Reno 2004 2004 Reno, Nevada


Class: Men' "OPEN"

Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Joe Lochridge 13 41 - 2.5 49 - 8.5 59 - 9.5 32 - 9 77 - 0 13 - 0 12:30
2 Monty Macer 18 30 - 4.5 38 - 7 54 - 5 25 - 6 75 - 6 12 - 0 12:00
3 Tony David 19 30 - 1 35 - 2 58 - 0.5 28 - 2.75 77 - 3 13 - 0 12:15
4 Joe Rodgers 26 29 - 9 36 - 5.5 54 - 5.5 25 - 5.5 68 - 1.75 12 - 0 12:00
5 Kent Malcolm 37 30 - 1.5 36 - 9 50 - 11.5 19 - 10 63 - 7.75 10 - 0 12:00
6 Alec McTaggart 43 28 - 0 35 - 2 47 - 3 22 - 1 68 - 0 11 - 0 65 deg
7 Shane Carleson 51 25 - 6 32 - 2 46 - 4.5 24 - 3.5 58 - 10 11 - 0 60 deg
8 Craig Scott 52 29 - 0.5 34 - 10 45 - 9 20 - 6.5 53 - 8.5 11 - 0 50 deg
9 Myk Bray 59 23 - 0.5 29 - 9 43 - 8 20 - 2.5 56 - 10.5 09:45
10 Richard Harrison 67 62 - 10 No Toss

Class: Men' "C"

Judge:Shane Carlson

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Jon Sisseck 12 28 - 4.5 37 - 1 51 - 10 22 - 5.5 74 - 10.75 11 - 0 10:00
2 Wayne Hauptman 22 25 - 5 32 - 4.5 20 - 3 62 - 10.75 12 - 0 12:30
3 Michael Hooker 29 23 - 11.75 26 - 1.75 37 - 9.25 19 - 11.75 60 - 2.5 9 - 0 11:45
4 Terry Sinsay 29 23 - 8.5 27 - 8.5 45 - 5 17 - 11 59 - 7.5 10 - 0 12:00
5 Paul Bennett 35 24 - 8.5 28 - 9.5 36 - 11.25 19 - 9.5 59 - 11 12:15
6 Jason MacKey 39 22 - 8.25 29 - 8.5 44 - 9 19 - 10.5 61 - 1 No Toss
7 James Franz 40 23 - 3.75 31 - 0 33 - 8.5 13 - 5.5 55 - 10.25 9 - 0 50 deg

Class: Men's Novice

Judge: Shane Carlson

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Patrick Freeman 12 21 - 4 25 - 8 34 - 2 16 - 1 43 - 9.5 10 - 6 No Toss
1 Paul Hodge 12 22 - 6.5 27 - 0.25 30 - 4.5 15 - 1.5 41 - 4 10 - 6 30 deg
3 Doug Stockton 20 16 - 8 21 - 8.5 22 - 9.5 10 - 10 34 - 7 30 deg

Class: Women's "A"

Judge: Bob Torres

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Sthephanie Tietjen 9 30 - 2.5 40 - 1.5 65 - 9 42 - 2 65 - 2.5 13 - 6 12:00
2 Caira Hane 18 22 - 4 31 - 1.5 58 - 6 30 - 8.5 66 - 2 13 - 6 45 deg
3 Kym Ross 24 21 - 3 26 - 8.5 48 - 0 24 - 3.5 47 - 2.5 11 - 0 12:00
4 Jamie Martino 26 24 - 7 33 - 4.5 45 - 4 23 - 7.5 56 - 10 85 deg
5 Tonya James 29 19 - 10 26 - 0.5 49 - 0 24 - 3 48 - 8 10 - 0 80 deg
6 Patsy James 42 15 - 2.5 17 - 5 24 - 10 15 - 5 32 - 7 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49

Judge: Stuart Williams

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Russ Smith 12 27 - 6 34 - 2.5 47 - 6.25 32 - 0.5 70 - 5.25 14 - 0 12:00
1 Joe Rodgers 12 29 - 3.5 33 - 2 54 - 11.5 36 - 7.5 66 - 0 13 - 6 12:00
3 John Henderson 19 24 - 9.5 28 - 0 47 - 6.75 31 - 5.5 57 - 7.5 14 - 0 12:00
4 Mike Melia 29 21 - 7 26 - 1.5 40 - 0.5 24 - 3.5 54 - 10.5 12 - 0 50 deg
5 Neal James 34 21 - 0.5 27 - 0 29 - 5 22 - 11.5 52 - 5.5 11 - 0 45 deg

Class: Master's 50+

Judge: Stuart Williams

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Kit Soneson 11 26 - 6.5 33 - 7 40 - 4.5 28 - 5 63 - 8.5 13 - 6 11:30
2 Dennis Morrison 17 25 - 5.5 31 - 6.5 44 - 0.5 29 - 2.5 61 - 9 12 - 0 02:00
3 Larry Sisseck 20 25 - 11.5 31 - 4.5 41 - 1.5 26 - 4.75 57 - 9.5 12 - 0 01:00
4 Frank Lux 22 25 - 6.5 28 - 11.5 40 - 6 27 - 9 54 - 1 13 - 0 01:30

Class: Master's 60+

Judge: Stuart Williams

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Bill Butler 9 22 - 11.5 28 - 7.5 42 - 2 29 - 9.5 67 - 5 13 - 0 50 deg
2 Jack Magee 16 19 - 7 23 - 9.5 34 - 8.25 25 - 4 56 - 2.5 11 - 0 80 deg
3 Wade Hurst 17 21 - 1 25 - 0 37 - 2.25 24 - 3.25 51 - 6.25 11 - 0 75 deg