LOCH LOMOND HIGHLAND GAMES 2002 BEN LOMOND, CA


Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Mike Qutermous

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 17' 100# Caber
1 CRAIG MURRAY 8 32 - 4.75 37 - 2 53 - 1 25 - 3.75 102 - 4 13 - 6 11:30
2 DAVID GARMAN 13 29 - 5.25 34 - 3.75 50 - 7.75 25 - 5 101 - 9 11 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Mike Qutermous

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 17' 100# Caber
1 KENT MALCOLM 7 29 - 9 34 - 4 52 - 2 25 - 5 95 - 2.5 11 - 0 88 deg
2 Dave Bell 16 28 - 1.5 32 - 1 48 - 7.5 21 - 6 85 - 11 10 - 0 85 deg
3 JOE RODGERS 19 25 - 10 31 - 8.5 45 - 9 23 - 2.75 84 - 9.25 11 - 0 85 deg

Class: Men's "C" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Mike Qutermous

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16' 55# Caber
1 Dennis Heimer 12 26 - 2 31 - 5.5 37 - 5 17 - 7.5 71 - 5.25 10 - 0 12:00
2 'Rusty' Mark McClure 15 24 - 9 28 - 11.5 36 - 8.75 18 - 7.25 72 - 9 9 - 0 12:00
3 Loren Wheale 27 24 - 0.75 27 - 8.25 44 - 8.75 18 - 3.5 62 - 9.5 8 - 0 65 deg
4 JOHN SAWTELLE 28 19 - 7.5 23 - 9 35 - 6 17 - 5.5 74 - 2 9 - 0 11:45
5 Nick Erskine 31 22 - 2.25 27 - 4.5 32 - 2.5 16 - 3 62 - 9.5 9 - 0 70 deg
6 Joe Vasquez 40 19 - 4.75 24 - 5.5 32 - 1 12 - 3 62 - 11.5 8 - 0 75 deg
7 Andrew Roberson 43 22 - 2.25 24 - 9.25 31 - 11 12 - 2.5 60 - 1 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's Open (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 16'3" 54# Caber
1 SHANNON HARTNETT 7 33 - 2.5 40 - 8 82 - 2.5 41 - 10 104 - 8 17 - 6 11:15
2 LAURA Lancaster 16 29 - 2.5 36 - 4.25 62 - 5.5 32 - 8.25 68 - 10 11 - 0 80 deg
3 Bethany Owen 21 24 - 4.75 31 - 1.25 61 - 4 31 - 2 63 - 8.25 13 - 0 80 deg
4 SHONDA MULREY 29 22 - 5 26 - 10 49 - 2 26 - 3 64 - 2 11 - 0 60 deg
5 Tonya James 35 21 - 9 25 - 3 47 - 3 24 - 10 59 - 3 11 - 0 70 deg
6 Debi Bryeans 45 19 - 9 25 - 6 36 - 6 15 - 3 59 - 0 9 - 0 45 deg
6 Alicia Macer 45 19 - 0 26 - 3 39 - 10 19 - 10 50 - 4 9 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Pat James

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 18'5" 77# Caber
1 Jeffery Bain 8 36 - 4 42 - 1 73 - 5 41 - 6 111 - 10.5 87 - 2 17 - 0 12:05
2 John McClure 19 31 - 0 38 - 9.25 58 - 7 35 - 6 99 - 0 79 - 4.75 15 - 0 11:45
3 KEL MULREY 21 34 - 9 38 - 0 54 - 10 36 - 4.25 105 - 9.25 77 - 0 14 - 0 12:45
4 JOHN HENDERSON 35 25 - 10.5 31 - 5 46 - 10.5 31 - 8.5 82 - 11.5 59 - 10 14 - 0 85 deg
5 PHIL STRONG 39 25 - 7.5 30 - 3 51 - 4 33 - 9 79 - 3.5 60 - 10.5 11 - 0 80 deg
6 JON TAMADA 46 22 - 9.5 31 - 0.5 37 - 7 24 - 9.25 72 - 4 46 - 6 11 - 0 40 deg

Class: Master's 45-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Pat James

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 18'5" 77# Caber
1 MARK ROBINSON 9 29 - 11 33 - 2.25 48 - 9 32 - 0 99 - 4.75 74 - 11 11 - 0 12:00
2 Odin Riewerts 15 25 - 3.5 27 - 3 37 - 0.5 23 - 5 71 - 11.5 53 - 5.5 12 - 0 85 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16' 55# Caber
1 KITRICK SONESEN 10 28 - 7 33 - 4.5 45 - 2.25 33 - 9.5 82 - 6 63 - 7.75 13 - 0 12:00
2 DENNIS MORRISON 14 28 - 8.25 34 - 8.5 43 - 1.5 28 - 6 71 - 1 55 - 2.5 12 - 0 01:00

Class: Master's 55-59 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16' 55# Caber
1 FRANK LUX 8 24 - 10 30 - 3.25 47 - 1 28 - 1.75 69 - 0.25 55 - 2 12 - 0 12:00
2 Michael North 16 23 - 10 26 - 7 40 - 0 24 - 5.5 65 - 0.75 48 - 2.5 10 - 0 12:45

Class: Master's 60+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16' 55# Caber
1 Bill Butler 10 24 - 4.25 28 - 11.5 35 - 11 85 - 7.25 71 - 0.5 12 - 0 12:00
2 WADE HURST 19 21 - 8 27 - 0 40 - 7.5 27 - 11 66 - 10 53 - 9 10 - 0 11:00
2 JACK MAGEE 19 21 - 9.5 27 - 3 35 - 3.5 25 - 1.5 66 - 0.5 50 - 5 12 - 0 12:00

Class: Women's Masters (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 13' 40# Caber
1 Kym Ross 9 21 - 1.5 26 - 7 44 - 8 22 - 6.25 57 - 2 10 - 0 12:00
2 Barbara Addleman 15 21 - 1 26 - 4.25 29 - 1.5 17 - 1.5 64 - 8 10 - 0 01:00
3 SUSAN JENSEN 19 16 - 9 21 - 3.5 33 - 3 19 - 5 52 - 5 9 - 0 45 deg
4 Debra Sitter 28 12 - 10.5 15 - 8.5 25 - 0 10 - 7 37 - 7 30 deg