2008 VISTA 2008
Brengle Terrace, Vista, Ca
28-29 JUN 2008
VISTA, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Scott Hutchison 9 35 - 3 41 - 7 63 - 3 28 - 4 113 - 8.5 90 - 5 13 - 6 28 - 6 70 deg
2 Brian Austin 22 30 - 9 37 - 0.5 54 - 4 24 - 4 102 - 0.75 82 - 0.5 12 - 0 22 - 0 60 deg
3 Richard Campbell 23 31 - 8 40 - 6 99 - 8 80 - 8.5 13 - 0 25 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Richard LaVallee

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Shane Wiley 11 30 - 4 35 - 4 56 - 10 28 - 2 99 - 8 81 - 4 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
2 Jaco Vlok 20 31 - 3 33 - 2.5 52 - 4.5 24 - 11.5 74 - 5 61 - 9 12 - 0 15 - 0 60 deg
3 Joshua Hocieniec 25 29 - 10 34 - 3 45 - 10 23 - 9 86 - 8 69 - 0.5 11 - 0 01:00
4 Rubin Thomas 35 24 - 5 29 - 1 47 - 8 23 - 0 70 - 8 58 - 8 10 - 0 50 deg
5 Scott Hutchison ## 33 - 3 43 - 3 60 - 7 27 - 5 111 - 6.5 88 - 0 12 - 0 26 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Steve Ullom 25 30 - 11 39 - 5 49 - 3.5 25 - 6.5 89 - 4 71 - 4 9 - 6 19 - 0 12:00
2 Ian Connell 36 33 - 11 38 - 7 45 - 0 16 - 9 98 - 2 76 - 2 11 - 0 19 - 0 30 deg
3 Brian Moon 39 37 - 11 39 - 8 43 - 8.5 18 - 9 80 - 5 63 - 6 11 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss
4 Robert Smithson 40 30 - 6 41 - 7 43 - 7 18 - 6 85 - 3.5 60 - 7 9 - 6 16 - 0 12:00
5 Brian Dixon 54 23 - 4.75 31 - 9.5 41 - 5 18 - 6 76 - 8 61 - 5 10 - 0 20 - 0 01:00
6 Ryan Dye 58 28 - 0 36 - 5 37 - 5 17 - 8 85 - 10 66 - 9 9 - 6 16 - 0 40 deg
7 Aaron Andrews 60 24 - 3 31 - 10 39 - 1 21 - 3 70 - 0 52 - 10 10 - 6 14 - 0 12:00
8 Richard LaVallee 62 22 - 6 29 - 3.5 38 - 3 17 - 6 80 - 5 64 - 8 9 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
9 Norm Johnson 67 26 - 3 33 - 0 41 - 8 14 - 11 74 - 9.5 64 - 1 10 - 6 01:15
10 T J Sinsay 77 21 - 5 25 - 1 43 - 3 17 - 2 69 - 5 52 - 3 9 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
11 John Miller ## 18 - 9 21 - 7 32 - 10 17 - 0 65 - 1 47 - 9.5 14 - 0 70 deg
12 Alex Cloyd ## 21 - 5 29 - 11 33 - 4.5 15 - 6 8 - 6 02:45
13 Brian Martin ## 19 - 7 33 - 11 61 - 4 48 - 10 50 deg
14 Donald Carothers ## 15 - 5 23 - 10 8 - 11 28 - 0 No Toss
15 Jason Brett ## 31 - 9 13 - 7 No Toss
16 Jeff Goodman ## 47 - 0 20 - 2 9 - 6 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: TJ Sinsay

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Jones 26 28 - 8 33 - 7 48 - 4 76 - 9 60 - 5 15 - 0 12:00
2 Pete McGraith Jr 28 27 - 4 35 - 0 37 - 7 27 - 7 73 - 8 55 - 6 12 - 0 01:05
3 Stephen Follis 29 24 - 0 29 - 9 37 - 6 23 - 6 77 - 0 52 - 5 13 - 0 12:00
4 Adam Hebb 31 24 - 10 27 - 0 40 - 3 22 - 10.5 74 - 9 56 - 8 14 - 0 11:30
5 Mark Sickineger 39 23 - 5 29 - 10 44 - 2 24 - 4 64 - 4 47 - 2 10 - 0 12:00
6 Joshua Mathieson 45 22 - 0 27 - 8 39 - 9 25 - 2.5 71 - 0 55 - 4 8 - 6 01:00
7 Ty Holifield 57 20 - 10 25 - 2 32 - 11 18 - 9 61 - 1 52 - 3 11 - 0 11:30
8 Barrett MacLeod 60 22 - 4 29 - 9 31 - 1 19 - 0 64 - 6 51 - 3 10 - 0 85 deg
9 ORyan White 69 19 - 2 22 - 0 32 - 6 19 - 4.5 64 - 11 52 - 2 8 - 6 01:30
10 Antoine Clark 84 18 - 4 21 - 2 31 - 8 22 - 7 40 - 11 32 - 6 No Toss
11 Otra Olver 87 19 - 10 23 - 9 22 - 9 15 - 7 52 - 0 40 - 0 8 - 6 75 deg
12 Tyler Joy 95 17 - 2 24 - 1 24 - 6 5 - 6 45 - 6 34 - 6 8 - 6 12:00
12 William Bryan McDougle 95 17 - 5 21 - 0 28 - 2.5 17 - 2 49 - 8 37 - 8 8 - 6 56 deg
14 Joseph Heimoblow 97 18 - 0 22 - 8 26 - 10 16 - 7 51 - 2 36 - 0 8 - 6 No Toss
15 T J Brewer ## 17 - 0 20 - 6 20 - 4 16 - 2 50 - 8 36 - 8 60 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Kristin Rhodes 9 26 - 1.5 32 - 9 65 - 1.5 37 - 4.5 87 - 7 70 - 4.5 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
2 Annette McBride 22 19 - 3.5 26 - 1 46 - 9 23 - 9 65 - 0 52 - 9 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 Heather MacDonald 23 20 - 4 24 - 8 44 - 5 23 - 8 66 - 6 56 - 10 11 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
4 Paige Coatney 36 13 - 7 19 - 6 34 - 1 17 - 1.5 37 - 3 37 - 10.5 8 - 6 10 - 0 40 deg
5 Carol Gladson 45 11 - 8 14 - 9 31 - 0.5 15 - 2 36 - 11 27 - 1 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Kevin Kinsy 9 30 - 3 33 - 3 58 - 10 37 - 9 91 - 9 74 - 11 14 - 1 50 deg
2 Dave Waldman 18 24 - 6 28 - 2.5 41 - 4 26 - 6 77 - 4.5 64 - 8.5 14 - 1 40 deg
3 Robert Bradford 26 23 - 7 30 - 5 31 - 6 25 - 5 66 - 8 49 - 7 10 - 0 10 deg
4 Robert (Bull) Bullock 27 23 - 0.5 26 - 0 44 - 5 29 - 8 13 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Daniel Valko 8 22 - 8.5 27 - 4 38 - 10 25 - 1 71 - 3 58 - 11 11 - 0 12:00
2 Perry Henderson 16 19 - 4.5 24 - 9.5 31 - 4 19 - 4 62 - 1 49 - 10 9 - 0 10:00
3 Dana Munkelt 24 17 - 0 19 - 5 23 - 9 12 - 6 52 - 3 40 - 5 9 - 0 40 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Pete McGraith

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Vern Alexander 8 23 - 3.5 28 - 1 47 - 3 34 - 10.5 80 - 4 62 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
2 John Waugh 16 21 - 7 27 - 3 38 - 5 26 - 3 69 - 7 55 - 3.5 11 - 0 12:00
3 Charles Gekhrke 26 16 - 7 19 - 11 26 - 0 18 - 6.5 50 - 6 38 - 4 8 - 6 40 deg
4 Rusty Kodet 31 15 - 9.5 19 - 0 22 - 3 15 - 7 49 - 2 37 - 5 8 - 6 40 deg