2007 CELTIC CHRISTMAS
Queen Mary - Long Beach
2 DEC 2007
ALISO VIEJO, CA

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Brian Austin 19 28 - 2 37 - 0 56 - 0 26 - 2 73 - 10 78 - 9 11 - 6 20 - 0 02:30
2 John Sisseck 21 28 - 0.5 33 - 11.25 59 - 5 30 - 3 84 - 9 71 - 2.25 9 - 0 18 - 0 11:30
3 Brandon Goodman 26 26 - 1 31 - 3 50 - 3 25 - 0 85 - 5.5 66 - 2 11 - 0 12:00
4 Nathan MacDonald 33 24 - 6.5 30 - 1 45 - 7 21 - 1 89 - 8.5 64 - 7 9 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
5 Jeff Goodman 37 24 - 1 31 - 2 46 - 5.5 16 - 5 75 - 0.5 58 - 11 9 - 0 14 - 0 12:15

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: T J Sinsay

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Karl Gehrke 13 30 - 7 36 - 9 58 - 2.5 27 - 1 87 - 5 74 - 0.5 11 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
2 Dennis Aliotta 20 33 - 5.5 44 - 1 50 - 0 22 - 3.5 95 - 7.5 69 - 8 10 - 0 17 - 0 11:30
3 Johnnie Stone 21 26 - 10.5 32 - 9 55 - 5 26 - 6 86 - 5.5 67 - 10 10 - 0 21 - 0 12:00

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: T J Sinsay

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 20# Sheaf Caber
1 Nathan Woolsey 13 25 - 6.5 34 - 3 44 - 10 20 - 1 79 - 9.5 60 - 9 11 - 0 19 - 0 80 deg
2 Josh Hocieniec 14 26 - 8 33 - 1.5 42 - 8 22 - 10 77 - 1 63 - 11.5 10 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
3 Joseph Bayne 31 22 - 11.5 27 - 3 30 - 9.5 16 - 11.5 61 - 6.5 52 - 1 9 - 0 13 - 0 45 deg
4 Ronnie Henderson 40 21 - 4 26 - 9 32 - 3.5 13 - 2 58 - 7.5 41 - 4.5 13 - 0 10 deg
5 Nick Cruz 42 21 - 10 25 - 6.5 32 - 9 10 - 11 60 - 0 39 - 9 13 - 0 No Toss
6 Jess Descalsota 50 20 - 4 25 - 8 25 - 9 13 - 5 No Toss

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 10# Sheaf Caber
1 Sara Lisiecki 13 15 - 11.5 19 - 1 30 - 4 15 - 0.5 45 - 11 35 - 4 14 - 0 55 deg
2 Kari Gehrke 14 15 - 11.5 21 - 4 27 - 6 15 - 0 56 - 2 34 - 8 9 - 0 40 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp & Extra Throws)
Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16# Sheaf Caber
1 Russ Barker 14 25 - 6.5 29 - 6 41 - 10.5 28 - 4 75 - 9.5 62 - 5.5 12 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
2 Steve Nesbit 18 23 - 9.5 27 - 5 39 - 2 22 - 7 77 - 10.5 56 - 9 11 - 6 16 - 0 12:00
3 Daniel Valko 29 22 - 6.5 25 - 1.5 37 - 3.5 26 - 1.5 70 - 10.25 55 - 5.5 11 - 6 12:00
4 Doug A 39 20 - 8 25 - 5.5 28 - 2.75 20 - 0 55 - 1.5 45 - 8 11 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
5 Frank Carl 40 23 - 1.5 26 - 8.5 21 - 8 64 - 11.5 50 - 5.5 No Toss
6 Charles Gekhrke 51 14 - 9.5 17 - 9 23 - 11.5 17 - 1 46 - 1 33 - 9 No Toss