - 8 12 - 0 51 - 0 34 - 7 9 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
2 Connie Nielson 21 15 - 6 19 - 4 21 - 8 17 - 7 42 - 7 30 - 6 8 - 0 12 - 0 85 deg
3 Amy Jones 24 15 - 0 21 - 6 22 - 0 12 - 8.5 39 - 0 28 - 8 8 - 0 10 - 0 11:50
4 Melissa Davison 34 14 - 0 19 - 3 22 - 4 9 - 9 31 - 9 17 - 2 40 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Tom Keffer 10 23 - 9 30 - 0.5 45 - 1 30 - 3.5 73 - 7 55 - 7.5 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Joseph Lemoine 20 22 - 0 26 - 9 36 - 5 24 - 3.5 65 - 7 53 - 4 11 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
3 Jay Nielson 25 17 - 10 23 - 2.5 36 - 2 24 - 7 64 - 7.5 49 - 8.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
4 Jason Nielson 36 15 - 3.5 16 - 10 28 - 7 21 - 1 49 - 3 38 - 1 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 17 - 5.5 22 - 10 30 - 0 20 - 0.5 49 - 5 36 - 11 10 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg