2011 COSTA MESA - SCOTSFEST
Orange County Fairgrounds
28-29 MAY 2011
COSTA MESA, CA

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dan McKim 21 40 - 1.5 50 - 6 85 - 5 43 - 7 134 - 5.25 112 - 6.25 17 - 0 32 - 0 11:55
2 Sean Betz 27 39 - 0 51 - 2.5 82 - 4.5 41 - 4.5 132 - 7 108 - 0.5 18 - 0 32 - 0 12:00
3 Rusty Price 30 41 - 7.5 55 - 5 78 - 9.75 43 - 10.5 131 - 11 109 - 0 17 - 0 27 - 0 12:00
4 Mike Pockoski 37 37 - 3.5 49 - 7 80 - 2.25 43 - 6 136 - 4.75 112 - 1 17 - 0 30 - 0 11:55
5 Dan Williams 44 37 - 6.25 45 - 0.5 74 - 8 45 - 7 97 - 9.25 87 - 2 18 - 6 27 - 0 12:00
6 Ryan Vierra 46 37 - 8.5 49 - 1.5 83 - 2.25 40 - 10 114 - 3.5 95 - 10.5 15 - 0 27 - 0 12:05
7 Harrison Bailey 49 38 - 8.25 46 - 10 71 - 6 41 - 11 115 - 9 87 - 5.5 16 - 0 32 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Roland Campbell

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon O'Neil 11 42 - 2 48 - 11 75 - 11 38 - 2 108 - 4 91 - 2 14 - 0 28 - 6 12:00
2 Sean Ullom 21 32 - 9.5 41 - 0 67 - 11 34 - 1 100 - 6 83 - 1.5 15 - 0 22 - 6 11:55
3 Brian Austin 31 29 - 7 39 - 11.5 63 - 0 32 - 11 98 - 10 83 - 3 12 - 0 26 - 0 09:15
4 Steve Ullom 46 28 - 9.5 36 - 7 64 - 11 33 - 9 90 - 0.5 75 - 6.5 14 - 0 25 - 0 40 deg
5 Ed Green 46 31 - 4 37 - 5 60 - 1 30 - 2 96 - 7.5 80 - 0 23 - 0 87 deg
6 Travis Everhart 51 27 - 4 33 - 5.5 61 - 0.5 26 - 8 97 - 1 78 - 10 12 - 0 20 - 6 12:30
7 West Imboden 59 26 - 8 30 - 11 57 - 7 31 - 3 94 - 4 73 - 10 12 - 0 22 - 6 70 deg
8 Ryan Dye 61 31 - 2 37 - 10.5 46 - 6 20 - 10 90 - 2 71 - 2 75 deg
9 Stephen Follis ## 26 - 0 31 - 0 47 - 8 22 - 6 74 - 10.5 62 - 6 18 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Eric Ettesvold

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Eric Petersen 21 33 - 7 38 - 9.5 53 - 10 26 - 10 95 - 9 77 - 2.25 14 - 6 25 - 0 12:30
2 Josh McClure 29 35 - 3 46 - 5.75 55 - 9 29 - 10 91 - 9.5 75 - 9 11 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
3 Casey Garrison 30 32 - 0 40 - 10.5 49 - 8 24 - 5 91 - 5.25 66 - 0.25 12 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
4 Daniel Turner 38 31 - 10 38 - 6 57 - 1 28 - 7.5 87 - 0.25 71 - 7.5 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:10
5 Brad Breunig 57 28 - 2 35 - 3 57 - 2 30 - 2 86 - 3.5 67 - 11 11 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
6 Roger Carrillo Jr 63 28 - 10 35 - 7 46 - 1 21 - 10 91 - 10.5 73 - 8.5 20 - 0 70 deg
7 Scott Brengel 73 27 - 0 30 - 7 44 - 10 22 - 4.5 79 - 2.5 61 - 5 12 - 0 20 - 0 10:00
8 Stephen Follis 82 25 - 4 31 - 3.75 48 - 1 24 - 3 79 - 3.5 60 - 3.5 10 - 4 20 - 0 75 deg
9 Dave Cryer 83 26 - 8.5 31 - 1.25 39 - 8 17 - 2.75 81 - 8.5 64 - 3 11 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
10 Justin Gross 85 24 - 11 30 - 10.5 40 - 6 21 - 0.5 79 - 8 66 - 0 11 - 0 20 - 0 03:00
11 Beau Gertz 90 29 - 0 33 - 3.75 40 - 1 19 - 1.5 74 - 0.5 54 - 5.75 18 - 0 09:30
12 Jeff Goodman 91 24 - 8 30 - 5 42 - 10 21 - 6 79 - 8.5 65 - 10 9 - 3 18 - 0 90 deg
13 Jacob W Darling 97 26 - 0 31 - 2.75 48 - 3 21 - 8.5 75 - 11 58 - 11 16 - 0 84 deg
14 Peter Danahy ## 27 - 3 32 - 6 39 - 7 15 - 11.5 64 - 10 51 - 11.5 18 - 0 70 deg
15 Steve Ullom ## 28 - 4 34 - 2 62 - 9 34 - 9 92 - 7.5 76 - 8 14 - 6 22 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Tom Janzen

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Mark Scott 24 24 - 6.5 32 - 8 46 - 4 19 - 1 79 - 10 68 - 8.5 10 - 0 21 - 0 70 deg
2 Michael Thorpe 37 23 - 8.5 32 - 0 41 - 8 20 - 5 75 - 7.5 56 - 10.5 11 - 0 75 deg
3 Mike Lee 41 21 - 8 31 - 4.5 48 - 1 19 - 10.5 70 - 5 57 - 7 9 - 0 23 - 0 75 deg
4 Steve Mittleman 42 22 - 4.5 28 - 11.5 46 - 3 21 - 0.5 79 - 1 62 - 0.5 10 - 0 65 deg
5 Carlos Sauyun 44 26 - 2.5 36 - 2.5 50 - 5 17 - 4 75 - 1.5 55 - 7 10 - 0 20 deg
6 Will Mathews 53 24 - 7 33 - 8.75 40 - 2 18 - 6.5 74 - 3 54 - 7 10 - 0 30 deg
7 Brian Gallagher 60 22 - 9 30 - 5 42 - 6.5 18 - 11 66 - 9 58 - 1.75 9 - 0 19 - 0 No Toss
8 Aidan Rector 63 22 - 8.5 31 - 4.5 37 - 9 17 - 10 72 - 6.5 60 - 9.25 9 - 0 40 deg
9 Darrell Linklater 77 21 - 5 27 - 3 41 - 3.5 18 - 3.5 61 - 1 49 - 1 80 deg
10 Tim Sauyun 77 22 - 9 31 - 0.5 35 - 8 10 - 10 73 - 4 53 - 0 9 - 0 No Toss
11 Jason Gordon 86 18 - 8 24 - 2 34 - 11 14 - 7 56 - 4 41 - 8.5 30 deg
12 Ruben Sauyun 91 19 - 11 27 - 0.5 31 - 6 7 - 9.5 69 - 6 49 - 3.5 50 deg
13 Greg Bracy ## 23 - 5.5 29 - 3 14 - 6 76 - 7.5 60 - 0 10 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Rich Wilson 19 26 - 5 33 - 1 52 - 1 30 - 3.5 77 - 10 61 - 11 14 - 0 20 - 0 01:00
2 Brandon Chisholm 27 29 - 6.5 38 - 10.5 43 - 6 28 - 2 68 - 10 54 - 11 12 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
3 Pete McGraith Jr 29 28 - 7 35 - 0.5 41 - 3 26 - 9 81 - 9.5 64 - 9.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
4 Frank Cracchiolo 30 27 - 9 32 - 8 48 - 1 27 - 1 78 - 1 60 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 60 deg
5 Ray Bowman 38 25 - 4 29 - 3 39 - 9 25 - 3 68 - 11 58 - 9 13 - 0 16 - 0 11:30
6 Stephen DeMocko 52 25 - 0 30 - 5.25 36 - 7 21 - 10 66 - 4.5 49 - 9 12 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg
7 Neil Sharkey 65 20 - 0 23 - 7 30 - 6 17 - 4.25 64 - 8.25 50 - 7 18 - 0 75 deg
8 Jason Taylor 73 20 - 8.5 22 - 11 30 - 0 18 - 2 56 - 2.5 39 - 0.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 40 deg
9 Nate McTaggart 78 19 - 2 21 - 6 18 - 4.5 51 - 11 40 - 5.5 10 - 0 60 deg
10 Jason Petz 85 17 - 7 23 - 8.5 23 - 8 13 - 3 37 - 9 36 - 3 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Doug Ray

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 James Apodaca 28 27 - 11 32 - 2 49 - 6 32 - 6 81 - 10 70 - 2 14 - 0 12:00
2 Lewis Bradshaw 31 28 - 4.5 35 - 9.5 43 - 3 24 - 10 71 - 5.25 58 - 11.5 11 - 0 12:00
3 Joshua Stevens 43 25 - 0 26 - 0 46 - 3 24 - 5 73 - 10 56 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
4 Vincent McLeod IV 53 26 - 7 32 - 6 38 - 2 23 - 8 69 - 9 54 - 11 12:00
5 Nicholas Loporchio 63 28 - 1 29 - 10 43 - 4 19 - 7 62 - 10 47 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
6 Ross Morrow 73 22 - 10 29 - 7 30 - 5 22 - 6 63 - 3 47 - 9 11 - 0 12:00
7 Jensen Reese 75 25 - 8 31 - 8 30 - 2 20 - 3 46 - 7 46 - 8 13 - 0 12:00
8 Ryan White 76 26 - 10 29 - 0 35 - 8 23 - 0 65 - 6 47 - 2 12:00
9 David Jurgens 80 26 - 4 30 - 9 32 - 9 19 - 4 57 - 1 46 - 4 10 - 0 12:00
10 Jacob Kehrberg 82 23 - 1 28 - 7 34 - 0 24 - 1 54 - 3 40 - 8 11 - 0 12:00
11 Ben Moreland 83 24 - 8 29 - 7 31 - 9 21 - 0.5 55 - 0 41 - 3 12 - 0 12:00
11 Eric Wilson 83 24 - 1.5 27 - 11.5 26 - 0 19 - 10 66 - 2.25 51 - 0.75 15 - 6 12:00
13 Shane Scott 84 25 - 11.5 33 - 7 24 - 9 14 - 4 75 - 3.75 54 - 0.5 11 - 0 12:30
14 Ryan Kaut 95 24 - 9.5 31 - 2 36 - 7.5 22 - 10.25 11 - 0 12:00
15 Jeff Whitaker ## 19 - 9 24 - 6 29 - 5 11 - 8 63 - 5 46 - 10 11 - 0 12:00
16 Tom Selleck ## 22 - 4 26 - 6 29 - 3 20 - 6 53 - 2 41 - 0 12:00
17 Kevin Bee ## 19 - 9 22 - 11 31 - 2 16 - 0 61 - 0 46 - 9 10 - 0 10:00
18 Greg Darnell ## 21 - 10 25 - 8 30 - 2 20 - 10 48 - 6 39 - 2 8 - 0 11:00
19 Anthony Serena ## 18 - 11 24 - 4.5 29 - 3.5 17 - 7 62 - 0.25 41 - 0 11 - 0 10:00
20 Vit Arulmol ## 22 - 3 20 - 9 26 - 10 14 - 7 46 - 4 32 - 9 11 - 0 80 deg
21 Chad MacDonald ## 18 - 4 18 - 9 20 - 2 12 - 8 43 - 4 23 - 0 60 deg
22 Arthur MacDonald ## 17 - 2 17 - 7 18 - 1 11 - 0 38 - 8 26 - 1 No Toss
23 Richard Baikie ## 15 - 9 16 - 10.5 17 - 6 10 - 0 43 - 11 27 - 10 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Christina Sisseck 17 27 - 6 35 - 2 67 - 2.5 37 - 2 79 - 1 65 - 1 13 - 0 10:30
2 Denise Hobson 18 23 - 9 30 - 2 57 - 3 34 - 0 76 - 6.5 60 - 0 13 - 0 21 - 0 11:00
3 Heather MacDonald 22 22 - 5.5 29 - 7 62 - 9 33 - 3.5 80 - 0 65 - 8 13 - 0 19 - 0 75 deg
4 Michele Green 34 21 - 6 26 - 2 50 - 10 26 - 0.5 72 - 8 57 - 1 10 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Audrey Ettesvold 9 16 - 6.75 24 - 0.5 41 - 9.5 20 - 7.5 55 - 7.5 43 - 3 10 - 0 13 - 0 30 deg
2 Carol Gladson 18 12 - 3 14 - 1.5 28 - 11 16 - 3 33 - 3 24 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Sean Ullom 10 32 - 3.5 39 - 8 60 - 6 45 - 3.5 101 - 11 83 - 3 16 - 0 28 - 0 12:45
2 John McClure 17 28 - 6.5 33 - 3 56 - 2 39 - 2 94 - 0 78 - 11 15 - 0 26 - 0 11:30
3 Richard Campbell 29 27 - 11 32 - 6 48 - 0.5 34 - 11.5 86 - 3 69 - 4 14 - 0 26 - 0 09:15
4 Steve Mittleman 42 23 - 2 27 - 8.5 49 - 0.5 30 - 3.5 75 - 0 59 - 1 12 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
5 Jimmy Gaffney 45 25 - 4.5 31 - 9 43 - 2 29 - 5 87 - 0.5 68 - 8 11 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
6 Ed O'Neil 47 26 - 10 31 - 6 40 - 0.5 24 - 11 73 - 2 55 - 4.5 13 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
7 Doug Ralston 62 20 - 3 20 - 1 31 - 10 19 - 11 54 - 10.5 51 - 10 10 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Alan Hebert 14 27 - 10 30 - 6 46 - 2 75 - 2.5 67 - 0 12 - 0 22 - 0 10:00
2 James Fraser 20 24 - 0.5 29 - 10 35 - 7 26 - 3 65 - 4 54 - 0 11 - 0 18 - 0 11:30
3 Steve Belanger 24 23 - 6.5 28 - 7.5 46 - 6 30 - 0 65 - 11 53 - 4 11 - 0 65 deg
4 Daniel Valko 33 21 - 0 25 - 5 31 - 6.5 25 - 3 65 - 8 51 - 7 10 - 0 75 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Robert Stav 9 20 - 6.5 24 - 6.5 30 - 2 18 - 2 63 - 11 48 - 1 10 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg

Class: Master's 70+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Chad Wilker

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Vern Alexander 9 21 - 0 25 - 11 38 - 8 32 - 3.75 75 - 5.5 60 - 8.75 12 - 1 20 - 0 02:00