2010 SEASIDE HIGHLAND GAMES
Ventura County Fair Grounds
9-10 OCT 2010
VENTURA, CA

Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 111#/16'10"/842 Caber
1 Rusty Price 16 42 - 2 51 - 11 77 - 1 43 - 2 125 - 9.5 103 - 9 14 - 0 22 - 0 01:00
2 Ryan Stewart 21 38 - 5.5 47 - 7.75 77 - 1.5 42 - 6.5 114 - 0 96 - 4 14 - 0 24 - 0 02:00
3 Andrew Hobson 26 33 - 9 44 - 0 73 - 4 41 - 11 111 - 5 92 - 4 16 - 0 31 - 0 12:00
4 Lucais MacKay 28 36 - 3 50 - 0 68 - 3 35 - 3.5 111 - 8 94 - 0.5 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon O'Neil 18 45 - 0 54 - 4 74 - 1 34 - 9.5 100 - 6 90 - 1 14 - 0 25 - 0 50 deg
2 Brian Austin 20 31 - 9 40 - 5.5 67 - 11.75 35 - 11 109 - 5 88 - 1 13 - 3 25 - 0 02:00
3 Jake Sullivan 28 32 - 2.5 38 - 0 64 - 8.5 32 - 8.5 99 - 2.5 85 - 6 14 - 0 25 - 0 80 deg
4 Ed Green 33 32 - 1.5 38 - 0.5 62 - 8 35 - 8.5 100 - 10 81 - 2 12 - 0 22 - 0 75 deg
5 Tyson Lingerfelter 42 36 - 9 44 - 8 62 - 9 30 - 3 95 - 7.5 76 - 1 12 - 4 No Toss
6 F J Gavaller 52 30 - 8 35 - 11.5 58 - 11.5 28 - 9 90 - 2 75 - 2 10 - 7 22 - 0 50 deg
7 Stephen Follis 61 26 - 1.5 30 - 5 43 - 1.5 71 - 9 57 - 7 11 - 6 45 deg
8 Greg Sievers ## 28 - 8 34 - 0.5 55 - 8 27 - 9.5 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jason Ryan

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 18'/76/698 Caber
1 Greg Sievers 35 27 - 4 35 - 9 56 - 6 26 - 10 79 - 4 65 - 4 11 - 0 22 - 0 01:30
2 West Imboden 36 26 - 0 32 - 1 58 - 1 27 - 10 94 - 3 77 - 2 11 - 0 20 - 0 60 deg
3 Jayson Ray Larson 40 25 - 11 33 - 4 51 - 4 25 - 6 87 - 2 70 - 9 12 - 0 18 - 0 09:30
4 Andrew Durham 42 29 - 1 39 - 8 54 - 3 23 - 5 88 - 3 71 - 6 11 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
5 Cory Armstrong 50 26 - 1 34 - 3 44 - 4 25 - 7 80 - 1 61 - 11 12 - 6 18 - 0 85 deg
6 Curtis Hodge 53 25 - 4 37 - 1 49 - 4 24 - 0 91 - 10 75 - 4 11 - 0 16 - 0 35 deg
7 Bryan Tuck 56 26 - 6 32 - 4 47 - 2 24 - 6 82 - 5 68 - 5 11 - 0 14 - 0 02:45
8 Roger Carrillo Jr 59 28 - 7 42 - 0 47 - 8 23 - 6 79 - 3 66 - 8 18 - 0 60 deg
9 Jason Barba 67 22 - 5 29 - 10 39 - 1 20 - 2 82 - 6 66 - 0 12 - 0 18 - 0 02:45
10 Jim Hoerricks 77 25 - 5 32 - 10 46 - 10 23 - 1 78 - 0 60 - 2 11 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
11 Jeff Goodman 84 24 - 2 31 - 3 46 - 2 22 - 0 73 - 9 60 - 0 9 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
12 Dave Cryer ## 27 - 10 35 - 2 41 - 11 21 - 10 82 - 6 67 - 6 18 - 0 60 deg
12 Michael Lee ## 43 - 10 75 - 4 57 - 8 20 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Josh McClure 12 33 - 0 47 - 8 62 - 4 33 - 7 87 - 4 72 - 6 13 - 0 22 - 0 01:00
2 Dave Cryer 37 28 - 4 32 - 0 43 - 6 20 - 4 80 - 10 67 - 7 12 - 0 20 - 0 01:30
3 Steve Mittleman 44 25 - 5.5 31 - 3 49 - 8 22 - 8.5 78 - 5 58 - 1 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:45
4 Michael Lee 58 27 - 2 29 - 5 47 - 1 21 - 2 59 - 0 53 - 6.5 10 - 0 21 - 0 09:15
5 Kevin Yuen 62 28 - 2 36 - 2 50 - 1.5 18 - 3 86 - 6.5 65 - 9.5 9 - 0 14 - 0 40 deg
6 Greg Bracy 63 25 - 4 33 - 0.5 39 - 10 18 - 10 74 - 3 55 - 6.5 10 - 0 20 - 0 12:30
7 Andy Wooster 65 24 - 4.75 28 - 5.5 42 - 11 19 - 6 81 - 6 64 - 9 10 - 0 18 - 0 50 deg
8 Max McDougal 68 24 - 6.5 28 - 10 42 - 9 20 - 7 82 - 1 57 - 9.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 40 deg
9 Brian Gallagher 72 27 - 1 33 - 0.5 41 - 7 21 - 1 62 - 10 55 - 5 9 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
10 Austin Benson 73 29 - 10 36 - 8 42 - 9 15 - 2 69 - 11 53 - 1 9 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss
11 Tyler Regan 74 27 - 1.5 40 - 6.5 18 - 5 80 - 5 60 - 6 9 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
12 Ty Holifield 97 22 - 8.5 24 - 9 32 - 8 19 - 4 67 - 9 51 - 11 16 - 0 55 deg
13 Aidan Rector 97 23 - 4.75 29 - 11.5 36 - 5.5 19 - 0 64 - 4 49 - 8 14 - 0 50 deg

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jason Ryan

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 16'6"/69# Caber
1 Ryan Seckman 17 27 - 6 35 - 2 47 - 7 31 - 10 97 - 7 75 - 2 14 - 0 23 - 6 12:00
2 Rich Wilson 20 28 - 0 35 - 3 50 - 8 33 - 6 80 - 10 62 - 6 14 - 0 19 - 0 50 deg
3 Pete McGraith 26 28 - 7 34 - 9 39 - 6 28 - 11 81 - 2 65 - 8 12 - 0 17 - 0 70 deg
4 Nick Cruz 37 27 - 2 31 - 4 42 - 0 26 - 10 67 - 0 49 - 9 14 - 0 17 - 0 85 deg
5 Frank Cracchiolo 45 27 - 7 33 - 10 49 - 10 28 - 7 74 - 4 50 - 2 No Toss
6 Jason Gordon 53 21 - 1 27 - 3 31 - 10 19 - 8 58 - 1 44 - 7 10 - 0 40 deg
7 Kenny Klein 63 17 - 8 22 - 2 25 - 6 13 - 8 55 - 10 39 - 2 10 - 0 30 deg
8 Daniel Tuck 71 14 - 0 16 - 0 21 - 9 13 - 9 40 - 0 30 - 0 20 deg
9 Justin Robinson 74 14 - 1 22 - 5 18 - 10 13 - 3 29 - 3 18 - 5 10 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf 14'/62/404 Caber
1 Joseph Hall 9 32 - 3.5 41 - 2.5 56 - 0 37 - 10 79 - 1 63 - 1 15 - 6 12:00
2 Carlos Sauyun 22 25 - 5 34 - 6.5 40 - 5 28 - 10 58 - 0 50 - 10.5 11 - 6 10:00
3 Dean A Beck 27 23 - 7.5 30 - 8 35 - 6 22 - 0 60 - 6 51 - 3 11 - 6 12:00
4 Ruben Sauyun 29 24 - 5.5 27 - 6 32 - 6.5 22 - 4 64 - 2 45 - 1 10 - 6 12:00
5 Darrell Linklater 34 24 - 1.5 28 - 0 38 - 9 23 - 9 52 - 5 40 - 1 10 - 6 85 deg
6 Daniel Zealand 51 16 - 10 20 - 2.5 29 - 3.5 17 - 11 52 - 5 39 - 0 9 - 6 60 deg
7 Chris McBain 53 19 - 9.5 25 - 9 19 - 9 13 - 4 42 - 2 18 - 11 65 deg

Class: Women's A (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Melissa Genisauski 16 27 - 10 36 - 5.5 72 - 3.5 39 - 1 84 - 3 69 - 9 14 - 0 75 deg
2 Shannon Popp 22 27 - 7 39 - 0.5 65 - 8.5 32 - 2.5 82 - 5.5 63 - 7 14 - 0 17 - 0 60 deg
3 Heather MacDonald 28 23 - 4 33 - 0.5 67 - 8 37 - 2 77 - 8 64 - 5 21 - 0 50 deg
4 Denise Hobson 29 23 - 7 30 - 2 65 - 4 36 - 4.5 78 - 2.5 61 - 11 14 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
5 Michele Green 41 21 - 1 26 - 2 51 - 7 28 - 4.5 57 - 6 57 - 7 11 - 0 15 - 0 60 deg

Class: Women's OPEN (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Kimberly Ross 15 19 - 11.5 25 - 2.5 47 - 9 26 - 2 57 - 8 42 - 10 10 - 0 11 - 0 12:00
2 Tiffany Rector 20 19 - 10.5 27 - 10.5 33 - 10 20 - 6.5 54 - 0.5 43 - 8 10 - 0 13 - 0 No Toss
3 Linda Pearl Nowick 29 16 - 1 18 - 7 34 - 6 17 - 4 42 - 0 35 - 5 13 - 0 No Toss
4 Sonya Del Gallego 35 13 - 1.5 19 - 1 33 - 0 14 - 3.5 31 - 7 25 - 4 20 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ken Lowther 11 39 - 7.5 49 - 10 68 - 8 50 - 4 109 - 7 93 - 4 16 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
2 Brent Abbot 18 31 - 4 36 - 2 55 - 5 44 - 0.5 98 - 3 80 - 10.5 15 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
3 Richard Campbell 31 30 - 4 36 - 8 51 - 4 37 - 1 86 - 7.5 70 - 3 15 - 0 23 - 2 12:00
4 John McClure 37 29 - 0 34 - 10 56 - 4.5 38 - 3 85 - 1 71 - 2 14 - 0 19 - 0 11:50
5 Andrew Franklin 41 29 - 6 35 - 4.5 53 - 2 36 - 0 84 - 11 72 - 8 15 - 0 19 - 0 12:10
6 Steve Mittleman 60 25 - 3.25 30 - 0.5 50 - 3 31 - 8.5 70 - 11 56 - 4.5 11 - 0 19 - 0 75 deg
6 Ed O'neil 60 26 - 10.25 30 - 6.5 31 - 5 27 - 7.75 82 - 3 62 - 3.5 12 - 0 19 - 0 02:00
8 Ray Bowman 67 25 - 2 31 - 8 39 - 8 27 - 4.25 68 - 6 53 - 3 11 - 0 19 - 0 65 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Steven Elliott 15 28 - 5 34 - 3 42 - 3 30 - 7 70 - 10 55 - 0 13 - 0 23 - 2 01:30
2 Alan Hebert 16 27 - 1 30 - 6 49 - 10 28 - 7.5 77 - 8.5 62 - 10 12 - 0 19 - 0 12:05
3 James Fraser 24 23 - 10 29 - 5 44 - 6.5 29 - 3.5 68 - 4.5 53 - 7 11 - 0 19 - 0 01:00
4 Garry Nichols 35 22 - 10 29 - 7 32 - 1.25 22 - 1 62 - 4 51 - 11 11 - 0 19 - 0 40 deg
5 Martin Nichols 45 17 - 9.5 21 - 1 23 - 9.75 16 - 4 46 - 9 28 - 4 15 deg