LA County Irish Fair and Music Festival 2003 (Pomona)
Mens Class A Judge D. Garman
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Hobson, Andrew MA 11 34 1 41
7 70
7 34
1.75 117 4 96
0 14
6
10:00

Atarian, Vicken MA 16 35 1.5 38
4.5 70
7.5 37
5 99 7 79
11.5 14
0
85

Bullock, Robert MA 27 33 1.5 37
4 65
8.5 32
6 90 11 77
3 12
0
80

McClure, John MA 28 32 5.5 37
4 56
5.5 28
4 97 8 81
4 13
0
50
Mens Class B Judge S. Williams
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Miller, Joe MB 11 29 10.5 33
9.5 55
7 24
9.5 87 10 63
1 12
0
11:00

MacGregor, Wakiza MB 18 28 9.5 32
11 44
0.5 21
10 93 3 71
0.25 10
0
85

Goodman, Brandon MB 26 27 4 34
0 43
4 20
6.5 76 4 60
3 11
0
80

Carter, Joshua MB 34 25 9 31
5 44
0.5 20
9.5 74 4.5 54
6 10
0
80

Tuck, Brian MB 225 0 0 0
0 48
8 21
1 71 0.5 53
10 10
0
60

Gaffney, Jimmy MB 230 25 2.5 33
4 41
9.5 0
0 84 6.5 60
0.5 0
0
60
Mens Class C Judge S. Williams
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Aleman,Roman MC 9 29 9 33
2 44
0.5 23
7 81 5 60
11 12
0
3:00

Gladson, David L. MC 19 24 7.5 33
1 40
4 21
4.5 73 1.5 58
1 11
0
75

McClure ,Rusty MC 26 24 4 33
4 38
2 20
9.5 68 10 53
4 10
0
80

White, Ted MC 36 21 11 27
9 37
11 20
2 64 9 58
5.5 11
0
20

MacMeekin, Robert MC 36 23 3 30
5.5 35
4 19
5.5 69 6 55
11 9
0
70

Williams,Robert MC 43 22 3.5 26
11 36
4 15
2 61 2 43
5 11
0
65

Macdonald, Gary MC 55 19 3.5 21
5.5 29
6 10
1 53 7 39
8 8
45
Mens Class Novice Judge D. Garman
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Nesbit, Steve MNOV 13 25 1.5 29
8.5 31
1 22
0 65 5 54
8 14
6
12:00

Sinsay, Terry J. MNOV 15 24 5 29
4 40
0 24
10 68 11.5 51
3 12
0
11:45

Hooker, Michael MNOV 21 23 4 27
7.5 34
9.5 24
2.5 69 4 49
0 14
0
9:30

Rico Lauger MNOV 26 22 0.5 28
10 29
8 20
3.5 57 6.5 50
0.5 11
0

Michail Ortiz MNOV 41 18 2 20
10.5 20
9.5 11
5 51 10 34
8
0

Jereme Alexander MNOV 43 16 4 19
9.5 20
4.5 11
10 48 4.5 36
1.5
0

McClure,Mark MNOV 52 16 3 22
7 20
0 13
2 34 7 24
6.5
0
45
Mens Class Masters 40+ Judge S. Williams
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

McClure, John M40+ 8 32 8 36
2 58
2 39
10 87 6 75
10 15
6
12:05

Wahlberg, Eric M40+ 16 29 3 33
6.2 53
6 36
8.5 85 11 66
3 14
0
75

Mcclure, Rusty M40+ 24 23 5.5 29
5 39
5 26
3 65 1.5 50
10 11
0
60
Mens Class Masters 50+ Judge E. Wahlberg
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Valko, Dan M50+ 11 25 1.25 30
0 41
3 27
3.75 76 3 61
4.75 13
0.5
12:00

Stav, Bob M50+ 19 23 2.5 28
4.5 32
6 22
8 71 8.5 60
0 12
0
12:00

Stevenson, Mike M50+ 21 25 8.5 28
4.5 32
11.5 22
7 60 3.5 38
8 11
0.5
60

Campbell, Ian M50+ 27 20 6 25
6.75 26
3 16
10.5 55 0.5 0
0 11
0.5
70
Mens Class Masters 60+ Judge E. Wahlberg
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Carl, Frank M60+ 9 25 4.5 30
4.5 38
1.25 24
5.75 69 7.25 52
9.5 13
0
12:00

Dean, Larry M60+ 15 20 5 25
2.75 37
0.5 22
9.5 65 3.25 52
8 11
0.5
12:00
Women Class A Judge D. O'Brien
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Lancaster, Laura WA 11 26 9 34
6.5 61
2.5 31
6 71 4.5 55
7.5 12
0
85

Hobson, Denise WA 14 23 0.5 29
4 56
6 29
2.25 80 2 63
3 12
0
80

Hobson, Doreen WA 24 21 6 27
0 52
10 28
2.5 69 4.5 53
1 11
0
75
Women Class B Judge D. O'Brien
Name Class Totals Breamar Open Stone LWD HWD Light Hammer Heavy Hammer WFH Caber

Macer, Alicia WC 11 20 6.75 25
3 42
10 21
2.5 51 9.75 36
0 11
0
11:45

McIntyre, Zabrina WC 21 18 8 20
9.75 30
6 18
4 43 5.5 32
5 0
0
12:00

James, Kristen WC 24 16 2 20
9.5 31
5 15
6.5 43 5.5 31
0 8
0
12:00

McIntyre, Leslie WC 25 15 1 20
7 27
1 19
4 45 9 38
3.5 0
0
1:00

Gladson, Carol I. WC 34 13 6.5 17
1.5 31
11 16
2 37 3 26
11 0
0
70