2102 COSTA MESA
Orange County Fairgrounds
26-27 MAY 2102
COSTA MESA, CA

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Rosa

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan McKim 17 40 - 0.5 52 - 2 84 - 5.5 44 - 11 143 - 5.75 116 - 3 17 - 0 33 - 0 12:00
2 Matt Vincent 24 42 - 5 59 - 11.75 89 - 2 48 - 2.5 131 - 7 105 - 2.5 15 - 0 27 - 0 01:30
3 Mike Pockoski 25 38 - 7.75 48 - 4.5 80 - 10.25 46 - 6.75 137 - 0.25 110 - 2.5 18 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
4 Rusty Price 32 42 - 2 55 - 4.75 81 - 1.75 42 - 0 116 - 8.5 97 - 2.5 17 - 0 27 - 0 01:00
5 Ryan Vierra 44 36 - 7 47 - 5 78 - 0 40 - 11.5 123 - 2.25 102 - 0 12:00
6 Dan Williams 50 38 - 6.25 47 - 4.5 74 - 1 39 - 2.5 107 - 3.25 93 - 11.5 17 - 0 11:00
7 Andrew Hobson 61 30 - 4 39 - 2.5 61 - 4.75 36 - 11.75 101 - 5 86 - 6 14 - 0 60 deg

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon O'Neil 14 43 - 3.25 51 - 0.75 80 - 0 38 - 11.5 111 - 9.25 87 - 7 15 - 6 28 - 0 11:00
2 Scott Hutchison 22 35 - 11 43 - 7.25 74 - 4.5 35 - 11 113 - 10.5 95 - 5 13 - 0 28 - 0 87 deg
3 Adam Brezina 29 34 - 0.25 41 - 0.5 67 - 3 33 - 3 109 - 0 87 - 10.5 14 - 0 22 - 0 12:15
4 Jose McKinney 50 36 - 9.25 44 - 9.5 54 - 2 24 - 4 99 - 4 76 - 3.5 13 - 0 22 - 0 40 deg
5 West Imboden 53 28 - 11.5 36 - 10.75 62 - 6.5 30 - 6.5 95 - 6 83 - 3 13 - 0 19 - 0 40 deg
6 Ed Green 57 32 - 0 40 - 7 61 - 7 31 - 6 94 - 6 76 - 8 12 - 0 22 - 0 40 deg
7 Travis Everhart 58 27 - 9 31 - 5.75 60 - 3.5 26 - 4 98 - 0.5 77 - 10 12 - 0 22 - 0 75 deg
7 Brian Austin 58 30 - 4 39 - 11 60 - 6.5 32 - 3 92 - 7 78 - 4 12 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
9 Brian Moon 66 36 - 10 51 - 2.5 No Toss
10 Steve Mittleman ## 26 - 0.5 31 - 1.5 48 - 9 22 - 1 74 - 8 62 - 5.5 19 - 0 40 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Joe White

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Casey Garrison 30 31 - 3 38 - 10 56 - 2 27 - 6 100 - 5 72 - 9 11 - 0 25 - 0 12:00
2 Eric Petersen 43 32 - 10 37 - 3.25 54 - 8.25 30 - 2.75 96 - 2.74 48 - 9 16 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Jeff Holder 46 39 - 5.5 45 - 5 54 - 5.75 25 - 10.5 101 - 0.5 78 - 8.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 88 deg
4 Jason Corder 49 27 - 8 35 - 5.5 54 - 10.5 22 - 3 94 - 0.5 77 - 8 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:45
5 Eric Clark 59 28 - 4.5 36 - 1.5 51 - 10.5 24 - 5.5 89 - 7 70 - 5.75 11 - 0 18 - 0 11:00
6 Roger Carrillo Jr 60 29 - 0.5 36 - 3.5 55 - 9 18 - 3.75 98 - 6.75 69 - 3.25 10 - 0 22 - 0 75 deg
7 Andy Wooster 67 26 - 11 28 - 8.5 53 - 7.5 24 - 10 102 - 2 77 - 3.5 18 - 0 12:15
8 Brandon Goodman 69 26 - 10 31 - 1.5 48 - 0.5 23 - 1.75 88 - 4.5 64 - 9 11 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
9 Justin Gross 74 23 - 11.5 30 - 1 51 - 2.25 26 - 2.75 88 - 11.25 67 - 0.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
10 Scott Brengel 76 25 - 2.75 31 - 7.75 44 - 2 21 - 6.5 75 - 7 51 - 8 12 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
11 Jason MacLeod 85 30 - 6.5 37 - 7.75 30 - 6.5 11 - 0 No Toss
12 Chris Burke 97 26 - 6.75 29 - 9 41 - 4 16 - 7.5 69 - 5 78 - 6 18 - 0 No Toss
13 Michael Hooker 99 22 - 5 24 - 1.5 39 - 11 19 - 9 79 - 11 59 - 9 16 - 0 12:00
14 Adrian Corzine ## 25 - 11.5 31 - 4.5 45 - 5.75 19 - 7.5 78 - 1 67 - 0.5 87 deg
15 Pete McGraith Jr ## 29 - 0.5 34 - 2.5 45 - 6 18 - 9 79 - 3 64 - 3 11:30
15 Kate Burton ## 21 - 11 27 - 1.5 45 - 7 17 - 6.5 92 - 6 68 - 2.5 No Toss

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Joe White

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Mike Baltren 15 30 - 0 37 - 5.5 45 - 7.5 24 - 2 88 - 2.5 65 - 2 13 - 6 20 - 0 12:00
2 Steve Dugger 24 29 - 1 37 - 0 49 - 3 21 - 5 74 - 5 65 - 3 12 - 0 20 - 0 01:00
3 Brian Crilly 33 27 - 4.5 32 - 3.5 42 - 2 21 - 2 74 - 2.5 59 - 4.5 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
4 Jason Swanson 34 23 - 7 27 - 11.5 44 - 9 24 - 4 81 - 1.5 66 - 1.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
5 Jacob Kehrberg 34 26 - 4.5 33 - 11 41 - 3.5 19 - 7 79 - 4.5 61 - 11 11 - 0 20 - 0 11:00
6 Michael Thorpe 50 25 - 9 32 - 5.5 39 - 8.5 18 - 8 72 - 1.5 51 - 6.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 09:15
7 Bryan McDougle 68 20 - 2.5 25 - 0.5 27 - 6 13 - 2 54 - 11 41 - 4.5 14 - 0 60 deg
8 Carlos Cobos 70 18 - 2.5 24 - 3 23 - 10.5 13 - 7 58 - 6 43 - 4 35 deg
9 Mike Lee ## 25 - 0 29 - 2.5 38 - 5.5 17 - 3 70 - 6 56 - 8 23 - 0 10:00
9 James Fraser ## 23 - 1 26 - 10.5 37 - 5 17 - 0.5 66 - 8.5 51 - 5 14 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jacob Nicol 16 37 - 5 45 - 4.5 63 - 0.5 43 - 2 94 - 7 76 - 6 15 - 0 21 - 0 12:05
2 Brandon Chisholm 21 31 - 9 40 - 2.5 54 - 8.5 36 - 4 80 - 2 69 - 5 14 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
3 Max Shank 40 28 - 8 35 - 8 45 - 6.5 30 - 7 83 - 2 64 - 6 14 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
4 Jeff Goodman 41 26 - 11.5 33 - 5.5 49 - 11 31 - 10 81 - 10 61 - 2 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
5 Rich Wilson 46 27 - 6 32 - 10 48 - 11.5 34 - 0 76 - 0 62 - 0 14 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
6 Adrian Corzine 63 25 - 4 33 - 2 48 - 11.5 32 - 2.5 85 - 2 68 - 0 12 - 0 85 deg
7 Nick Cruz 67 28 - 9 31 - 7.5 44 - 3 28 - 1.5 74 - 8 56 - 0 14 - 0 17 - 0 01:30
8 Frank Cracchiolo 71 27 - 6.5 31 - 7 50 - 7 28 - 2.5 75 - 2 58 - 3 14 - 0 17 - 0 No Toss
9 Jeff Chisholm 97 24 - 0 30 - 3 36 - 8.5 21 - 7 61 - 2 49 - 9 12 - 0 17 - 0 40 deg
10 Ross Morrow ## 23 - 0 30 - 0 36 - 7 18 - 11.5 65 - 0 51 - 4.5 19 - 0 12:30
11 Mike Grande ## 23 - 3 28 - 3.5 35 - 7 23 - 6.5 65 - 5 49 - 2 21 - 0 85 deg
12 Stephen DeMocko ## 25 - 1 31 - 9.5 27 - 2.5 18 - 10 68 - 3 52 - 2 17 - 0 80 deg
13 Tom Selleck ## 21 - 9 25 - 5.5 36 - 0 23 - 9 59 - 1 43 - 5 10 - 0 87 deg
14 Michael Dickun ## 23 - 3 29 - 7.5 30 - 10 18 - 10 59 - 7 37 - 5 11 - 0 80 deg
15 Neil Sharkey ## 18 - 5.5 23 - 9.5 25 - 7 20 - 4.5 57 - 2 45 - 3 9 - 0 17 - 0 65 deg
15 Chris Chisholm ## 23 - 0 29 - 0 31 - 6 19 - 4 50 - 6 40 - 9 17 - 0 25 deg
17 Nate McTaggart ## 20 - 8 26 - 2 28 - 3 18 - 4 50 - 5 37 - 5 10 - 0 No Toss
18 John Antonio Moon ## 19 - 11 23 - 2 48 - 8 36 - 6 15 - 0 12:00
19 Dan Ventresca ## 18 - 11 21 - 2 18 - 10 12 - 8 41 - 11 26 - 7 No Toss
20 Michael MacCormick ## 18 - 3 22 - 6 50 - 2 33 - 8.5 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: West Imboden

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Timothy Ott 24 25 - 9 30 - 10.5 43 - 2 32 - 10.5 69 - 0 58 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
2 Stephen Davidson 40 23 - 3.5 31 - 7.5 39 - 6.5 27 - 8.5 78 - 9.5 62 - 2.5 12:00
3 Alex Pakalniskis 43 22 - 10 31 - 2 36 - 10 24 - 11.5 77 - 0 54 - 6 14 - 0 80 deg
4 Thomas Mulhearn 52 24 - 7.5 33 - 6.5 34 - 7.5 23 - 4.5 57 - 9 50 - 2.5 12 - 0 12:00
5 Phillip Russell 54 23 - 6.5 25 - 4 41 - 6.5 28 - 3 70 - 10.5 56 - 6 11 - 0 11:55
6 Kyle Ransom 55 23 - 6.5 27 - 11 34 - 7 21 - 10 71 - 7 55 - 2 12 - 0 12:00
7 Gary Hagins 64 25 - 3.5 30 - 0 36 - 7.5 23 - 11.5 62 - 2.5 41 - 4 11 - 0 12:00
8 Bryan Haske 64 20 - 9 29 - 9 33 - 8 24 - 1 63 - 2 52 - 4 12 - 0 12:00
9 Benjamin Cooke 71 22 - 6 27 - 3 34 - 3 16 - 10 69 - 4 54 - 8 11 - 0 12:00
10 Alex Nau 76 24 - 1 30 - 11 33 - 3 20 - 1 65 - 10 47 - 7 10 - 0 02:00
11 Kyle Langham 77 24 - 5 27 - 9 32 - 5.5 18 - 2 66 - 10 52 - 0.5 10 - 0 12:00
12 Steven Paulsen 88 23 - 1.5 29 - 1.5 32 - 9 19 - 9 66 - 4 50 - 8 12:00
13 Jeffrey Cover 94 21 - 5 25 - 8.5 29 - 0.5 16 - 0 69 - 4.5 53 - 1 11 - 0 12:00
14 Greg Darnell ## 22 - 5 27 - 2 31 - 11 23 - 10 57 - 9 42 - 9 11 - 0 75 deg
15 Robert Berrry ## 21 - 7 28 - 2 28 - 0 17 - 8 57 - 2 46 - 4 10 - 0 65 deg
16 Jeff Whitaker ## 21 - 2 24 - 5 23 - 7 14 - 6 58 - 10 46 - 1 11 - 0 75 deg
17 Jordan Woods ## 20 - 1 27 - 2 31 - 7 17 - 10 54 - 8 45 - 8 10 - 0 70 deg
18 Mason Galloway ## 22 - 7 27 - 0 31 - 8 17 - 2 60 - 1 38 - 8 8 - 0 No Toss
19 Ben Moreland ## 28 - 3 54 - 3 42 - 3 10 - 0 No Toss
20 Kenneth Zurcher ## 19 - 6 23 - 3 19 - 1 16 - 1 52 - 3 23 - 5 8 - 0 No Toss
21 Kevin Greene ## 15 - 10 18 - 8 21 - 1 10 - 5 29 - 8 23 - 4 No Toss
22 David Jurgens ## 24 - 6 27 - 3 30 - 3 23 - 0 62 - 8 43 - 8 12 - 0 01:00

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Beth Burton 17 29 - 0 34 - 5.5 67 - 5 40 - 6 90 - 9 72 - 5 14 - 0 12:30
2 Denise Hobson 25 26 - 6.5 30 - 4 57 - 11.5 32 - 11.5 79 - 9.5 65 - 0.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
3 Heather MacDonald 28 26 - 0 29 - 2.5 64 - 7.5 74 - 4.5 64 - 6.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
4 Kate Burton 29 86 - 1.5 45 - 3 16 - 6 12:00
5 Michele Green 38 22 - 3 24 - 5 53 - 5 27 - 7 74 - 0.5 57 - 7.5 16 - 0 50 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Shannon Hamlyn Burton 16 18 - 3 18 - 8.5 36 - 11 18 - 10 45 - 11 37 - 8 9 - 0 14 - 0 01:00
2 Danielle Willis 23 16 - 7 22 - 2 36 - 6 14 - 2.5 51 - 2 27 - 8.5 8 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Claire Morrison 34 15 - 10 17 - 2 29 - 11 17 - 2 50 - 8 44 - 10.5 8 - 0 12 - 0 40 deg
4 Leeta Latham 34 17 - 4.5 20 - 8 25 - 5 18 - 4.5 43 - 8 29 - 6.5 14 - 0 45 deg
5 Elizabeth Stewart 35 17 - 6 17 - 9.5 30 - 8.5 17 - 3.5 44 - 7.5 33 - 1 12 - 0 20 deg
6 Stacy Indes 48 15 - 1 17 - 5 28 - 0 13 - 9 41 - 8 21 - 4.5 10 - 0 50 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Mark Wechtter 12 31 - 5 41 - 2.5 66 - 11 47 - 5 104 - 8 81 - 4 16 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
2 Justin Dudek 21 32 - 6 40 - 2 53 - 8 38 - 10 100 - 0 82 - 11 15 - 0 22 - 0 11:00
3 John McClure 30 27 - 2 33 - 8 53 - 8 40 - 1 90 - 2 75 - 3 14 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg
4 Richard Campbell 37 26 - 11 32 - 8.5 46 - 6 32 - 10 83 - 2 64 - 11.5 14 - 0 27 - 0 85 deg
5 Robert (Bull) Bullock 55 25 - 8.5 32 - 5.5 46 - 0 32 - 3 73 - 8 59 - 6 13 - 0 22 - 0 89 deg
6 Steve Mittleman 56 25 - 8.5 30 - 0 50 - 3 32 - 0 74 - 9 61 - 2.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 70 deg
7 Ed O'Neil 64 27 - 2.5 31 - 8 37 - 9.5 23 - 1 85 - 8 66 - 6 12 - 0 16 - 0 55 deg
8 Dave Waldman 64 22 - 4 25 - 3 42 - 8 28 - 6.5 78 - 3 62 - 0 14 - 0 22 - 0 70 deg
9 Clint Barker 72 25 - 3 31 - 7.5 46 - 2 30 - 7.5 70 - 2 54 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 60 deg
10 Aidan Rector 88 21 - 7 29 - 4 38 - 8 17 - 4 66 - 4 51 - 6 20 - 0 45 deg
11 Jim Morrison 98 19 - 6.5 23 - 11 32 - 7 20 - 9.5 60 - 1 47 - 8.5 30 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Roger Saunders 11 26 - 8 31 - 2 42 - 5.75 32 - 0 77 - 11 61 - 8 13 - 0 25 - 0 12:15
2 Ray Bowman 24 24 - 5 30 - 1.25 35 - 8 24 - 4.5 69 - 6.5 54 - 0.5 13 - 0 15 - 0 11:00
3 James Fraser 30 23 - 1.25 26 - 4.5 37 - 2 22 - 9 67 - 3.5 52 - 10 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Steve Belanger 33 23 - 4 28 - 4 41 - 4.5 28 - 7.5 62 - 4 51 - 6 11 - 0 15 - 0 01:30
5 Daniel Valko 45 21 - 0.25 24 - 11.25 35 - 6 24 - 3 64 - 4 49 - 11.5 10 - 0 15 - 0 88 deg
6 Doug Ralston 48 19 - 9.5 21 - 7 32 - 4 23 - 3.5 58 - 8 48 - 1.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Vern Alexander 12 20 - 3.25 21 - 11.25 45 - 7.5 32 - 3.5 75 - 5 59 - 3.5 12 - 0 15 - 0 12:05
2 Robert Stav 16 21 - 10.5 26 - 7 29 - 9.5 20 - 1.5 67 - 3 52 - 10.5 10 - 0 15 - 0 88 deg