2009 IRISH FAIRE
Fairplex, Pomona,CA
7-8 MAR 2009
POMONA, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Hutchison 12 37 - 4.5 48 - 3 64 - 0.5 28 - 4 111 - 5 90 - 2.5 13 - 6 30 - 0 11:15
2 Brian Austin 16 33 - 1 41 - 1 66 - 2 35 - 5 104 - 7.5 85 - 4.5 13 - 0 30 - 0 01:30
3 F J Gavaller 29 30 - 2 36 - 7 48 - 10 23 - 10 98 - 1 75 - 8 10 - 0 24 - 0 01:30
4 Brandon Goodman 33 27 - 4.5 29 - 7 50 - 10 27 - 10 89 - 1 69 - 9 11 - 0 24 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Bob Bullock

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Jones 9 29 - 2 34 - 4 58 - 4.5 25 - 7 92 - 11 80 - 6 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Stephen Follis 14 25 - 6.5 29 - 11 42 - 0.5 18 - 9.5 73 - 2 56 - 5 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Adam Hebb 18 25 - 1 21 - 10.5 39 - 4 21 - 11.5 74 - 10 56 - 2 12 - 0 19 - 0 12:15
3 Doug Ralston 24 20 - 11 25 - 4 30 - 5.5 15 - 3 57 - 4 46 - 8.5 19 - 0 12:00
4 Bryan McDougle 35 19 - 2 23 - 6.5 27 - 11 12 - 1 48 - 4 38 - 8 02:30

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Cory Armstrong 11 24 - 5 28 - 2 38 - 7 29 - 4 75 - 9.5 57 - 5 15 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 Edward Miank 16 24 - 5 31 - 8.5 32 - 10 17 - 4.5 59 - 9 42 - 9 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:30
3 Justin Benson 27 19 - 4 22 - 5.5 27 - 5 14 - 4.5 38 - 0 30 - 7 10 - 0 45 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Richard Campbell 10 31 - 4 38 - 9 63 - 10 39 - 11.5 96 - 6.5 75 - 10.5 16 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Robert (Bull) Bullock 23 28 - 5 38 - 8 54 - 6 38 - 6 77 - 8 63 - 5 15 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
3 Dave Garman 27 24 - 0.5 28 - 10.5 43 - 9 30 - 11 84 - 9 70 - 2 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
4 Dave Waldman 30 23 - 10 27 - 5 42 - 3 28 - 0 82 - 8 67 - 0.5 15 - 0 22 - 0 11:45
5 Doug Ralston 45 20 - 10 24 - 5 26 - 4 19 - 7 56 - 7 46 - 10.5 10 - 0 30 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Valko 8 22 - 8 27 - 10.5 41 - 1 27 - 3 71 - 9 56 - 4 11 - 0 12:00

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Vern Alexander 9 23 - 8 27 - 3.5 49 - 9.5 33 - 5.5 80 - 11.5 63 - 1 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
2 John Waugh 18 22 - 5 26 - 8 38 - 2 26 - 9 66 - 9 54 - 11.5 11 - 0 80 deg