LOCH LOMOND 2004 BEN LOMOND, CA.


Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. Caber
1 Monte Macer 12 22 - 1 38 - 11 57 - 5 25 - 0.5 108 - 5 81 - 8.5 12 - 0 12:00
2 Ed Green 17 17 - 9.25 38 - 3 61 - 2 27 - 1.5 89 - 9 76 - 7 12 - 0 85 deg
3 Craig Murry 19 20 - 2.5 35 - 8.5 53 - 7 25 - 10 92 - 8 70 - 9 12 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. Caber
1 Matt Zeman 15 20 - 7 41 - 8 54 - 8 24 - 1.25 93 - 5 77 - 6.5 12 - 0 01:00
2 Butch McNeill 18 18 - 1.5 33 - 1.5 56 - 7.5 26 - 6.5 89 - 8 73 - 2 12 - 0 12:00
3 Bob Torres 23 21 - 5.5 37 - 9 41 - 5 22 - 6 81 - 5 65 - 2 12 - 0 12:15
4 Kent Malcolm 30 19 - 8 35 - 9 50 - 7 23 - 1.5 79 - 3.5 62 - 2 10 - 0 01:00
5 Dave Bell 36 16 - 4.5 33 - 2 45 - 10.5 22 - 10.5 74 - 3 63 - 5 10 - 0 70 deg
6 Mike Bray 46 15 - 9 28 - 2 41 - 9.5 20 - 10 72 - 5 54 - 0 9 - 0 75 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Stuart Williams

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. Caber
1 Michael Elliott 17 26 - 5 31 - 9 44 - 10 21 - 3 78 - 4 56 - 9 10 - 0 12:15
2 Leonardo Garcia 24 30 - 5.5 37 - 11 43 - 2 18 - 8 73 - 5.5 55 - 4 10 - 0 30 deg
3 Richard Bergland 29 27 - 7.5 30 - 5.5 38 - 1.5 19 - 6 72 - 10 54 - 6.5 9 - 0 12:00
4 Larry Thurman 35 23 - 8.5 29 - 0 35 - 3 18 - 3.5 79 - 0.5 60 - 2 9 - 0 60 deg
5 Patrick Fawson 46 23 - 3 29 - 11 33 - 1.5 16 - 5.5 78 - 0 59 - 4.5 9 - 0 12:30
6 Brian Gallagher 47 27 - 7.5 32 - 5 37 - 1 16 - 10.5 64 - 2 49 - 2.5 8 - 6 No Toss
7 Kevin Halsey 51 22 - 11.5 27 - 1.5 25 - 8.5 18 - 6 66 - 1 54 - 4 9 - 0 11:45
8 Rick Shaw 54 24 - 9.5 30 - 5.5 34 - 10 16 - 8.5 69 - 5 49 - 1 8 - 6 No Toss
9 Andrew Roberson 58 21 - 5 26 - 7.5 33 - 6 18 - 5 48 - 11 10 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Stuart Williams

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. Caber
1 Bethany Owen 8 22 - 11 30 - 3.5 62 - 4.5 33 - 7.5 65 - 2.5 56 - 5.5 12 - 0 12:00
2 Barbara Addleman 16 19 - 9 23 - 1.5 41 - 4.5 18 - 10 60 - 9.5 52 - 11 11 - 6 89 deg

Class: Women's "C" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Stuart Williams

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. Caber
1 Michele Green 14 17 - 6 25 - 6 47 - 2 25 - 6.5 51 - 6.5 40 - 10.5 9 - 0 65 deg
2 Alicia Garman 16 21 - 1 27 - 7 46 - 1.5 19 - 9 46 - 6 38 - 1 9 - 0 60 deg
3 Shannon Noll 18 18 - 9 22 - 10 30 - 11.5 21 - 5 44 - 0 35 - 2.5 9 - 0 75 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. Caber
1 Joseph Elliott 12 24 - 4 32 - 8 40 - 8.5 26 - 11.5 69 - 3 52 - 8 11 - 0 65 deg
2 Steven Elliott 16 24 - 0.5 29 - 1 32 - 10 25 - 8 65 - 10 50 - 10.5 12 - 0 80 deg
3 Jeff Scott 23 23 - 7 28 - 4 37 - 1 25 - 2.5 64 - 3 50 - 1 11 - 0 75 deg
4 Mark Elliott 29 24 - 9 25 - 7.5 28 - 9.5 17 - 9.5 55 - 1 41 - 6 60 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Dave Garman

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. Caber
1 Dennis Morrison 10 26 - 8.5 31 - 10.5 44 - 9 32 - 3 75 - 11 57 - 10.5 12 - 0 85 deg
2 Jim Walker 15 22 - 11 30 - 4 38 - 0 26 - 9 67 - 10 56 - 1.5 12 - 0 01:15