2012 BAKERSFIELD HIGHLAND GAMES
Kern County Museum
21 APR 2012
BAKERSFIELD, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Joe White

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Hutchison 10 36 - 9 44 - 1 71 - 1 31 - 11.5 113 - 6.5 89 - 7.5 13 - 0 30 - 0 12:30
2 Ed Green 17 31 - 7.5 38 - 8 60 - 4.5 32 - 1 93 - 0 78 - 5 12 - 0 24 - 0 01:00

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Joe White

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Ryan Ferenci 16 31 - 0 39 - 8 54 - 1 28 - 6 84 - 10 65 - 8 11 - 0 18 - 0 09:30
2 Jason Corder 19 28 - 6 36 - 1 50 - 0.5 25 - 2 93 - 1 75 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 Andy Wooster 21 27 - 3.5 32 - 5 55 - 7 26 - 8.5 103 - 6.5 79 - 10 10 - 0 18 - 0 89 deg
4 Bryce George 39 23 - 7 29 - 9 35 - 11.5 17 - 1 76 - 1.5 59 - 8 11 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
5 Miguel Del Gallego 42 24 - 3.5 29 - 0.5 40 - 7.5 19 - 9.5 75 - 0 55 - 1 9 - 0 18 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Rosa

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brandon Chisholm 13 31 - 9.5 40 - 1 59 - 9.5 37 - 5 80 - 5.5 57 - 5 14 - 0 28 - 0 75 deg
2 Pete McGraith Jr 18 29 - 8.5 37 - 9.5 39 - 5.5 29 - 10 83 - 1.5 63 - 5 11 - 0 19 - 0 11:30
3 Jason Kibbey 23 22 - 8.5 31 - 9.5 42 - 1 22 - 8 74 - 9.5 53 - 7 13 - 0 21 - 0 02:00

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Justin Rosa

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 R J Sutherland 9 31 - 3.5 37 - 0 55 - 6 35 - 11 89 - 9 75 - 10 15 - 0 21 - 0 80 deg
2 Mark Elliott 21 26 - 7.5 33 - 4.5 33 - 4 20 - 10 76 - 4 54 - 6.5 12 - 0 21 - 0 60 deg
3 Jonathan Long 24 22 - 11.5 26 - 11 36 - 3 24 - 2 50 - 0 48 - 8 10 - 0 70 deg

Class: Women's "Open" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Beth Burton 10 27 - 0 34 - 5 63 - 7 36 - 2 85 - 7 72 - 4 15 - 6 24 - 0 12:00
2 Heather MacDonald 17 25 - 4 29 - 3 63 - 7 35 - 1 77 - 6 64 - 0 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
3 Michele Green 27 23 - 0 23 - 9 49 - 2 24 - 9 71 - 10 59 - 2 10 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
4 Shannon Hamlyn Burton 37 17 - 4 20 - 4 39 - 7 20 - 9 52 - 10 39 - 9 9 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg
5 Stacy Indes 49 15 - 7 18 - 2 29 - 5 12 - 9 44 - 6 29 - 10 12 - 0 70 deg
6 Sonya Del Gallego 50 15 - 10 19 - 2 31 - 9 15 - 6 42 - 1 26 - 1 10 - 0 40 deg

Class: Master's Open (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: West Imboden

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Bill Stillwell 12 30 - 1.5 38 - 3 58 - 9.5 40 - 10 107 - 7 84 - 7 16 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
2 Alan Hebert 24 27 - 4.5 29 - 9.5 47 - 2.5 31 - 10.5 84 - 0 64 - 9.5 12 - 0 25 - 0 12:00
3 Steve Mittleman 29 26 - 11.5 32 - 1 48 - 1 30 - 2 81 - 6 64 - 9 11 - 0 22 - 0 02:00
4 Mike Sinclair 34 26 - 8 34 - 3 41 - 4 28 - 7 55 - 9.5 13 - 0 24 - 0 80 deg
5 Tim Christopher 38 24 - 6.5 32 - 3.5 42 - 3 24 - 8 67 - 7 51 - 5 12 - 0 16 - 0 12:30
6 Tony Urzanqui 53 20 - 9.5 25 - 10.5 19 - 0.5 15 - 7.5 49 - 1.5 40 - 1.5 9 - 0 40 deg