Reno Celtic Festival 2002 Reno Nevada


Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 19 105" Caber
1 Lucais Mackay 10 38 - 4 47 - 10.75 69 - 4.5 33 - 1.5 86 - 10.5 14 - 0 11:00
2 Joe Lochridge 11 43 - 10.5 53 - 4.75 64 - 3.25 31 - 6 76 - 8 14 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 18.5 58" Caber
1 Dan Lawrence 9 30 - 9 36 - 9 51 - 2.5 21 - 9.25 68 - 5.5 13 - 0 80 deg
2 SCOTT LAWRENCE 12 28 - 8.5 30 - 1.5 42 - 9 22 - 7 62 - 10.5 01:15

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 15 57" Caber
1 Sean Waklee 14 26 - 5.5 30 - 5.5 42 - 2 19 - 10 63 - 1 11 - 0 12:00
1 Jason Mackey 14 24 - 2 30 - 0 44 - 11 24 - 3 69 - 7 10 - 0 12:00
3 Bil Christopher 26 25 - 1 31 - 0.5 40 - 1 20 - 2.75 58 - 4 9 - 0 60 deg
4 Brian Mize 31 24 - 7.5 27 - 11 30 - 7 14 - 10 48 - 7 10 - 0 12:00
5 Roger Jones 35 23 - 10 32 - 6 20 - 5 17 - 0.75 51 - 2 9 - 0 12:30
6 Jeff Mackey 46 22 - 1 29 - 5.5 26 - 7 11 - 9 48 - 11 12:15
7 Joe Vasquez 49 20 - 1.5 23 - 5 28 - 2 15 - 6 46 - 10 11:50
7 Chris Rosamond 49 22 - 7 26 - 8 29 - 4 11 - 2 42 - 6 8 - 0 11:00
9 Jim Macintire 59 21 - 11.5 26 - 4 25 - 0 9 - 10.5 39 - 1 9 - 0 55 deg
10 DOUG STOCKTON 63 16 - 10 17 - 6 21 - 7 12 - 1 31 - 7 70 deg

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 15 57# Caber
1 Tonya James 10 20 - 11 25 - 0 42 - 6 23 - 0 64 - 2 47 - 6.5 11 - 0 87 deg
2 Kym Ross 15 19 - 3 26 - 7.5 36 - 7.5 23 - 8 62 - 2 47 - 4.5 10 - 0 86 deg
3 Shannon Lawrence 23 18 - 6.75 22 - 2.75 41 - 0 18 - 11 51 - 5 41 - 2.5 10 - 0 45 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 80# 16'8 Caber
1 JEFF LOOSLE 8 31 - 5.5 35 - 5 53 - 6 37 - 8 68 - 1.25 15 - 0 12:00
2 JOHN HENDERSON 20 26 - 9 31 - 11.5 50 - 4.75 32 - 4 66 - 10.25 13 - 0 12:00
3 RICK BAIRD 21 27 - 8 33 - 2.25 45 - 0 31 - 2.5 67 - 3.5 13 - 0 11:50
3 PHIL STRONG 21 27 - 2 30 - 5.5 54 - 0.75 34 - 10.75 59 - 6.5 11 - 0 11:55
5 Bryan Holcomb 35 19 - 3.5 22 - 6.5 25 - 11 17 - 3 45 - 6.5 9 - 0 35 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16'6 80# Caber
1 JAMES DEAVELLAR 11 29 - 6.5 31 - 8.5 52 - 2 34 - 0.5 71 - 1 14 - 0 12:00
2 KITRICK SONESEN 17 28 - 0 32 - 8 42 - 5 29 - 7 61 - 5 13 - 0 11:30
3 WILLIAM 'BILL' BUTLER 21 25 - 10.5 30 - 0.75 45 - 9.5 33 - 9.25 76 - 4 12:00
4 DENNIS MORRISON 24 27 - 7 31 - 10 42 - 0 28 - 10.5 55 - 5 12 - 0 80 deg
5 STEVE WILSON 36 20 - 3 24 - 8 34 - 9.25 25 - 8 52 - 6.75 10 - 0 65 deg
6 Bob Davis 41 24 - 2 26 - 10.5 29 - 5 17 - 1 44 - 9.75 10 - 0 No Toss
7 Steve Greene 47 17 - 6.5 20 - 4 16 - 3.5 9 - 9.75 46 - 10 No Toss

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. Caber
1 WADE HURST 8 22 - 11.5 27 - 1 37 - 11 26 - 3.5 53 - 9 13 - 0 10:30
2 PATRICK JAMES 13 21 - 11.25 24 - 2.25 33 - 1 19 - 8 48 - 2 10 - 0 11:30