Rhino Games 2002 Exeter California


Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 18' 100# Caber
1 DAVID BROWN 9 39 - 0.75 37 - 7 77 - 1 41 - 10 124 - 8 104 - 2 16 - 6 12:00
2 PHIL MARTIN 15 34 - 11 38 - 8.25 68 - 3.75 33 - 7.5 96 - 1 84 - 2.5 13 - 0 12:00

Class: Men' "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Christy De Avellar

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 80# 16'8" Caber
1 JOSH BAKER 10 35 - 10.5 43 - 8.25 51 - 2.5 16 - 9.5 94 - 7 76 - 2.5 11 - 0 01:45
2 MATT MOORE 17 29 - 11.5 31 - 6 48 - 8 23 - 9 85 - 2.5 70 - 2.5 10 - 0 82 deg
3 DAVID COLEMAN 23 24 - 7.5 30 - 1.5 46 - 1 24 - 10.5 79 - 9.5 61 - 2.5 9 - 0 89 deg
4 Ron Bradley 31 25 - 10 28 - 5.5 35 - 6.5 13 - 4 67 - 8.5 48 - 1.5 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Christy De Avellar

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 50# 15' Caber
1 Bethany Owen 10 21 - 9 27 - 2.5 50 - 10.75 27 - 2 71 - 1.5 54 - 3 13 - 0 01:15
2 SHONDA MULREY 17 21 - 7.25 25 - 1 45 - 8.5 24 - 3 63 - 5.25 49 - 7.5 10 - 0 12:00
3 Tonya James 21 18 - 8 23 - 10.5 40 - 5.5 22 - 6 53 - 6 43 - 10 11 - 0 12:00
4 Shannon Weller 34 14 - 11 17 - 1.5 17 - 6.5 8 - 11 No Toss
5 KRISTEN JAMES ## 14 - 10 17 - 5.5 28 - 11.5 8 - 7 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16'8" 80# Caber
1 KEL MULREY 10 33 - 4 38 - 4 51 - 11 37 - 2 86 - 2 71 - 10.5 14 - 0 10:30
2 JOHN NORTH 17 27 - 9 32 - 1.5 36 - 1 31 - 4 85 - 5.5 68 - 9.5 13 - 0 12:00
3 PHIL STRONG 21 26 - 6 31 - 4 52 - 0 33 - 9.25 79 - 9 63 - 8.5 12 - 0 45 deg
4 MARK ROBINSON ## 28 - 5 31 - 4.25 32 - 3.5 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 19# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16'8" 80# Caber
1 JAMES DEAVELLAR 9 30 - 6.5 31 - 3.75 50 - 9 37 - 11 92 - 0 88 - 8 13 - 0 11:00
2 Mike QUTERMOUS 17 22 - 5.5 25 - 10.25 42 - 1.5 26 - 0.5 78 - 1.5 69 - 5 12 - 0 11:15
3 WADE HURST 26 22 - 0.5 24 - 7 36 - 9 23 - 6.75 64 - 7 60 - 0 10 - 0 50 deg
4 MICHAEL NORTH 28 24 - 7 27 - 7 36 - 5.5 22 - 10 58 - 3 55 - 9 No Toss

Class: Women's Masters (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Christy De Avellar

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 50# 15' Caber
1 KRIS STUTEVILLE 8 22 - 6.5 31 - 2.25 54 - 9 31 - 6 75 - 6 61 - 0 13 - 0 12:15
2 Patsy James 26 15 - 7.5 17 - 9.5 24 - 0 8 - 7 42 - 10 28 - 2 15 deg
3 SANDRA JOCHIM 27 17 - 9.5 21 - 5 30 - 2 13 - 6.75 No Toss
4 Barbara Smith 31 16 - 3.75 19 - 1.5 18 - 2.5 9 - 8.5 28 - 7.5 16 - 7 No Toss
4 Cheryl Hurst 31 13 - 11 16 - 2 21 - 7 12 - 3 35 - 9 24 - 5 No Toss
6 SABRINA ROBINSON ## 19 - 9.5 23 - 9.5 47 - 7 22 - 10 10 - 0 No Toss