2008 QUEEN MARY 2008
Queen Mary - Long Beach
16-17 FEB 2008
LONG BEACH, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Gerry Anderson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Joe Bailey 18 39 - 1 46 - 11 65 - 5 29 - 0 113 - 9 99 - 0 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:30
2 Bill Stengele 26 34 - 1 39 - 9 68 - 0 30 - 4 115 - 2 88 - 6 13 - 0 17 - 0 80 deg
3 Brett Milton 27 33 - 1 39 - 10 65 - 9 32 - 6 104 - 11 81 - 8 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:15
4 Ed Green 48 30 - 8 35 - 9 57 - 4 31 - 7 95 - 6 76 - 11 12 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
5 Scott Hutchison 50 34 - 1 37 - 9 45 - 10 20 - 4 100 - 5 81 - 5 12 - 0 24 - 0 45 deg
6 Kengo Kubota 52 33 - 8 40 - 7 57 - 10 24 - 3 91 - 4 73 - 1 11 - 0 22 - 0 35 deg
7 Karl Gehrke 55 31 - 11 37 - 6 50 - 2 24 - 11 89 - 2 71 - 3 14 - 0 80 deg
8 Brian Austin 58 30 - 1 37 - 7 48 - 7 26 - 5 87 - 7 69 - 11 12 - 0 24 - 0 65 deg
9 Brandon Goodman 73 26 - 6 31 - 10 49 - 5 26 - 9 83 - 11 67 - 8 11 - 0 17 - 0 No Toss
10 Nathan MacDonald ## 25 - 10 31 - 1 50 - 2 19 - 3 83 - 6 68 - 9 No Toss
10 Brian Harrold ## 24 - 0 29 - 9 39 - 6 19 - 9 88 - 3 72 - 2 40 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: T J Sinsay

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Dennis Aliotta 14 33 - 6.5 46 - 2 49 - 10 20 - 3 89 - 9.5 76 - 2 12 - 6 21 - 0 01:30
2 F J Gavaller 19 29 - 0 37 - 1 51 - 10 22 - 8 94 - 2 75 - 1 10 - 0 18 - 0 88 deg
3 Joshua Hocieniec 33 27 - 0 32 - 10 42 - 5 21 - 9 79 - 4 63 - 0.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 88 deg
4 Steve Jensen 42 23 - 9 31 - 2.5 47 - 3.5 21 - 11.5 71 - 0 59 - 9 10 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
5 Nathan MacDonald 48 23 - 9 27 - 0 45 - 10 18 - 6 83 - 6 65 - 7 9 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
5 Brian Gallagher 48 25 - 11 30 - 9 40 - 11 19 - 4 65 - 0.5 55 - 10 9 - 0 20 - 0 40 deg
7 Jeff Goodman 49 23 - 10 31 - 10 48 - 0 18 - 5.5 74 - 6 52 - 3 15 - 0 80 deg
8 Scott Hutchison ## 32 - 9 41 - 11 49 - 1.5 20 - 4.5 97 - 2.5 75 - 6 12 - 0 26 - 0 02:30
8 Brian Austin ## 30 - 4 33 - 7 56 - 7 24 - 10 83 - 7 63 - 10 12 - 0 25 - 0 65 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Jeff Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Charlie Drake 9 30 - 3 36 - 4.5 64 - 5 30 - 5.5 97 - 0 80 - 0 13 - 0 21 - 0 85 deg
2 Mitch Price 33 26 - 10 32 - 9.5 42 - 6 17 - 3 90 - 3 69 - 6 9 - 0 20 - 0 10 deg
3 Nokuse Long 35 26 - 4 32 - 8.5 41 - 5 18 - 10 70 - 10 60 - 1.5 9 - 0 16 - 0 70 deg
4 Peter Jacobson 36 27 - 11.5 32 - 7 36 - 9.5 18 - 5 68 - 1 58 - 6.5 10 - 6 16 - 0 80 deg
5 T J Sinsay 46 21 - 4.5 25 - 3 41 - 7.5 17 - 11.5 68 - 1 57 - 5 9 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
6 Scott Newman 64 22 - 7.5 30 - 1.5 32 - 6.5 15 - 1.5 64 - 9 48 - 4 9 - 0 14 - 0 70 deg
7 Jimmy Campbell 67 22 - 4 27 - 8 32 - 4 15 - 4 66 - 9 58 - 4 14 - 0 50 deg
8 Steve Tinkham 70 19 - 5.5 24 - 3 37 - 4 14 - 4.5 68 - 9.5 54 - 3 9 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg
8 T J Newman 70 22 - 11 31 - 7 34 - 10.5 12 - 6 59 - 8.5 42 - 9.5 9 - 0 85 deg
10 David Gladson 74 21 - 11 27 - 4 33 - 2 15 - 8 65 - 5 48 - 11 14 - 0 40 deg
11 Scott Wells 91 18 - 9 24 - 0.5 30 - 9 11 - 11.5 63 - 0 46 - 9 12 - 0 45 deg

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Scott Wells

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jason Alexander 9 28 - 11 37 - 8 51 - 5 31 - 4.5 74 - 3 54 - 7 13 - 0 12:00
2 Adam Rohrig 19 23 - 1 29 - 10 32 - 3.5 15 - 10 61 - 5 45 - 7.5 11 - 0 12:00
3 ORyan White 24 17 - 11 24 - 0 28 - 6.5 17 - 1 66 - 8 50 - 2.5 70 deg
4 Scott Newman 34 22 - 1 30 - 1 No Toss
4 William B McDough 34 16 - 7 21 - 10 21 - 7.5 14 - 1 50 - 4 36 - 8.5 65 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Michele Green 9 18 - 5 21 - 7 48 - 0.5 21 - 0.5 60 - 2 47 - 11 8 - 6 13 - 0 12:00
2 Carol Gladson 18 12 - 5.5 15 - 2 32 - 6 16 - 10 34 - 5 24 - 5 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Gerry Anderson

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 John McClure 10 31 - 4 35 - 0 54 - 5 39 - 3 96 - 9 78 - 5 14 - 0 23 - 0 01:30
2 Andrew Harris 21 26 - 10 32 - 1 45 - 4 23 - 5 82 - 8 74 - 7 15 - 0 19 - 0 80 deg
3 Brian Harrold 33 24 - 7 31 - 5 41 - 0 28 - 3 90 - 2 68 - 10 12 - 0 75 deg
4 Russ Barker 38 45 - 4 28 - 4 75 - 4 58 - 4 13 - 0 15 - 0 No Toss
5 Christopher E Nyvold 39 26 - 10 32 - 0 27 - 6 21 - 4 70 - 4 48 - 8 11 - 0 17 - 0 No Toss
6 Doug Ralston 49 18 - 8 24 - 1 24 - 8 53 - 6 37 - 1 15 - 0 25 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Steven Elliott 13 24 - 5.5 30 - 5 42 - 10 27 - 4 75 - 7.5 60 - 4.5 12 - 0 21 - 0 88 deg
2 Steve Nesbit 18 24 - 4 30 - 6 39 - 7 26 - 6.5 78 - 7 60 - 8.5 12 - 0 17 - 0 09:00
3 Ken Beck 30 22 - 6.5 28 - 3 40 - 3 27 - 2 61 - 7 50 - 5 11 - 0 17 - 0 65 deg
3 Daniel Valko 30 23 - 8 26 - 4 40 - 0 26 - 8 74 - 8 56 - 10 11 - 0 80 deg

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Brandon Goodman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 John Waugh 9 22 - 6 28 - 5 38 - 10 26 - 0 70 - 10 57 - 8.5 11 - 0 19 - 0 80 deg