2010 QUEEN MARY
Queen Mary Events Park
13-14 FEB 2010
LONG BEACH, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Tom Janzen

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jon O'Neil 29 41 - 2 50 - 4 71 - 10.5 34 - 4 105 - 4 83 - 10 13 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
2 Ian Connell 32 35 - 5.5 42 - 7 69 - 2 35 - 0 105 - 9.5 87 - 9.5 13 - 0 22 - 0 30 deg
3 Brian Austin 33 33 - 1 41 - 10.5 68 - 9.5 36 - 8 109 - 4.5 90 - 5.5 12 - 0 85 deg
4 Ed Green 40 31 - 11.5 38 - 6.5 62 - 4 33 - 6 100 - 1 78 - 5 12 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
5 Joe Bailey 42 36 - 10 44 - 0 56 - 5 32 - 6 108 - 0 92 - 6 11 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
6 Brian Moon 51 40 - 6 51 - 10.5 60 - 9.5 28 - 4 95 - 0 76 - 9 12 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
7 Justin Rosa 68 26 - 0 32 - 10 50 - 9 26 - 9.5 92 - 2 75 - 11 12 - 0 18 - 0 75 deg
8 Steve Ullom 76 30 - 7 35 - 5 58 - 1.5 32 - 0 90 - 0.5 71 - 7 11 - 0 40 deg
9 F J Gavaller 79 29 - 4 34 - 3 48 - 10.5 23 - 9 90 - 1.5 73 - 11 10 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
10 Jason Jones 80 31 - 10 36 - 9 54 - 9 28 - 3.5 85 - 6 65 - 6 11 - 0 60 deg
11 Jon Adams 85 27 - 4.5 32 - 7 56 - 11.5 25 - 10.5 80 - 7 67 - 10.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 65 deg
12 Brandon Goodman 89 26 - 0 30 - 2 49 - 9 23 - 4 91 - 1.5 71 - 3 11 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jim Hoerricks 16 26 - 2.5 31 - 11.5 54 - 11 28 - 0 87 - 9 72 - 9.5 12 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
2 Alex Nobles 32 28 - 4 35 - 2.5 52 - 2 28 - 8 83 - 1 69 - 7.5 12 - 0 80 deg
3 West Imboden 37 22 - 7 28 - 0 54 - 8 28 - 5 83 - 2.5 71 - 3.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
3 Joshua Hocieniec 37 28 - 3.5 35 - 7 44 - 8 24 - 7 82 - 5 66 - 2 11 - 0 85 deg
5 Cory Armstrong 39 25 - 0.5 29 - 11.5 44 - 0 24 - 5 86 - 0 68 - 7.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
6 Justin Hageness 43 25 - 7 31 - 1 37 - 1 15 - 2 75 - 4 59 - 9 12 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
7 Jeff Goodman 55 24 - 2 29 - 9 45 - 7 21 - 3 73 - 4 58 - 3 9 - 0 16 - 0 75 deg
8 Jon McKenzie 71 19 - 10 25 - 0 39 - 9.5 15 - 8 64 - 3 46 - 11 40 deg
9 Stephen Follis 80 No Toss
10 Steve Ullom ## 27 - 9 34 - 0 55 - 6.5 28 - 6 92 - 6 75 - 3 10 - 0 50 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jeffrey Balicki 30 28 - 4.5 34 - 9 48 - 0 19 - 10.5 83 - 5 66 - 6 12 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
2 Mark Scott 32 27 - 0 35 - 0 49 - 7 21 - 7 75 - 9 60 - 1 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Gregory Brady 36 32 - 3.5 36 - 4 51 - 2 94 - 6 77 - 3 12 - 0 12:00
4 Jason Alexander 41 29 - 2 35 - 6 40 - 7 20 - 7 72 - 3 60 - 0 11 - 6 17 - 0 02:00
5 Pete McGraith 51 28 - 8.5 35 - 6 38 - 3 19 - 5.5 64 - 8 58 - 3 11 - 0 17 - 0 12:30
6 Greg Bracy 52 25 - 5 30 - 2 43 - 0 17 - 3 76 - 9 56 - 0 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
7 Steve 'C' Mittleman 71 22 - 11.5 28 - 10.5 47 - 7 22 - 5 69 - 7 56 - 3 10 - 0 12:00
8 Casey R. O'Banion 80 24 - 9 32 - 3 39 - 1 17 - 4 69 - 1 55 - 6 10 - 0 01:00
9 Jake McKenna 96 24 - 11.5 33 - 4 33 - 8 14 - 8 63 - 2 54 - 4 9 - 0 11:30
10 Mike Diller 99 24 - 10 30 - 5.5 36 - 4 14 - 10 69 - 8 54 - 8 50 deg
11 Dean A Beck ## 26 - 0.5 26 - 8 35 - 6 15 - 9 63 - 3 56 - 6 80 deg
12 Joshua Mathieson ## 24 - 8 29 - 3 29 - 5 16 - 6 70 - 7 51 - 0 12:30
13 Danny Alexander ## 24 - 4 31 - 0.5 35 - 3 19 - 3 59 - 2 42 - 3 9 - 0 45 deg
14 Adam Rorage ## 24 - 6.5 29 - 3 30 - 8 18 - 2.5 58 - 0 41 - 2 12:00
15 Ty Holifield ## 21 - 9.5 24 - 6 34 - 11 15 - 1 62 - 8 52 - 0 85 deg
16 Aidan Rector ## 23 - 1 27 - 10 27 - 2 16 - 10 62 - 7 50 - 5 40 deg
17 Jake Robertson ## 17 - 3 21 - 6 36 - 7 13 - 0 50 - 6 45 - 9 45 deg
18 Stephen Follis ## 23 - 7.5 29 - 10 44 - 4 18 - 6.5 71 - 0 56 - 5 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Roger Carrillo Jr 17 29 - 11 36 - 9 46 - 4 29 - 9 90 - 1 71 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
2 Travis Everhart 23 24 - 10 27 - 7 51 - 2 33 - 10 96 - 4 70 - 8 14 - 0 12:00
3 Hunter Merriman 35 27 - 0 33 - 0 45 - 7 29 - 6 77 - 5 57 - 1 13 - 0 No Toss
4 Mike Lee 42 26 - 7 30 - 3 41 - 7 27 - 10 70 - 2 56 - 9 11 - 0 12:00
5 Will Mathews 46 26 - 9 34 - 1 40 - 8 26 - 5 65 - 4 50 - 7 12 - 0 12:00
6 Brandon Chisholm 57 28 - 4 35 - 5 41 - 0 26 - 5 56 - 0 52 - 11 9 - 0 45 deg
7 Lee Ehlers 58 25 - 3 30 - 10.5 38 - 10 25 - 9 57 - 2 43 - 9 12 - 0 12:00
8 Andy Wooster 60 24 - 6 27 - 6 39 - 4 25 - 5 73 - 3 53 - 3 11 - 0 09:30
9 Adam Laughlin 62 22 - 7 27 - 2 45 - 0 24 - 2 67 - 10 52 - 5 12 - 0 45 deg
10 Stephen DeMocko 63 27 - 2 30 - 10 39 - 5 25 - 5 65 - 4 43 - 6 9 - 0 11:00
11 John Hall 79 21 - 6 26 - 5 37 - 5 26 - 11 60 - 2 48 - 4 11 - 0 No Toss
12 Jason Taylor 90 19 - 10 26 - 6 30 - 10 20 - 9 49 - 7.5 34 - 9 10 - 0 70 deg
13 Jason Gordon 99 19 - 4 22 - 10 23 - 6 18 - 1 50 - 1 32 - 0 9 - 0 45 deg
14 Daniel Tuck ## 11 - 10 14 - 3 17 - 11 13 - 7 25 - 10 20 - 11 No Toss

Class: Women's Open (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 13.4# Braemar 7.9# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Heather MacDonald 11 23 - 11 32 - 2 56 - 8.5 29 - 9 70 - 1.5 58 - 3.5 12 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
2 Dana Bailey 22 23 - 10 29 - 4 35 - 9 22 - 1.5 60 - 8 47 - 9 12 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
3 Michele Green 25 21 - 10 28 - 8.5 48 - 6 22 - 9 68 - 9 51 - 9.5 11 - 0 01:00
4 Linda Pearl Nowick 34 16 - 7 22 - 1.5 30 - 10 12 - 3 47 - 4.5 35 - 5.5 9 - 6 15 - 0 55 deg
5 Carol Gladson 44 13 - 0.5 16 - 6.5 30 - 2.5 17 - 5 35 - 5 27 - 0 30 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ken Lowther 8 38 - 0.5 45 - 1.5 67 - 8 50 - 2.5 117 - 10 101 - 8 18 - 0 12:00
2 John McClure 19 28 - 2.5 34 - 3 50 - 11.5 38 - 3.5 88 - 9 76 - 11 14 - 0 09:45
3 Robert (Bull) Bullock 27 26 - 7.5 34 - 6 56 - 9 38 - 7 77 - 3 56 - 6 12 - 0 88 deg
4 Brian Tuck 32 27 - 0 31 - 6.5 45 - 3 34 - 7.5 79 - 0 63 - 1 13 - 0 No Toss
5 Steve 'C' Mittleman 41 20 - 11.5 26 - 8 46 - 10 30 - 8.5 71 - 6 58 - 0 12 - 0 80 deg
5 Ray Bowman 41 24 - 5.5 29 - 4.5 43 - 3 28 - 8.5 74 - 0 54 - 6 13 - 0 45 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Valko 15 22 - 10 27 - 9.5 39 - 9 26 - 11 70 - 2.5 54 - 3 10 - 6 12:00
2 James Fraser 17 23 - 8 28 - 6 40 - 10.5 26 - 11 68 - 10 53 - 4 10 - 0 01:00
3 Steve Belanger 20 23 - 1.5 28 - 8 37 - 4 23 - 6 67 - 10 53 - 1 11 - 0 80 deg
4 Kenneth Glenn Clark 28 22 - 8 24 - 7 27 - 11 23 - 1.5 62 - 5.5 47 - 10 11 - 0 11:30

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Ray Oster 13 27 - 4 34 - 0.5 42 - 9 29 - 9 68 - 10 54 - 9.5 14 - 7 12:00
2 Vern Alexander 16 21 - 2.5 24 - 5.5 40 - 7 28 - 11.5 74 - 1 58 - 7 11 - 0 12:00
3 John Waugh 19 22 - 2 28 - 1 36 - 9 26 - 0 74 - 3 50 - 5 11 - 0 12:00
4 Rusty Kodet 32 15 - 5.5 19 - 6 24 - 0 16 - 10 46 - 11 36 - 2 8 - 6 70 deg