2012 2012 IDAHO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Garden City Fairgrounds
29 SEP 2012
BOISE, ID

Class: Men's Professional Master (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Tom Janzen

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ryan Vierra 13 35 - 3 44 - 0 76 - 6 50 - 5 105 - 4 86 - 6 15 - 0 32 - 0 12:00
2 Eric Wechter 24 28 - 7.5 33 - 6 58 - 9 41 - 4.5 100 - 0 80 - 5 17 - 0 31 - 0 12:00
3 Shawn Baker 29 31 - 11.5 37 - 4 61 - 8 46 - 9.5 92 - 5 74 - 7 17 - 0 27 - 0 12:30
4 Rob Hatch 37 30 - 10 37 - 4 52 - 4 37 - 8 99 - 1 72 - 6 15 - 0 27 - 0 11:45
5 Dennis Schlutz 42 31 - 5 35 - 10 56 - 1 33 - 9 94 - 9 76 - 10 15 - 0 22 - 0 70 deg
6 Kengo Kubota 46 27 - 4 31 - 1 54 - 7 32 - 3 99 - 8 77 - 9 14 - 0 22 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Turner 14 34 - 8 40 - 7.5 61 - 0 30 - 7 91 - 8 75 - 5 12 - 0 26 - 0 85 deg
2 Terrance Henderson 19 31 - 9 37 - 3.5 60 - 8 30 - 5 84 - 3.5 71 - 7 12 - 0 26 - 0 80 deg
3 Todd Asay 22 30 - 5 35 - 6 56 - 10 26 - 9 109 - 7 85 - 9 12 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cory Frazier 14 31 - 10 38 - 0 53 - 0 28 - 2 78 - 2 68 - 10 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 William Griffith 16 27 - 10 35 - 5.5 57 - 5 27 - 9.25 89 - 2 77 - 5 11 - 0 24 - 0 90 deg
3 Phil Shiplett 28 29 - 5.5 32 - 6 39 - 5 19 - 9 78 - 3 63 - 8 12 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
4 Ryan Nielson 32 25 - 5 30 - 3 47 - 4 22 - 4 65 - 8 57 - 2 10 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul Dovel 23 24 - 9 31 - 5 47 - 5 22 - 0 78 - 8 61 - 1 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:15
2 Richard Moran 29 23 - 1.5 28 - 7.5 45 - 7 22 - 1 88 - 5 57 - 9 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
3 Michael Eveleth II 30 23 - 10 30 - 3 40 - 6.5 24 - 1 74 - 11 58 - 9 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
4 Roger Moon 38 23 - 5 31 - 9 35 - 10 19 - 6.5 81 - 1 63 - 11 10 - 0 10:00
5 David Green 42 24 - 5.5 29 - 2.5 45 - 1 20 - 1.5 56 - 10 46 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
6 Rick Moriss 44 18 - 6 23 - 2 42 - 1 20 - 2 72 - 6 31 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
7 Jamie Farber 47 21 - 7 27 - 6 36 - 6.5 17 - 10.5 70 - 1 59 - 1 10 - 0 16 - 0 10:30
8 Jason Nielson 72 No Toss

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Farr 13 33 - 7 43 - 0 66 - 1.5 39 - 8.5 97 - 3 75 - 11 18 - 4 23 - 0 12:00
2 Luke Lomsdalen 23 28 - 10 37 - 0 53 - 5 34 - 11 97 - 8 76 - 8 13 - 0 21 - 0 12:30
3 Phillip Sansotta 31 30 - 8.5 37 - 0 61 - 1 94 - 2.5 72 - 11 15 - 9 12:00
4 Edgar Ray 39 23 - 7 27 - 9.5 44 - 2.5 30 - 0 79 - 10.5 65 - 4 13 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
5 Dan Gregory 42 25 - 10 30 - 4 40 - 8 31 - 4 62 - 6 50 - 9 13 - 0 15 - 0 01:00
6 Rob Carr 46 24 - 3 28 - 2 40 - 5 25 - 7 78 - 1 60 - 6.5 12 - 0 21 - 0 01:00
7 Justin Mattson 60 20 - 8 26 - 7 35 - 9 21 - 5.25 54 - 3 45 - 1.5 10 - 0 17 - 0 87 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon McLaury 20 23 - 1 25 - 1 38 - 4 24 - 6 74 - 10 57 - 5 14 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Jason McKinnon 28 25 - 1 31 - 8 38 - 4 23 - 11 68 - 2 55 - 10 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
3 Chris Chambers 29 23 - 5 25 - 8 34 - 6 26 - 11 67 - 0 52 - 7 12 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
4 Chad Stewart 31 23 - 8 28 - 8 40 - 1 24 - 1 63 - 6 51 - 2 11 - 6 18 - 0 12:00
5 Rob Chambers 64 19 - 8 24 - 3.5 34 - 2 21 - 2 66 - 4 46 - 9 11 - 0 18 - 0 10:00
6 Drew McLaury 64 20 - 1 24 - 0 34 - 4 21 - 10 58 - 6 49 - 1 19 - 0 01:30
7 Joshua Beebe 66 25 - 10 31 - 5 33 - 0 23 - 0 54 - 9 43 - 4 11 - 0 14 - 0 45 deg
8 Jason Pokorney 67 20 - 2 24 - 5 34 - 9.5 23 - 1 62 - 7 52 - 5 10 - 0 80 deg
9 Dan McLaury 76 20 - 6 23 - 10 31 - 4 16 - 1 56 - 10 47 - 0 14 - 0 11:00
10 Earl Smith 84 19 - 1 20 - 1 25 - 6 56 - 5 55 - 9 16 - 0 85 deg
11 Tim Wanless 92 22 - 6 23 - 1 30 - 7.5 15 - 11.5 50 - 8 33 - 3 16 - 0 40 deg
12 Matt Chapa 96 68 - 9 43 - 1 14 - 0 70 deg
13 Josoff Gregory ## 14 - 9 18 - 5 21 - 3 13 - 0 41 - 3 38 - 11 10 - 0 80 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Lyman Asay 9 27 - 8 37 - 6.5 63 - 8 32 - 4 74 - 2.5 58 - 7 10 - 0 24 - 0 11:30

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Regina Wechter 9 18 - 9 22 - 5.5 41 - 6 22 - 1 42 - 11 40 - 6 9 - 0 10 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Audrey Ettesvold 9 18 - 7 23 - 4.5 37 - 6.5 17 - 6 55 - 9.5 42 - 2.5 9 - 0 10 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chuck McClain

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Leslie Mattson 11 18 - 5 24 - 4.5 34 - 7 18 - 9 58 - 3.5 38 - 9 11 - 6 14 - 0 12:00
2 Maisie Walters 16 21 - 1 28 - 3.5 34 - 4 17 - 6 49 - 4 35 - 9 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:30
3 Karla Gregory 30 16 - 0 23 - 1 25 - 3 14 - 7 43 - 1.5 32 - 10 8 - 0 10 - 0 80 deg
4 Erica Milford Crawford 33 16 - 0.5 20 - 6 27 - 4 12 - 8 31 - 11 26 - 3 10 - 0 30 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Al Wernsing

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jay O'Neil 9 27 - 4 31 - 7.5 52 - 0 32 - 10 86 - 2 66 - 9 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:30
2 Tom Keffer 22 24 - 1 28 - 2 41 - 2.5 27 - 1 79 - 10 59 - 8.5 12 - 0 20 - 0 10:30
3 Bret Lathrop 24 21 - 1 26 - 4 41 - 3 28 - 0 75 - 0 61 - 5 11 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
4 Jay Nielson 38 19 - 2 21 - 2.5 37 - 1 22 - 3.5 62 - 0 48 - 5 11 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
5 Joseph Lemoine 47 39 - 0 26 - 5 No Toss
6 Eric Wechter 51 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Al Wernsing

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Perren Baker 9 21 - 8 25 - 0 35 - 0 23 - 3 56 - 7 43 - 6.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Al Wernsing

Place Name Pts. 24# Braemar 18# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Paul MacLachlan 9 17 - 5 20 - 11 29 - 4.5 17 - 8 52 - 4.25 43 - 5 9 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
2 Jason Nielson 18 11 - 10.5 16 - 4 15 - 9 12 - 5 52 - 3 39 - 3.5 10 - 0 No Toss