2011 QUEEN MARY GAMES 2011
Queen Mary Events Park
19-20 FEB 2011
LONG BEACH, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon O'Neil 14 40 - 9 47 - 5.5 66 - 2.5 33 - 9 110 - 3.5 91 - 11.5 13 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
2 Brian Austin 40 30 - 5.5 39 - 7.5 64 - 0 35 - 6.5 100 - 4.5 84 - 4 12 - 0 26 - 0 85 deg
3 Joe Bailey 43 37 - 4.5 44 - 0.25 60 - 3 27 - 9 105 - 10.5 85 - 11.5 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
4 Steve Ullom 44 30 - 8 39 - 9.5 65 - 2 35 - 11.5 94 - 9 79 - 6 12 - 0 24 - 0 60 deg
5 Ed Green 51 31 - 9 39 - 10 61 - 0 32 - 9 92 - 3 77 - 0.5 11 - 0 26 - 0 75 deg
6 John Davis 58 41 - 4.25 48 - 0.5 59 - 1 19 - 11 90 - 9.75 75 - 0 12 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
7 Jason Jones 62 30 - 10.25 37 - 0.25 56 - 8 29 - 11.5 88 - 0 72 - 8 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:30
8 Alex Nobles 65 29 - 2 34 - 0.75 58 - 8 27 - 7.25 94 - 7.75 78 - 6.5 12 - 0 20 - 0 86 deg
9 Josh Roslik 68 28 - 10 35 - 8.25 58 - 4 28 - 5.5 93 - 7.5 68 - 5.5 13 - 0 24 - 0 70 deg
10 West Imboden 73 27 - 9.25 33 - 0.5 64 - 7 32 - 5.5 92 - 2.25 74 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
11 Brian Moon 81 40 - 5.25 53 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ray

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Travis Everhart 14 27 - 1 30 - 5 62 - 4 30 - 8 104 - 1.25 79 - 9.75 13 - 0 22 - 6 12:05
2 Josh McClure 19 33 - 10 47 - 9 54 - 11 30 - 1 86 - 0 68 - 2.75 12 - 0 20 - 6 11:53
3 Jayson Ray Larson 31 26 - 0.5 32 - 9.5 47 - 1 20 - 0.5 87 - 3.5 69 - 4 10 - 0 16 - 6 01:00
4 Greg Bracy 37 25 - 1 31 - 7 37 - 2 18 - 2 77 - 9 60 - 7.5 10 - 0 20 - 6 01:00
5 Bryan Tuck 41 26 - 2 30 - 0 45 - 3.5 22 - 8 79 - 10.5 60 - 7 10 - 0 16 - 6 No Toss
6 Joshua Hocieniec 53 22 - 9 30 - 10 36 - 8 18 - 4.5 61 - 7.25 52 - 7 16 - 6 80 deg
7 Joshua Mathieson 58 22 - 2 29 - 11 30 - 7 17 - 5 60 - 4 52 - 10 18 - 6 65 deg
8 Steve Ullom ## 30 - 4 36 - 10 64 - 11 35 - 1 90 - 11.25 77 - 0 10 - 0 24 - 6 No Toss
8 West Imboden ## 25 - 9.5 30 - 3 64 - 8 31 - 4 10 - 0 18 - 6 No Toss
8 Jon Sisseck ## 29 - 4 37 - 6 64 - 6 30 - 4.5 89 - 6.75 72 - 9.5 10 - 0 20 - 6 No Toss
8 Ian Connell ## 34 - 10 41 - 5.5 61 - 0 97 - 6 81 - 11 14 - 0 22 - 6 No Toss
8 Scott Hutchison ## 33 - 1 43 - 4 63 - 8 33 - 2 113 - 8.5 89 - 2.5 13 - 0 30 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ralston

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 15'6"/70# Caber
1 Brad Breunig 22 29 - 1.5 35 - 1 53 - 2.5 22 - 5 85 - 8 68 - 7.5 11 - 6 15 - 6 09:30
2 Roger Carrillo Jr 29 29 - 4 35 - 2 46 - 0.5 20 - 7 92 - 9 68 - 9.5 9 - 0 17 - 6 80 deg
3 Steve Mittleman 30 24 - 10.5 28 - 2 47 - 8.5 22 - 7 73 - 4.5 60 - 9 10 - 0 17 - 6 10:30
4 Andy Wooster 44 24 - 9.5 27 - 3 42 - 4 19 - 1.5 98 - 10 72 - 6 11 - 0 15 - 6 70 deg
5 Kevin Yuen 49 24 - 9 34 - 1.5 47 - 10 19 - 5 89 - 9 68 - 8 9 - 0 50 deg
6 Brian Gallagher 56 25 - 11 29 - 7 43 - 2 19 - 11.5 64 - 6 53 - 5 9 - 0 15 - 6 60 deg
7 Jacob W Darling 60 24 - 2 28 - 1 41 - 9.5 21 - 0 69 - 9 53 - 4.5 9 - 0 80 deg
8 Mike Lee 62 23 - 10 26 - 11 40 - 4 20 - 2 68 - 1.5 56 - 1 21 - 0 70 deg
9 Aidan Rector 74 23 - 10 30 - 5 38 - 3.5 17 - 5.5 68 - 2.5 55 - 9.5 50 deg
10 David Gladson 80 23 - 8.5 28 - 1.75 32 - 6 17 - 8.5 65 - 8 46 - 11.5 9 - 0 50 deg
11 Ty Holifield 91 22 - 1 23 - 10 30 - 3.5 15 - 0 61 - 4.5 48 - 8 60 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 14'/62# Caber
1 Jeff Goodman 15 24 - 8 32 - 6 48 - 8.5 32 - 5.5 76 - 7 59 - 2.5 12 - 6 20 - 6 12:00
2 Brandon Chisholm 28 30 - 5 37 - 2 41 - 9 25 - 6 73 - 8 52 - 10 12 - 6 16 - 0 12:45
3 Stephen DeMocko 36 26 - 7 33 - 3 35 - 8 22 - 1 75 - 3 56 - 11 12 - 6 12:00
4 Ray Bowman 40 25 - 1 30 - 5 38 - 7 24 - 10.5 68 - 3 52 - 7 12 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
5 Steve Durazo 52 21 - 1 28 - 4 39 - 2 23 - 1 68 - 7 52 - 7 9 - 6 17 - 0 12:00
6 Jeff Chisholm 59 23 - 7 29 - 6 41 - 2 67 - 2 50 - 0 11 - 6 16 - 0 12:00
7 Nick Cruz 60 23 - 5.5 27 - 5 38 - 4.5 21 - 8 71 - 1.5 55 - 0 18 - 0 11:30
8 Cole Vanderploeg 81 23 - 8.5 28 - 0.5 32 - 10 18 - 0 59 - 2 44 - 6 10 - 6 65 deg
9 Jason Gordon 82 20 - 4 27 - 0.5 32 - 1.5 22 - 3 56 - 8 44 - 9 10 - 6 75 deg
10 Mathew Allison 87 25 - 3 28 - 6 28 - 1 19 - 10 47 - 10 41 - 9 10 - 6 30 deg
11 Jason Thompson 90 19 - 5 25 - 2 30 - 6 18 - 8 59 - 4 45 - 3 9 - 6 11:45
12 Jason Taylor 95 21 - 0 24 - 11 31 - 6 20 - 11 55 - 8 41 - 5 9 - 6 03:00
13 Craig Vendeville ## 18 - 9 25 - 10 30 - 0 14 - 2 54 - 0 41 - 7 9 - 6 80 deg
14 Justin Robinson ## 18 - 1 22 - 4 21 - 5 7 - 3 34 - 7 29 - 10 30 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Rolland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 15'3"/64# Caber
1 Justin Gross 18 26 - 4.5 30 - 10 35 - 1.5 29 - 8 79 - 1 54 - 11 13 - 0 01:30
2 Will Mathews 21 26 - 6 31 - 11.5 40 - 4 24 - 5 66 - 8 54 - 1 12 - 0 12:30
3 Darrell Linklater 31 23 - 6 27 - 6.5 40 - 6.5 27 - 8.5 64 - 9 50 - 5 10 - 0 80 deg
4 Greg Clark 32 22 - 11 29 - 10.5 35 - 7 22 - 7.5 67 - 8 54 - 10 12 - 0 45 deg
5 Russell Wright 43 22 - 10 30 - 8.5 30 - 10 15 - 7 54 - 7 36 - 4 11 - 0 65 deg
6 Eddie Campian 49 20 - 7.5 27 - 2.5 29 - 7.5 20 - 1 54 - 4 41 - 2 9 - 0 70 deg
7 Ben Diaz 58 20 - 5.5 26 - 7.5 25 - 5 8 - 4 52 - 9 36 - 3 10 - 0 60 deg
8 Daniel Tuck ## 15 - 1.5 17 - 7 22 - 11 15 - 5 38 - 5 30 - 10 No Toss
8 Rich Wilson ## 26 - 10 32 - 10 49 - 3.5 31 - 8 78 - 5 60 - 9 14 - 0 20 - 0 11:00
8 Andy Wooster ## 28 - 9.5 48 - 3.5 29 - 8.5 95 - 3 71 - 0 13 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
8 Bryan McDougle ## 18 - 7.5 23 - 7 28 - 4 17 - 11.5 49 - 4 38 - 1 No Toss
8 Pete McGraith ## 27 - 10.5 36 - 1.5 43 - 2 28 - 3.5 76 - 11 61 - 11 12 - 0 18 - 0 11:00
8 Heather MacDonald ## 57 - 2 31 - 10 80 - 2 66 - 10 12 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Melissa Genisauski 12 28 - 5 34 - 0.5 62 - 3 38 - 7.5 90 - 8 71 - 9 16 - 0 14 - 0 45 deg
2 Heather MacDonald 17 23 - 10.5 28 - 10 64 - 5 37 - 7.5 83 - 3 67 - 11 13 - 0 16 - 0 40 deg
3 Michele Green 25 22 - 2 24 - 11 49 - 0.5 27 - 5.5 76 - 1.5 56 - 9.5 11 - 0 45 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Margaret Roslik 14 23 - 6.5 26 - 10 49 - 7.5 26 - 9 60 - 2 48 - 2.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 45 deg
2 Dana Vanderploeg 18 23 - 3 27 - 7 34 - 11 26 - 1.5 66 - 3 51 - 4 11 - 0 10 - 0 30 deg
3 Victoria L Marshall 23 22 - 2.5 26 - 0 44 - 9.5 24 - 1 55 - 0 43 - 8 11 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
4 Carol Gladson 36 13 - 5 14 - 10 30 - 6 16 - 9 36 - 9 23 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Robert (Bull) Bullock 13 26 - 1 33 - 10 51 - 1.5 38 - 6.5 78 - 4 62 - 7 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:15
2 Jimmy Gaffney 20 25 - 8 32 - 3.25 41 - 10 26 - 11 87 - 1.5 65 - 6 12 - 1 12:00
3 Steve Mittleman 23 22 - 8 27 - 10 47 - 1.5 32 - 3 73 - 7 59 - 11 12 - 1 20 - 0 11:45
4 Doug Ralston 35 18 - 11 20 - 7.5 27 - 9.75 20 - 9.5 60 - 9 43 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Larry Sisseck 11 24 - 11.5 29 - 2 42 - 10 26 - 7 74 - 4.5 58 - 2 12 - 1 18 - 0 85 deg
2 James Fraser 23 22 - 1.5 26 - 11 42 - 6 28 - 5 64 - 8 52 - 9 11 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
3 Steve Belanger 27 22 - 9 26 - 5.5 38 - 1.5 29 - 1.5 66 - 3.5 53 - 4 10 - 0 60 deg
4 Scott Aguilar 29 20 - 6 19 - 8.5 21 - 8 11 - 1.25 No Toss
5 Daniel Valko 31 21 - 9 26 - 2.25 36 - 4.25 21 - 10 68 - 7 54 - 1.5 10 - 0 60 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Ron Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Vern Alexander 14 19 - 4 23 - 6 44 - 10.5 30 - 2 84 - 8.5 63 - 3.25 11 - 0 17 - 0 80 deg
2 John Waugh 20 22 - 10.25 27 - 3.5 35 - 0 24 - 11 70 - 3.5 55 - 5 10 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
3 Robert Stav 28 21 - 0.5 25 - 5 29 - 3.5 19 - 11 68 - 9 53 - 10.5 10 - 0 55 deg
4 Ken Beck 29 19 - 6 22 - 8 37 - 8 26 - 3 53 - 9 46 - 5 10 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg