San Diego 2004 2004 Vista, Ca


Class: Men' "A"

Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Andrew Hobson 8 38 - 3.5 41 - 8 77 - 6 37 - 4.5 21 - 6 91 - 11.5 16 - 6 12:00
2 Joe Miller 18 27 - 11 32 - 2 64 - 1 32 - 8.5 03 - 8 77 - 10.5 13 - 0 85 deg
3 Monty Macer 25 32 - 9 34 - 9 51 - 9 28 - 4.5 90 - 3.5 67 - 9 12 - 0 75 deg
4 Edward Eckert 30 26 - 4.5 30 - 9 55 - 8 25 - 9 82 - 7 63 - 8 12 - 0 80 deg

Class: Men' "B"

Judge: Art Hobson

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Tony DAVID 15 28 - 11.75 36 - 10 60 - 7 29 - 8.5 93 - 10.75 67 - 6 12 - 0 12:00
2 Mike Susmark 18 30 - 1.5 40 - 7.5 52 - 1.25 30 - 4.5 86 - 4.5 63 - 3 11 - 0 02:00
3 Richard Jackson 34 24 - 3.25 28 - 0 48 - 8.5 23 - 7.5 88 - 6 69 - 10 11 - 0 80 deg
3 Roman Aleman 34 26 - 10.5 34 - 6.5 44 - 11.5 22 - 6.25 76 - 10.25 64 - 7 11 - 0 85 deg
5 Brandon Goodman 37 26 - 10 31 - 7 50 - 5.5 25 - 0.25 81 - 5 61 - 4.5 10 - 1 80 deg
6 Eric Campos 41 29 - 11.75 40 - 5 47 - 5.25 20 - 7 69 - 5.75 54 - 6 11 - 0 40 deg
7 Robert Sutton 45 26 - 2.5 30 - 9 44 - 0 21 - 10.5 85 - 5.5 67 - 7 10 - 0 20 deg

Class: Men' "C"

Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Michael Elliott 23 25 - 8.75 29 - 10 36 - 11 19 - 3 86 - 2.75 66 - 7 10 - 0 10:00
1 Cash McCallum 23 25 - 3 33 - 0 45 - 8 22 - 0 73 - 6 60 - 3.5 11 - 0 60 deg
3 Vince Adams 24 28 - 3.5 33 - 5 41 - 7.5 19 - 4 68 - 7.5 58 - 6.5 10 - 0 70 deg
4 Terry Sinsay 26 23 - 3.5 30 - 0.5 43 - 0 20 - 6 77 - 7 63 - 7.5 10 - 0 65 deg
5 Steve Nesbit 37 23 - 9.5 28 - 7.5 39 - 4 18 - 10 74 - 6.5 57 - 0 10 - 0 80 deg
6 Michael Hooker 43 21 - 4.5 27 - 4.25 37 - 2 18 - 2.5 79 - 10 58 - 3.5 70 deg
7 Robert MacMeekin 48 21 - 9.5 28 - 3 36 - 0.25 19 - 3.5 67 - 4.5 58 - 2 9 - 0 65 deg

Class: Men's Novice

Judge: Bob Torres

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Darin MacDonald 19 27 - 5 30 - 5 37 - 4 25 - 10 80 - 7 63 - 0.5 13 - 0 12:00
2 Daniel Stults 41 19 - 10 25 - 2 34 - 7 23 - 2.5 71 - 10.5 63 - 7 11 - 0 12:00
2 Dalin McElwain 41 20 - 3.5 25 - 11 37 - 3.5 24 - 0.5 71 - 4 51 - 0 11 - 0 12:00
4 Steve Tinkham 41 20 - 0.5 24 - 7 37 - 6.5 25 - 6 74 - 2 66 - 0 12 - 0 01:30
5 Ryan Guffey 48 24 - 6 30 - 8 33 - 0.5 21 - 10 65 - 4.5 46 - 10.5 10 - 0 12:00
6 Matt Nesbit 60 21 - 7.5 29 - 4 32 - 3.5 16 - 9 60 - 0 59 - 9 10 - 0 12:00
7 Mark Sickineger 60 22 - 2 27 - 0 32 - 0 22 - 7.5 61 - 0 42 - 5.5 11 - 0 11:00
8 Hugo Buriel 66 22 - 10 29 - 5.5 27 - 0 17 - 9 70 - 8.5 60 - 4.25 9 - 0 10:00
9 Scott Mochkatel 66 24 - 0 32 - 2 29 - 10 19 - 4 56 - 10.5 12:00
9 Bobby Keller 66 21 - 9 25 - 4 28 - 5 23 - 1 61 - 3 39 - 1.5 11 - 0 12:30
11 Bryan Martin 69 21 - 7 26 - 0 30 - 5 22 - 6 61 - 6 49 - 8 10 - 0 45 deg
12 Wayne Winterstrom 74 22 - 0.5 27 - 11 23 - 2 19 - 5.5 63 - 4 39 - 2 10 - 0 10:00
13 Dave Kennedy 81 19 - 6 24 - 2 27 - 10.5 17 - 9.5 48 - 3 49 - 2 10 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's "A"

Judge: Larry Dean

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Denise Hobson 9 22 - 3.5 28 - 10 56 - 7 30 - 0.5 75 - 1 66 - 4 12 - 0 01:00
2 Doreen Hobson 18 20 - 7 26 - 10.5 50 - 3.5 27 - 8.5 66 - 1 52 - 8.5 11 - 6 12:00
3 Nicole James 29 20 - 10.5 26 - 2 37 - 5.5 20 - 11 50 - 7.5 40 - 9 75 deg
4 Sandy Cumming 34 22 - 1 26 - 2 35 - 11 54 - 4 40 - 1 12 - 0 No Toss
5 MONICA MACER 38 19 - 3 21 - 3 39 - 1 19 - 11 47 - 6.5 39 - 3 30 deg
6 Paige Coatney 49 15 - 5.5 18 - 3 29 - 3 17 - 4.5 42 - 3 30 - 6 8 - 6 No Toss
6 Wendy Hartling 49 15 - 3 19 - 10 21 - 5 11 - 10.5 44 - 10 34 - 1.5 30 deg

Class: Women's "B"

Judge: Bob Torres

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Elizabeth Daugherty 8 15 - 7 19 - 10.5 27 - 1 12 - 8 39 - 0.5 40 - 0.5 11:30
2 Danielle McGruer 13 15 - 5 19 - 0 14 - 6 12 - 10 35 - 11.5 32 - 5.5 45 deg

Class: Master's 40-49

Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Ed Cosner 10 31 - 9 34 - 6 62 - 4.5 40 - 9 90 - 9.25 73 - 3 16 - 0 12:00
2 Robert Bullock 14 30 - 5.5 39 - 5.25 61 - 9.5 38 - 2 88 - 10.5 76 - 5.5 13 - 0 12:00
3 Mark Hartline 24 27 - 10.5 33 - 1.5 37 - 7.5 26 - 2 75 - 6 56 - 8.5 12 - 0 30 deg

Class: Master's 50+

Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Mike Stevens 11 25 - 5.75 32 - 5 43 - 6.5 31 - 5 80 - 2 63 - 2 13 - 0 70 deg
2 Odin Riewerts 15 25 - 4.5 30 - 4.75 45 - 2.25 27 - 6 74 - 5 59 - 8 12 - 0 12:00
3 Daniel Valko 22 24 - 2.5 27 - 3.5 41 - 3 27 - 6.5 73 - 9.5 58 - 1 11 - 0 10:00
4 Perry Henderson 36 20 - 8 23 - 4.5 32 - 1 19 - 6 62 - 9 47 - 4.5 9 - 0 65 deg
4 John Waugh 36 21 - 6 24 - 3.5 27 - 6 20 - 4 49 - 1 40 - 6 10 - 0 40 deg

Class: Master's 60+

Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Vern Alexander 12 24 - 9 27 - 11 37 - 4.5 28 - 5 78 - 2.5 61 - 2 13 - 0 12:00
2 Frank Carl 13 25 - 11 29 - 2.5 42 - 7.5 25 - 1 69 - 2.5 56 - 11 12 - 0 12:15
3 Wade Hurst 25 21 - 3 24 - 10 38 - 11 24 - 2.75 67 - 11 51 - 11 10 - 0 80 deg
4 Larry Dean 31 18 - 6.75 21 - 8.25 36 - 2 24 - 2.5 67 - 2.5 54 - 4.5 10 - 0 70 deg