2009 QUEEN MARY
Queen Mary Events Park
14-15 FEB 2009
LONG BEACH, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Hutchison 20 34 - 9 42 - 1 65 - 4 27 - 3 116 - 11 88 - 10 14 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
2 Charlie Drake 23 31 - 8 38 - 11 72 - 10 35 - 5.5 103 - 2 82 - 7 14 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
3 Brian Austin 25 31 - 9.5 38 - 3.5 64 - 1 31 - 7 105 - 4 82 - 10 12 - 0 24 - 0 75 deg
4 Joe Bailey 33 37 - 2 47 - 0.5 60 - 0 24 - 8.5 115 - 2 92 - 6 12 - 0 22 - 0 25 deg
5 Ed Green 47 29 - 5.5 38 - 0 60 - 1 31 - 4 94 - 1 79 - 4.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
6 Kengo Kubota 50 30 - 9.5 36 - 0 59 - 7 25 - 3 99 - 11 81 - 0 22 - 0 35 deg
7 Mitch Price 66 28 - 5 31 - 8 52 - 4 23 - 5 82 - 6 66 - 1 20 - 0 20 deg
8 Joshua Hocieniec 67 25 - 6.5 33 - 8.5 41 - 11 22 - 9 77 - 6 62 - 11 11 - 0 50 deg
9 Jeff Goodman 76 23 - 5 29 - 5.5 46 - 5 20 - 9 76 - 8 55 - 6 40 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 F J Gavaller 10 29 - 10 38 - 1 53 - 10 23 - 6 100 - 11 77 - 6 13 - 0 23 - 0 70 deg
2 Brian Tuck 19 25 - 0.5 30 - 0.5 46 - 0 20 - 7 82 - 2 64 - 1 10 - 0 21 - 0 60 deg
3 Rubin Thomas 28 20 - 11 25 - 0.5 45 - 10.5 24 - 2 71 - 8 54 - 9 9 - 0 45 deg
4 Shawn Groundwater 34 20 - 2 25 - 3 34 - 4 16 - 6 69 - 9 55 - 11 40 deg
5 Scott Hutchison ## 29 - 10 43 - 7.5 66 - 5.5 26 - 10 112 - 2 85 - 6 11 - 0 30 - 0 02:00

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: TJ Sinsay

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Jones 13 29 - 1 34 - 6.5 62 - 0 25 - 10.5 101 - 0 76 - 1 12 - 6 22 - 0 12:00
2 Steve Ullom 28 29 - 7.5 36 - 10.5 53 - 9 22 - 6 83 - 1 72 - 10 10 - 0 22 - 0 01:00
3 Nokuse Long 33 28 - 8 32 - 10 38 - 7.5 19 - 11 77 - 9 66 - 6.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
4 Pete McGraith Jr 44 28 - 3.5 34 - 10 40 - 9 18 - 4 75 - 2 55 - 7.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
5 Stephen Follis 48 23 - 9 29 - 4.5 37 - 10 20 - 7.5 70 - 8.5 53 - 6 11 - 6 18 - 0 12:00
6 Chris Bruns 61 24 - 4 33 - 3.5 39 - 7 19 - 10 61 - 7 49 - 3.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
7 Adam Hebb 68 23 - 0.5 29 - 7.5 37 - 8 20 - 4 62 - 5 56 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
8 Greg Bracy 71 23 - 9 29 - 6 32 - 2 14 - 4 69 - 4 54 - 1 10 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
9 Brian Gallagher 74 25 - 0 27 - 1.5 40 - 0 17 - 11 63 - 8 52 - 6.5 9 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
10 Brian Agee 90 20 - 9 27 - 6 33 - 5 14 - 11 62 - 9 45 - 0 10 - 0 12:30
11 Jimmy Campbell 92 22 - 4 27 - 3 29 - 8 11 - 5 67 - 8 56 - 8 14 - 0 80 deg
12 Andrew Campbell ## 20 - 0 27 - 7 33 - 7 16 - 4 54 - 5 40 - 9 14 - 0 50 deg
13 Paul Kelly ## 20 - 9 24 - 5 38 - 5 14 - 1 60 - 7 43 - 4 01:00
14 Bryan McDougle ## 17 - 11 22 - 3 18 - 6 10 - 5 48 - 8 40 - 3.5 50 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Robert Ito 25 26 - 5 32 - 9 42 - 8 30 - 5 75 - 6 62 - 3 13 - 0 11:30
2 Thomas Gesser 31 25 - 7 30 - 0 43 - 3 24 - 7 78 - 6 64 - 5 13 - 0 12:00
3 Scott Hatton 32 25 - 9 30 - 11 34 - 8 26 - 2 76 - 9 54 - 1 13 - 0 12:00
4 Kevin P Larsen 35 24 - 3 30 - 4 45 - 10 27 - 0 73 - 5 56 - 9 12 - 0 12:00
5 Cory Arnstrong 52 24 - 3.5 27 - 10 34 - 7 20 - 11 71 - 2 50 - 10 16 - 0 12:00
6 Scott Kellogg 57 23 - 6 27 - 10 36 - 5 24 - 8 73 - 8 56 - 1 10 - 0 12:00
7 James Potter 63 22 - 6 26 - 4 38 - 9 28 - 8 69 - 4 54 - 7 12 - 0 75 deg
8 Shane Robert 66 24 - 9 25 - 9 34 - 5 23 - 4 62 - 11 50 - 8 12 - 0 12:00
9 Casey R. O'Banion 78 24 - 10 29 - 2 21 - 0 22 - 7 62 - 5 48 - 8 11 - 0 12:30
9 Ty Holifield 78 21 - 4 24 - 9 35 - 4 24 - 10 56 - 4 53 - 9 10 - 0 12:00
11 Steve Mittleman 82 22 - 9.5 24 - 6 36 - 6 19 - 9 59 - 10 46 - 6 11 - 0 12:00
12 James Haley 87 21 - 6 27 - 6 32 - 3 20 - 9 62 - 6 45 - 3 11 - 0 12:00
13 Chris White 99 21 - 5.5 27 - 0 32 - 10 20 - 2 53 - 0 43 - 0 10 - 0 12:30
14 Daniel Zealand ## 18 - 8 22 - 2 36 - 5 19 - 8 51 - 5 36 - 11 10 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Heather MacDonald 15 20 - 6 25 - 1 48 - 10 24 - 2 67 - 1 56 - 4 11 - 0 15 - 0 80 deg
2 Michele Green 21 19 - 6 23 - 7 50 - 0 24 - 6 66 - 6 53 - 10 11 - 0 14 - 0 60 deg
2 Dana Bailey 21 21 - 6 25 - 6 33 - 9 26 - 2 59 - 7 47 - 5 12 - 0 70 deg
4 Tatiana Kalache 38 17 - 5 22 - 6 35 - 3 19 - 5 43 - 2 39 - 4 10 - 0 No Toss
5 Carol Gladson 51 11 - 11 14 - 5 32 - 2 17 - 5 34 - 9 28 - 8 No Toss
6 Victoria Rodriguez 53 15 - 5 17 - 10 30 - 3 17 - 5 26 - 10 25 - 0 No Toss
7 Tracey Bracy 54 13 - 8 18 - 5 30 - 1 15 - 5 30 - 2 21 - 0 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 John McClure 15 30 - 1 34 - 3 58 - 2 40 - 4 97 - 10.5 80 - 6 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Richard Campbell 16 29 - 3 35 - 4.5 59 - 5 37 - 2 91 - 5 74 - 7 16 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
3 Robert (Bull) Bullock 27 27 - 3 37 - 5.5 53 - 11 37 - 9 81 - 4 63 - 5.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
4 Dave Garman 39 24 - 5 28 - 3 43 - 10 30 - 7 83 - 0 69 - 7 12 - 0 18 - 0 01:30
5 Dave Waldman 41 23 - 5 25 - 5.5 42 - 2 29 - 9 83 - 2 65 - 11 14 - 0 22 - 0 11:30
6 Robert Bradford 57 22 - 8 30 - 0 39 - 0 25 - 9 67 - 5 52 - 1 11 - 0 20 deg
7 John Agee 61 21 - 0 26 - 0 36 - 5 22 - 3 62 - 4 52 - 9.5 11 - 0 15 deg
8 Doug Ralston 69 20 - 1.5 24 - 3 32 - 5 21 - 0 58 - 9 46 - 2 11 - 0 50 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Steve Nesbit 12 23 - 0 26 - 9 38 - 3 25 - 0 69 - 4 60 - 0 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 John Waugh 15 22 - 1 27 - 5 38 - 2.5 23 - 3 67 - 6 54 - 1.5 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00