2008 IDAHO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2008
College of Idaho
7 JUN 2008
BOISE, IDAHO

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Zach Barclay 15 37 - 0 43 - 9 62 - 6 30 - 8.5 111 - 5 86 - 8 14 - 6 21 - 0 55 deg
2 Joe Lochridge 18 38 - 6.75 45 - 1.5 64 - 11 31 - 10 94 - 3.5 75 - 11 13 - 6 17 - 0 40 deg
3 Josh Patterson 22 28 - 8.8 31 - 4.5 55 - 8.5 27 - 6 107 - 4 83 - 6.5 14 - 6 22 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Jerome Nelson 13 28 - 8.25 35 - 2.25 43 - 6 23 - 6.5 75 - 0 65 - 11 12 - 0 15 - 0 80 deg
2 Rick Moriss 16 27 - 2.75 29 - 9 45 - 10 23 - 5.5 81 - 4.5 65 - 10 12 - 0 17 - 0 80 deg
3 Cody Cochrane 26 23 - 10 30 - 1 42 - 10.5 22 - 8.5 69 - 9 46 - 11 11 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Matt Elordi 18 25 - 3 28 - 8.75 45 - 4.5 18 - 1 78 - 8 60 - 3 10 - 0 80 deg
2 Jason Stephens 21 23 - 4.5 26 - 1 40 - 4 17 - 1.75 75 - 4 57 - 2.5 11 - 0 16 - 2 02:00
3 Malloya Mount 22 21 - 11.25 28 - 4.5 38 - 5.5 20 - 11 74 - 5 59 - 5 10 - 0 16 - 0 80 deg
4 Bo Bahr 30 24 - 2 28 - 4.25 33 - 6 27 - 7 No Toss

Class: Men's Light (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Ray Morrow 12 23 - 5 29 - 10 41 - 5.5 27 - 2 77 - 4.5 59 - 6 12 - 0 20 - 0 12:05
2 Alik Morriss 16 23 - 5 27 - 1.5 37 - 7.5 28 - 8 68 - 4 52 - 7 13 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
3 Tim Peery 32 20 - 7.25 24 - 3 22 - 4.5 62 - 7.5 47 - 5.25 11 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
4 Jason Derden 41 19 - 6 24 - 4.5 36 - 0.5 22 - 0 50 - 6 42 - 5.5 11 - 0 11:00
5 Hyrum Smith 44 19 - 0.5 24 - 0.5 27 - 8.5 15 - 4 58 - 1 43 - 1 10 - 0 16 - 0 01:00
6 Ian Barclay 45 21 - 2 26 - 6.25 11 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men's Novice (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Rocko Stone 10 27 - 6.5 33 - 7.75 41 - 8 29 - 7.25 73 - 5 61 - 1.5 14 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
2 Douglas Ray 27 23 - 1 27 - 6 42 - 6 22 - 0.5 55 - 10.25 50 - 5 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
3 Ryan Nielson 33 22 - 1.75 25 - 11 36 - 3.5 21 - 6.5 65 - 0 50 - 3 13 - 0 18 - 0 11:45
4 Will McElroy 34 27 - 2 33 - 2 36 - 6 21 - 3.5 62 - 1.25 50 - 0.75 11 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
5 Jared Fergusson 35 23 - 5.25 27 - 0 31 - 10.5 22 - 8.75 60 - 11 48 - 0.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 01:00
6 Jay Nielson 51 20 - 6 26 - 1.5 20 - 9.5 19 - 5.5 56 - 2 47 - 1.25 11 - 0 17 - 0 No Toss
7 Josh Furgusson 63 18 - 6.75 11 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Annette McBride 13 22 - 1 23 - 7.5 45 - 3 26 - 4.5 62 - 7.5 50 - 1 11 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
2 Audra Smalley 14 26 - 8.5 27 - 9.25 43 - 9.5 26 - 11.75 62 - 4 49 - 11 12 - 0 12 - 0 50 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge:

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 David Fahey 13 25 - 0.5 30 - 3 45 - 3.5 30 - 6.5 82 - 6.75 64 - 0.5 14 - 0 21 - 6 12:00
2 Jeff Ross 23 25 - 7.5 28 - 7.25 42 - 7 31 - 0.75 73 - 0.25 49 - 5.5 14 - 0 21 - 6 01:00
3 Calvin Campbell 30 24 - 7.75 27 - 8.75 43 - 4 26 - 1 72 - 3.75 57 - 7 13 - 0 19 - 0 65 deg
4 Tom Janzen 34 20 - 0 26 - 3.5 32 - 1.75 24 - 6.5 71 - 3.75 59 - 1 14 - 0 21 - 6 12:30
5 Doug Barclay 41 21 - 4 24 - 3.75 38 - 2.5 25 - 7 68 - 0.75 51 - 6.25 11 - 0 15 - 0 12:30
6 Bradley Peachby 50 20 - 4.25 24 - 3 33 - 10.5 22 - 3 56 - 7.5 50 - 8 11 - 0 15 - 0 60 deg